Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

Mar 15, 2014




Saturday



4:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter Nations: Canada vs. Australia
Season 1 Episode 9: Déjà vu In this special edition, we revisit action from the Octagon and drama from the house in a look back on the first eight episodes.

5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
One Punch Knockouts

2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
UFC 170; Mauricio Rua vs. Dan Henderson; Forrest Griffin & Stephan Bonnar Inside look at classic bouts.

2:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
One Punch Knockouts

3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
UFC 171: Johny Hendricks vs. Robbie Lawler

4:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
UFC 171: Johny Hendricks vs. Robbie Lawler Go behind the scenes as six elite fighters prepare for pivotal bouts at UFC 171.

5:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
UFC 170; Mauricio Rua vs. Dan Henderson; Forrest Griffin & Stephan Bonnar Inside look at classic bouts.

6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
UFC 171: Johny Hendricks vs. Robbie Lawler Go behind the scenes as six elite fighters prepare for pivotal bouts at UFC 171.

7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Prefight Show
UFC 171: Johny Hendricks vs. Robbie Lawler

7:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Countdown
UFC 171 Countdown

8:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Preliminary Fights: UFC 171 Prelims
Alex Garcia vs. Sean Spencer; Jim Hettes vs. Dennis Bermudez; Jessica Andrade vs. Raquel Pennington; Rick Story vs. Kelvin Gastelum. From Dallas. (Card subject to change)

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 171: Hendricks vs. Lawler - Prelims
Alex Garcia vs. Sean Spencer; Jimy Hettes vs. Dennis Bermudez; Jessica Andrade vs. Raquel Pennington; Rick Story vs. Kelvin Gastelum. From Dallas. (Card subject to change)

10:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Ultimate Knockouts

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web