Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Aug 16, 2014




Saturday



3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
Hunt vs. Bigfoot - Bethe Correia vs. Julie Kedzie; Clint Hester vs. Dylan Andrews; Soa Palelei vs. Pat Barry; Anthony Perosh vs. Ryan Bader; James Te Huna vs. Mauricio Rua; Antonio Silva vs. Mark Hunt. From Brisbane, Australia.

6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Jones vs. Machida - The best fights from the UFC archives, featuring Jon Jones vs. Lyoto Machida, Nate Diaz vs. Donald Cerrone, Bart Palaszewski vs. Tyson Griffin, and Ryan Bader vs. Jason Brilz.

7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
Head-Kick Knockouts Spectacular head-kick knockouts.

7:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC From All Angles
Cain Velasquez Inside and outside the ring with Cain Velasquez.

8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
UFC 162: Silva vs. Weidman/Edgar vs. Oliveira Mixed martial artists train for UFC 162.

9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Submissions
The best submissions by UFC superstars.

10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
Ultimate Fighter Alumni Exciting finishes examined.

10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
Head-Kick Knockouts Spectacular head-kick knockouts.

11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
UFC: Bader vs. Saint Preux - Ryan Bader and Ovince Saint Preux weigh in.

1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
Hunt vs. Bigfoot - Bethe Correia vs. Julie Kedzie; Clint Hester vs. Dylan Andrews; Soa Palelei vs. Pat Barry; Anthony Perosh vs. Ryan Bader; James Te Huna vs. Mauricio Rua; Antonio Silva vs. Mark Hunt. From Brisbane, Australia.

4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
Ultimate Fighter Alumni Exciting finishes examined.

4:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
Head-Kick Knockouts Spectacular head-kick knockouts.

5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In UFC: Bader vs. Saint Preux
Ryan Bader vs. Ovince St. Preux weigh in.

6:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Ultimate Submissions

7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Prefight Show
UFC: Ryan Bader vs. Ovince St. Preux Prefight from Bangor, Maine.

7:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Ultimate Knockouts

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
UFC: Ryan Bader vs. Ovince St. Preux – Prelims From the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor, Maine.

8:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Preliminary Fights
UFC on Sportsnet Prelims

10:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC on Sportsnet
UFC on Sportsnet Ryan Bader vs. Ovince St. Preux

10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
UFC: Ryan Bader vs. Ovince St. Preux From the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor, Maine.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web