Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Sep 29, 2015




Tuesday



6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
Nelson vs. Barnett – Prelims - Kajan Johnson vs. Naoyuki Kotani; Yusuke Kasuya vs. Nick Hein; Li Jingliang vs. Keita Nakamura; Diego Brandao vs. Katsunori Kikuno. From the Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan.

8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
Nelson vs. Barnett - Teruto Ishihara vs. Mizuto Hirota; Diego Brandao vs. Katsunori Kikuno; George Roop vs. Takeya Mizugaki; Chico Camus vs. Kyoji Horiguchi; Uriah Hall vs. Gegard Mousasi; Roy Nelson vs. Josh Barnett. From the Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan.

11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC From All Angles
Daniel Cormier - Interview with Daniel Cormier.

11:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
Cormier / Evans / Woodley

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
UFC 192: Daniel Cormier vs. Alexander Gustafsson

1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 22 Episode 3: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber: Recognize the Enemy - The tension rises as one coach tries to get under the other one's skin and dares him to man up and fight a teammate; two fighters step into the octagon on the second preliminary fight and a coach completely loses it as he watches the fight unfold.

5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Light Heavyweight Title Timeline - See the recent fights that crowned new 205-pound champions in one of the most talented divisions in the UFC. With Jon Jones, Mauricio Rua, Lyoto Machida and Rashad Evans.

5:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Counter Attack

6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
Cormier / Evans / Woodley

6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
UFC 192: Daniel Cormier vs. Alexander Gustafsson

8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Attack Mode

9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Boxing
Fortuna vs. Velasquez

10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Counter Attack

12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Attack Mode

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Write For Us