Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Oct 29, 2013




Tuesday



3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
Phil Davis vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira; Dan Hardy vs. Anthony Johnson; Duane Ludwig vs. Amir Sadollah Leonard Garcia vs. DaMarques Johnson; Leonard Garcia vs. Chan Sung Jung. From Seattle.

5:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
Heavyweights

1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 18 Episode 8: Team Rousey vs. Team Tate: Tied Interviews, match highlights and the history behind Ronda and Miesha's rivalry.

2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

2:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 166: Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3: Prelims
K.J. Noons vs. George Sotiropoulos; Jessica Eye vs. Sarah Kaufman; Hector Lombard vs. Nate Marquardt; C.B. Dollaway vs. Tim Boetsch. From Houston.

6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 18
The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

7:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage


7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 18 Episode 3: Team Rousey vs. Team Tate: Stick and Move Team Tate looks for its second win as Chris Holdsworth takes on Chris Beal; the team's cohesion is threatened when Cody Bollinger accuses Julianna Pena of leaking their fight picks.

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 18 Episode 4: Team Rousey vs. Team Tate: Use the Force The feud between coaches escalates when Edmond Traverdyan and Dennis Hallman get into a post-fight altercation.

9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 18 Episode 5: Team Rousey vs. Team Tate: Redemption Rousey invites her mother to guest coach at practice; bantamweights struggle to keep their weight down; Team Tate's Louis Fisette looks to redeem his elimination fight loss.

10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 18 Episode 6: Team Rousey vs. Team Tate: Little Princesses Anthony Gutierrez annoys everyone; Julianna Pena gives two female fighters makeovers; Raquel Pennington takes on Jessamyn Duke.

10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage


11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 18 Episode 7: Team Rousey vs. Team Tate: Zone In Rousey delivers Father's Day gifts; semifinal berth up for grabs.

12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 18 Episode 8: Team Rousey vs. Team Tate: Tied Interviews, match highlights and the history behind Ronda and Miesha's rivalry.

12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web