Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood May 26, 2015




Tuesday



4:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Boxing
Golden Boy: Eric Hunter vs. Antonio Escalante From Indio, California.

6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
Lawler vs. Brown - Robbie Lawler and Matt Brown battle it out with a title shot on the line.

7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Diaz vs. Condit - UFC 143 Nick Diaz and Carlos Condit; UFC 142 Rousimar Palhares and and Mike Massenzio; Anthony Pettis vs. Joe Lauzon at UFC 144.

8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
Condit vs. Kampmann II - Bubba McDaniel vs. Brad Tavares; Takeya Mizugaki vs. Erik Perez; Court McGee vs. Robert Whittaker; Kelvin Gastelum vs. Brian Melancon; Donald Cerrone vs. Rafael dos Anjos; Carlos Condit vs. Martin Kampmann. From Indianapolis.

11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Diaz vs. Condit - UFC 143 Nick Diaz and Carlos Condit; UFC 142 Rousimar Palhares and and Mike Massenzio; Anthony Pettis vs. Joe Lauzon at UFC 144.

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 143: Nick Diaz vs. Carlos Condit

3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
Lawler vs. Brown - Robbie Lawler and Matt Brown battle it out with a title shot on the line.

4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
UFC 181: Hendricks vs. Lawler II - The title rematch between UFC welterweight champion Johny Hendricks and challenger Robbie Lawler.

6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Future Legends 28, Part 2

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 179: Jose Aldo vs. Chad Mendes 2

8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Coming Home, Part 1

10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Future Legends 28, Part 2

11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 21 Episode 4: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: Boiling Point

12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Coming Home, Part 1

12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 21 Episode 5: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: Battle Wounds

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Write For Us