Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Feb 21, 2014




Friday



5:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter Nations
Season 1 Episode 7: Canada vs. Australia: Chills and Thrills Richie's win has the Aussies on a roll; 4-time Judo Olympian Dan Kelly faces Canadian striker Sheldon Westcott.

6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives, Rory MacDonald vs. Mike Pyle; Carlos Condit vs. Dong Hyun Kim; Brendan Schaub vs Mirko Cro Cop; Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz.

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives, Nate Diaz fights Jim Miller; Rory MacDonald vs. Che Mills; Cub Swanson vs. Charles Oliveira; Stefan Struve vs. Dave Herman.

1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
UFC 170: Rousey vs. McMann Go behind the scenes as six elite fighters prepare for pivotal bouts at UFC 170 on Saturday, February 22.

2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
Thomson/McMann/ Gracies/McGregor

2:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Central
Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

2:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet West: UFC Central
Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

2:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet Ontario:UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives

2:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet East: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives

2:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter Nations
Season 1 Episode 7: Canada vs. Australia: Chills and Thrills Richie's win has the Aussies on a roll; 4-time Judo Olympian Dan Kelly faces Canadian striker Sheldon Westcott.

3:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives

3:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet West: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives

3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
Thomson/McMann/ Gracies/McGregor

4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
UFC 168: Rousey vs. Tate Heated rivals Ronda Rousey and Miesha Tate rematch in one of the most exciting fights in the women's bantamweight division.

5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
UFC 170: Rousey vs. McMann Go behind the scenes as six elite fighters prepare for pivotal bouts at UFC 170 on Saturday, February 22.

6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives, Rich Franklin vs. Wanderlei Silva

7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
UFC 170: Ronda Rousey vs.Sara McMann

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 157: Ronda Rousey vs. Liz Carmouche

8:00 p.m. ET AXS TV: The Voice Versus
Dana White UFC President Dana White discusses the early days of UFC, boxing vs. MMA, and Fedor Emelianenko.

9:00 p.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
EPISODE: 329 Kenny Rice, Bas Rutten and Ron Kruck discuss UFC 170; Pat Miletich and Michael Schiavello preview Legacy FC 28.

10:00 p.m. ET AXS TV: AXS TV Fights
Legacy Fighting Championship 28 Bubba Bush fights Rakim Cleveland; champion kick boxer Cosmo Alexandre; live from San Antonio.

11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
UFC 170: Ronda Rousey vs. Sara McMann

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web