Sunday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Dec 8, 2012


Sunday

3:00 a.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

3:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight show for UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz, featuring Jay Glazer and top MMA analysts.

4:00 a.m. ET Sportsnet West: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

4:00 a.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Central
Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

4:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight show for UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz, featuring Jay Glazer and top MMA analysts.

5:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight show for UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz, featuring Jay Glazer and top MMA analysts.

6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight show for UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz, featuring Jay Glazer and top MMA analysts.

7:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight show for UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz, featuring Jay Glazer and top MMA analysts.

8:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KOs 1
Reviewing devastating K.O.'s and headlining some of the biggest stars in the history of MMA.

8:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight show for UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz, featuring Jay Glazer and top MMA analysts.

9:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
Postfight show for UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz, featuring Jay Glazer and top MMA analysts.

9:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage


11:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Classics Vol. 2
A historic collection of match ups.

12:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage


4:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight(Fight Edition)
UFC: Benson Henderson vs.Nate Diaz – Review Highlights of Henderson vs. Diaz in Seattle.

4:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC From All Angles
Middleweight Michael Bisping.

5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC From All Angles
Rashad Evans Former light heavyweight champion Rashad Evans.

5:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: Training Day
The Blackzilians Go behind the scenes with the Blackzilians, Rashad Evans's elite Florida team.

6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Henderson vs. Diaz Prelims
Nam Phan vs. Dennis Siver; Henry Matinez vs. Daron Cruickshank; Joe Proctor vs. Ramsey Nijem; Mike Easton vs. Raphael Assuncao; Jeremy Stephens vs. Yves Edwards; Marcus LeVesseur vs. Michael Chiesa. From Seattle.

9:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 16 Episode 11: Fight the Perfect Fight Joey Rivera and Jon Manley face-off to stay in the competition; the tension builds between Michal Hill and Mike Ricci before they enter the octagon; the last two match-ups before the finale are revealed.

10:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 16 Episode 12: Semifinal Showdown Two semifinal fights determine which two men will move on to fight in the finale for a UFC contract.

11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Henderson vs. Diaz
Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz; Alexander Gustafsson vs. Mauricio Rua; Rory MacDonald vs. BJ Penn; Matt Brown vs. Mike Swick. From Seattle.

11:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web