Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Aug 13, 2014




Wednesday



6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed - Jones vs. Machida
The best fights from the UFC archives, featuring Jon Jones vs. Lyoto Machida, Nate Diaz vs. Donald Cerrone, Bart Palaszewski vs. Tyson Griffin, and Ryan Bader vs. Jason Brilz.

7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
T.J. Dillashaw, Cung Le, Myles Jury

7:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
Ultimate Fighter Alumni Exciting finishes examined.

8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 144: Edgar vs. Henderson - Relive the action from UFC 144 Frankie Edgar vs. Benson Henderson at Saitama Super Arena in Tokyo.

11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Submissions
The best submissions by UFC superstars.

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1 - Urijah Faber
The career resurgence of Urijah Faber.

12:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC From All Angles - Cain Velasquez
Inside and outside the ring with Cain Velasquez

1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 167: St. Pierre vs. Hendricks - One of UFC's best pound-for-pound fighters, Georges St. Pierre, has been unbeaten for six years. Montreal's finest will face Johny Hendricks, a two-time NCAA Division I wrestling champion with one-punch knockout power.

7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fighter's Cut Johny Hendricks
Johny Hendricks' top five knockouts.

7:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
Head-Kick Knockouts Spectacular head-kick knockouts.

7:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Central


8:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

9:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives

9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Best of WEC
Johnson; Lamas; The Korean Zombie - Nonstop action by lightweight fighters.

10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 144: Edgar vs. Henderson - Relive the action from UFC 144 Frankie Edgar vs. Benson Henderson at Saitama Super Arena in Tokyo.

10:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: TUF Nations Canada vs. Australia


11:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Central
Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

11:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Ultimate Submissions


12:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Ultimate Submissions

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web