Thursday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Feb 13, 2014




Thursday



3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter Nations
Canada vs. Australia: Make Some Noise Tyler's dramatic win has Team Australia celebrating; Australian welterweight Richie Walsh prepares to fight young Canadian Matthew Desroches.

4:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

5:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter Nations
Canada vs. Australia: Make Some Noise Tyler's dramatic win has Team Australia celebrating; Australian welterweight Richie Walsh prepares to fight young Canadian Matthew Desroches.

6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 79: Georges St. Pierre vs Matt Hughes; Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva..

9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter Nations
Canada vs. Australia: Make Some Noise Tyler's dramatic win has Team Australia celebrating; Australian welterweight Richie Walsh prepares to fight young Canadian Matthew Desroches.

11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
Best of Gustafsson Alexander Gustafsson provides a tour of his Stockholm family home; the Mauler goes On the Brink as he takes on UFC light heavyweight champion Jon Jones at UFC 165.

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
Anderson Silva defends his middleweight title against his biggest rival, Chael Sonnen; Cung Le vs. Rich Franklin, Glover Teixeira vs. Fabio Maldonado, and Mike Swick vs. DaMarques Johnson.

12:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Central
Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter Nations
Canada vs. Australia: Wild Thing With a 10-0 record, Tyler Manawaroa has become the house pest and gets under the skin of his next opponent.

3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter Nations
Canada vs. Australia: Make Some Noise Tyler's dramatic win has Team Australia celebrating; Australian welterweight Richie Walsh prepares to fight young Canadian Matthew Desroches.

4:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet West: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives

5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter Nations
Canada vs. Australia: Make Some Noise Tyler's dramatic win has Team Australia celebrating; Australian welterweight Richie Walsh prepares to fight young Canadian Matthew Desroches.

5:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives

6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Lyoto Machida vs Quinton Jackson; Joe Stevenson vs. Mac Danzig; Takanori Gomi vs. Clay Guida.

7:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
Best of Gustafsson Alexander Gustafsson provides a tour of his Stockholm family home; the Mauler goes On the Brink as he takes on UFC light heavyweight champion Jon Jones at UFC 165.

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter Nations
Canada vs. Australia: Make Some Noise Tyler's dramatic win has Team Australia celebrating; Australian welterweight Richie Walsh prepares to fight young Canadian Matthew Desroches.

10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Lyoto Machida vs. Quinton Jackson; Joe Stevenson vs. Mac Danzig; Takanori Gomi vs. Clay Guida.

12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter Nations
Canada vs. Australia: Make Some Noise Tyler's dramatic win has Team Australia celebrating; Australian welterweight Richie Walsh prepares to fight young Canadian Matthew Desroches.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web