Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Sep 20, 2013


Friday



3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

4:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 18 Episode 3: Team Rousey vs. Team Tate: Stick and Move

5:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
UFC 165: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson From Toronto.

8:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
Inside Eddie Wineland's camp; Weidman vs. Silva through the eyes of Jon Jones; Southern California fight camps Alliance and Reigh square off; The Takedown with Phil Davis.

9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives, featuring Jon Jones vs. Lyoto Machida, Nate Diaz vs. Donald Cerrone, Bart Palaszewski vs. Tyson Griffin, and Ryan Bader vs. Jason Brilz.

11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 145: Jon Jones vs. Rashad Evans

2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Featuring Jon Jones vs. Quinton Jackson; Antonio Nogueira vs. Brendan Schaub; Tito Ortiz vs. Ryan Bader.

3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
UFC 165: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson

4:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Weigh-ins
UFC 165 Weigh-ins Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson

5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
UFC 165: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson From Toronto.

7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
UFC 165: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson From Toronto.

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
UFC 165: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson

9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

9:00 p.m. ET SpikeTV: Bellator MMA Live
EPISODE: 20 Ben Saunders vs. Douglas Lima; from Phoenix.

9:00 p.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
EPISODE: 309 UFC 165 preview with an interview with Jon Jones; Cristiane Justino; Eddie Wineland's life.

10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

10:00 p.m. ET AXS: Lion Fight 11
Cristiane Justino vs. Martina Jindrova; Nampon vs. Cosmo Alexandre. From Las Vegas.

11:00 p.m. ET SpikeTV: Bellator MMA Live
EPISODE: 20 Ben Saunders vs. Douglas Lima; from Phoenix.

11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 145: Jon Jones vs. Rashad Evans

11:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet West: UFC Weigh-ins
UFC 165 Weigh-ins Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web