Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Dec 10, 2012


Wednesday

5:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC 101: The Fundamentals
Fighters Kenny Florian and Rashad Evans teach you the fundamentals of watching the UFC.

10:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
Best of Georges St. Pierre's 10 month rehab; Jon Anik travels to Montreal for an interview with the welterweight champ.

10:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
Fuel for the Fire Long Island native Chris Weidman tours the town he loves; Alexander Gustafsson sits down with Jon Anik; Nate Diaz's submission game in Gracie Breakdown; experience Chad Mendes' dominating performance through the eyes of teammate Joseph Benavidez.

11:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unrestricted
An unprecedented and exclusive look deep inside the tense 36 hours leading up to UFC 148.

2:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
Fuel for the Fire Long Island native Chris Weidman tours the town he loves; Alexander Gustafsson sits down with Jon Anik; Nate Diaz's submission game in Gracie Breakdown; experience Chad Mendes' dominating performance through the eyes of teammate Joseph Benavidez.

2:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC TonightFX 6 Preview
A preview of all the official news, views, and action for UFC on FX 6: George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson.

3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 16 Episode 12: Semifinal Showdown Two semifinal fights determine which two men will move on to fight in the finale for a UFC contract.

4:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Submissions
The best submissions by UFC superstars.

6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
The Brazilian Top Team The best of the greatest submission team in Pride.

6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Magnaflow 1

7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC TonightFX 6 Preview
A preview of all the official news, views, and action for UFC on FX 6: George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson.

7:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
Fuel for the Fire Long Island native Chris Weidman tours the town he loves; Alexander Gustafsson sits down with Jon Anik; Nate Diaz's submission game in Gracie Breakdown; experience Chad Mendes' dominating performance through the eyes of teammate Joseph Benavidez.

8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Classics Vol. 3
A historic collection of match ups.

8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
UFC 141 Relive UFC 141, Brock Lesnar versus Alistair Overeem.

9:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KOs 1
Reviewing devastating K.O.'s and headlining some of the biggest stars in the history of MMA.

10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Magnaflow 1

11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz
Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz; Alexander Gustafsson vs. Mauricio Rua; Rory MacDonald vs. BJ Penn; Matt Brown vs. Mike Swick. From Seattle.

12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KOs 1
Reviewing devastating K.O.'s and headlining some of the biggest stars in the history of MMA.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web