Thursday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Jun 26, 2014




Thursday



3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

4:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 19 Episode 11: Team Edgar vs. Team Penn: The Zombie Semifinal slugfest.

5:00 a.m. Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 19 Episode 11: Team Edgar vs. Team Penn: The Zombie Semifinal slugfest.

8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Nate Diaz fights Jim Miller; Rory MacDonald vs. Che Mills; Cub Swanson vs. Charles Oliveira; Stefan Struve vs. Dave Herman.

9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Best of WEC
Finishes Knockouts, submissions and memorable finishes in the WEC.

10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
EPISODE: 243 Albuquerque hosts UFC; highlights of UFC 100; EA Sports UFC.

10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC From All Angles
Inside and outside the ring with Cain Velasquez.

11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Presents
Mana: B.J. Penn's fascinating journey.

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 163: Jose Aldo vs. Chan Sung Jung From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC From All Angles
Interview with Daniel Cormier.

6:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Central
Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news

6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Featuring Cain Velasquez vs. Ben Rothwell, Sam Stout vs. Jeremy Stephens, and Kendall Grove vs. Jake Rosholt.

7:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Ultimate Knockouts


7:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate Enhanced coverage of classic bout between female fighters.

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC From All Angles
Host Karyn Bryant sits down with UFC star Frankie Edgar to discuss his career.

8:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC From All Angles
The remarkable rise of Chris Weidman.

9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 19 Episode 11: Team Edgar vs. Team Penn: The Zombie Semifinal slugfest.

10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Featuring Cain Velasquez vs. Ben Rothwell, Sam Stout vs. Jeremy Stephens, and Kendall Grove vs. Jake Rosholt.

12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 140: Light Heavyweight champion Jon Jones faces former champ Lyoto Machida; the Nogueira brothers, Frank Mir and Tito Ortiz.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web