BYE 3
2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 3

Apr 22, 2018 Russia Fight Club Berkut, Tolstoy-Yurt, Chechnya, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Aslambek Arsamikov

win 7 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Dimitry Zebroski

loss 17 - 11 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
24 Quemuel Ottoni vs Arsen Tengizov TKO (Elbows and Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 4:47
23 Aleksander Podmarev vs Saykhan Kutaev TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 3:15
22 Beknazar 'Bull Terrier' Kainazar vs Ramzan Islangeriev Technical Submission (Triangle Choke)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 1:45
21 Ivan Cosic vs Mikhail Pirogov Submission (Keylock)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 4:04
20 Mikhail 'Misha' Dolgov vs Ilyar Iminov TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 2:41
19 Azamat Bekoev vs Amirkhan Kukaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 1:36
18 Yakub Kediev vs Nikita Kurchaev TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 2:36
17 Daniyal 'T-34' Elbaev vs Timur Aydemirov KO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 1:31
16 Zelimkhan Amirov vs Alan Zangiev Submission (Armbar)
Stanislav Novitsky
2 3:56
15 Alibek Rasulov vs Arsen Faikov Submission (Kimura)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 4:59
14 Azamat Dzhikaev vs Magomed Saliev TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 2:20
13 Askerkhan 'Asker' Afaunov vs Georgiy Kaziev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 0:32
12 Adam Inasalamov vs Aleksey Savin Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
11 Alexey Shurkevich vs Khristofor Guchmazov TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 2:08
10 Isa Kilaev vs Milos Radic Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 2:50
9 Muaed Shaoev vs Ruslan 'Sibirskiy Drovosek' Danchenko Submission (Triangle Choke)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 1:49
8 Mamurzhon Hamdamov vs Dzhambulat Baliev Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
7 Nazhmuddin Islamov vs Evgeny 'Wolverine' Yalukov TKO (Retirement)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 5:00
6 Nursultan Rakhmanberdi vs Aliskhan Chadaev Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
5 Islam Umarov vs Emerson Rios Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
4 Khasan Israpilov vs Yuri 'Stone' Semenov Technical Submission (Triangle Choke)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 2:02
3 Magomed-Salah Shaptukaev vs Bekbolot 'Pan' Abdylda Submission (Armbar)
Stanislav Novitsky
3 1:12
2 Shamil Tsakuev vs Anatoly Makarkin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 3:05
1 Dzhokhar Dzhabaev vs Osimkhon Rakhmonov Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00