Deep - Future King Tournament 2010

Dec 11, 2010 Japan Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan, Japan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Hideto Kondo

win 11 - 7 - 4 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Yoshinori Takahashi

loss 5 - 12 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
40 Yoshifumi 'Junior' Nakamura vs Yuhi Takemoto Decision (Unanimous)
Tomoki Matsumiya
2 5:00
39 Satoru 'Sarutobi' Enomoto vs Yusuke Kitago Decision (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
2 5:00
38 Takahiro Kawanaka vs Naoki Kokubu Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 0:00
37 Yoshinori Takahashi vs Isamu 'Masatoshi' Nagase Decision (Unanimous)
Samio Kimura
1 5:00
36 Hideto Kondo vs Nobuhito Sakurada Technical Submission (Kimura)
Samio Kimura
1 4:50
35 Seita Katsuki vs Manabu Hirayama Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 5:00
34 Masahito Hisataka vs Yusaku Fujisawa Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 5:00
33 Yoshifumi 'Junior' Nakamura vs Toshinori Tsunemura Decision (Unanimous)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 5:00
32 Yuhi Takemoto vs Kazuyoshi 'Chaplin' Kiyama Decision (Unanimous)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 5:00
31 Satoru 'Sarutobi' Enomoto vs Yasuo Munakata Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 3:39
30 Yusuke Kitago vs Yuki 'Brave Devil' Baba

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 5:00
29 Naoki Kokubu vs Taegi Cho

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 5:00
28 Takahiro Kawanaka vs Marius Florin Varlan Decision (Split)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 5:00
27 Isamu 'Masatoshi' Nagase vs Katsuyoshi 'Seven' Beppu Decision (Unanimous)
Samio Kimura
1 5:00
26 Yoshinori Takahashi vs Yuji Fukawa Decision (Unanimous)
Samio Kimura
1 5:00
25 Nobuhito Sakurada vs Kazuki Nomoto Decision (Unanimous)
Samio Kimura
1 5:00
24 Hideto Kondo vs Shogo Ohashi Decision (Unanimous)
Samio Kimura
1 5:00
23 Seita Katsuki vs Yu Kijima

loss
DQ (Accidental Kick to the Groin)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 0:00
22 Manabu Hirayama vs Kohei Tokeshi Decision (Split)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 5:00
21 Masahito Hisataka vs Kenjiro Takahashi Decision (Split)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 5:00
20 Yusaku Fujisawa vs Komei Sugawara Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 5:00
19 Toshinori Tsunemura vs Tomoyuki Shimoyama Submission (Heel Hook)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 0:27
18 Yoshifumi 'Junior' Nakamura vs Takanori Takahashi Decision (Unanimous)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 5:00
17 Yuhi Takemoto vs Yoshihisa Tsuenaga Decision (Split)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 5:00
16 Kazuyoshi 'Chaplin' Kiyama vs Yasufumi 'Zeong' Suzaki Decision (Unanimous)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 5:00
15 Yasuo Munakata vs Takuya Inoue Decision (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 5:00
14 Satoru 'Sarutobi' Enomoto vs Takuma Matsuyama Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 1:43
13 Yusuke Kitago vs Hiroshi 'Piroshi' Sato KO (Punch)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 2:25
12 Yuki 'Brave Devil' Baba

win
vs Kenta Sakuma Decision (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 5:00
11 Isamu 'Masatoshi' Nagase vs Noboru Ota

loss
TKO (Punches)
Samio Kimura
1 3:19
10 Yoshinori Takahashi vs Shinichiro Arai Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Samio Kimura
1 1:13
9 Kazuki Nomoto vs Akimitsu Tsuchiya Decision (Unanimous)
Samio Kimura
1 5:00
8 Hideto Kondo vs Fumiya Hashimoto TKO (Punches)
Samio Kimura
1 0:15
7 Yusaku Fujisawa vs Toshinari Nakamura Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 5:00
6 Takanori Takahashi vs Masashi Haga Decision (Unanimous)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 5:00
5 Kazuyoshi 'Chaplin' Kiyama vs Shun Fukazawa Decision (Unanimous)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 5:00
4 Yasuo Munakata vs Gaku Suwazono Decision (Split)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 5:00
3 Yusuke Kitago vs Sota Kojima Decision (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 5:00
2 Yuki 'Brave Devil' Baba

win
vs Hideki Kiyota Decision (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 5:00
1 Kenta Sakuma vs Kenichi Ogura Decision (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 5:00
Around The Web