Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Aug 7, 2013


Wednesday



3:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
The most shocking moments in Pride history.

4:00 a.m. ET MAvTV: King of the Cage


6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC 163: Jose Aldo vs. Chan Sung Jung - Prelims
Ian McCall vs. Iliarde Santos; Sergio Moraes vs. Neil Magny; Amanda Nunes vs. Sheila Gaff; Vinny Magalhaes vs. Anthony Perosh. From Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.

1:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives, featuring Mauricio Rua vs Dan Henderson, Alexander Gustafsson vs Vladimir Matyushenko, and Rogerio Nogueira vs Tito Ortiz.

2:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
EPISODE: 112

2:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
FOX 8 Fight Flashback; Demetrious Johnson puts his flyweight title on the line; Mauricio Rua trains at the Wildcard boxing gym; Behind the scenes access as Georges St. Pierre.

3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
UFC Fight Night 24: Relive all the action from UFC: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Phil Davis in Seattle.

5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
UFC Fight Night 21: Kenny Florian vs. Takanori Gomi in Charlotte, N.C.

7:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Central
Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

7:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
FOX 8 Fight Flashback; Demetrious Johnson puts his flyweight title on the line; Mauricio Rua trains at the Wildcard boxing gym; Behind the scenes access as Georges St. Pierre.

8:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
UFC 147: Wanderlei Silva vs. Rich Franklin II Highlights of UFC 147 in Brazil.

9:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Unleashed
Features greatest moments from the UFC's vast library of fight footage.

10:00 p.m. ET SpikeTV: Fight Master: Bellator MMA
Season 1 Episode 7: Who is the Underdog Now? Rivalries grow and the round of 16 comes to a close as four more fighters battle in the cage.

11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unleashed
Featuring Anthony Johnson vs. Josh Koscheck; Amir Sadollah vs. Phil Baroni; Ben Saunders vs. Marcus Davis.

12:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
UFC Fight Night 21: Kenny Florian vs. Takanori Gomi in Charlotte, N.C.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web