BYE 1
2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 1

Apr 8, 2018 Russia Fight Club Berkut, Tolstoy-Yurt, Chechnya, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Mehdi Baydulaev

win 6 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Cleiton Araujo

loss 10 - 6 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
19 Khusein Maltsagov vs Diego 'Dieguinho' Fortunato dos Santos Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
18 Dzhokhar Duraev vs Jorge Antonio 'Blade' Cezario de Oliveira Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
17 Alexander Merezhko vs Bai-Ali Shaipov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 4:20
16 Arthur 'Baiano' Lima vs Ramzan Dukaev Submission (Armbar)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 4:10
15 Abdul-Malik Saidulaev vs Paata Tschapelia Decision (Unanimous)
Stanislav Novitsky
3 5:00
14 Said-Magomed Batukaev vs Samat Zhagparov Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
13 Albert 'The Ruthless Kid' Gukov vs Alimardan Abdykaarov TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 4:25
12 Alexander Antonenko vs Ibragim Mazhiev Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
11 Tamerlan Kulaev vs Edgar Okhtov Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
10 Sheikh-Mansur Khabibulaev vs Kylychbek Sadirdinov Decision (Unanimous)
Stanislav Novitsky
3 5:00
9 Saygid Abdullaev vs Erick 'Sabugo' Visconde Decision (Unanimous)
Stanislav Novitsky
3 5:00
8 Astemir Gukezhev vs Bekhan Gelkhaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 4:37
7 Abo Dzeitov vs Akaki Khorava Submission (Armbar)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 4:41
6 Movladi Kalamov vs Temirlan Zhumabek Submission (Armbar)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 4:05
5 Alexander Kolesnik vs Kleberson 'Klebinho' Sousa Submission (Armbar)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 1:10
4 Dzhokhar Eskiev vs Shakhpur Salaev TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 1:23
3 Gerardo Fanny vs Ali Magomedov Submission (Triangle Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 0:53
2 Batukhan Baysuev vs Jahongir Sangmamadov Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
1 Ruslan Cheuzh vs Aslan Utegaliev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 2:41