Sunday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Nov 16, 2012


Sunday

3:00 a.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

3:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight for UFC 154: Georges St-Pierre vs. Carlos Condit from the Bell Centre in Montreal, Canada.

4:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Knockouts 9
A compilation of knockouts from Anderson Silva, Rich Franklin, Jon Jones, BJ Penn and Cain Velasquez, to name a few.

6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight for UFC 154: Georges St-Pierre vs. Carlos Condit from the Bell Centre in Montreal, Canada.

7:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight for UFC 154: Georges St-Pierre vs. Carlos Condit from the Bell Centre in Montreal, Canada.

8:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight for UFC 154: Georges St-Pierre vs. Carlos Condit from the Bell Centre in Montreal, Canada.

8:00 a.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 24
The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

9:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight for UFC 154: Georges St-Pierre vs. Carlos Condit from the Bell Centre in Montreal, Canada.

9:00 a.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage


11:00 a.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage: Classics Vol. 23
A historic collection of matchups.

12:00 p.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage


4:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unleashed
Frankie Edgar vs. Benson Henderson Lightweight title fight between Frankie Edgar and Benson Henderson at UFC 144; featherweight face-off between Dustin Poirier and Max Holloway at UFC 143; UFC 142's battle between Vitor Belfort and Anthony Johnson.

5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
Fight Edition: UFC 154: Georges St-Pierre vs. Carlos Condit – Review Highlights from UFC 154: St-Pierre vs. Condit from Montreal, Canada.

5:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
Best of Georges St-Pierre GSP's 10 month rehab; Jon Anik travels to Montreal for an interview with the welterweight champ.

6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le
Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le; Stanislav Nedkov vs. Thiago Silva & more. From Macau, China.

9:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 16 Episode 9: Betrayal James Chaney owns up to his unsportsmanlike conduct; one fighter turns against his friend; Mike Ricci takes on Dom Waters in the final preliminary fight; Dana White announces the quarterfinal match-ups.

10:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 16 Episode 10: Coming for You The rift grows between Michael Hill and Mike Ricci; the quarterfinals kick off as Bristol Marunde faces Neil Magny; Colton Smith takes on Igor Araujo with a spot in the semifinals on the line.

10:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet West: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC 154: St-Pierre vs. Condit - Prelims
John Makdessi vs. Sam Stout; Rafael dos Anjos vs. Mark Bocek; Chad Griggs vs. Cyrille Diabate; Alessio Sakara vs. Patrick Cote. From Bell Centre in Montreal.

11:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

11:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet Ontario: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

11:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet East: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web