Deep - clubDeep Tokyo: Future King Tournament 2006

Dec 9, 2006 Japan Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan, Japan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Gotoku Onda

NC 4 - 5 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Cristiano Kaminishi

NC 8 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
47 Michihiro 'Michi' Omigawa vs Takaaki Aoki Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
46 Yuta 'Andre' Watanabe vs Ryuji Ohori TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:18
45 Jun Ando

win
vs Kosei Kubota TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:01
44 Masato Shibata vs Muscle Hiranuma TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:13
43 Yutaro Miyamoto vs Hiromu Nagado Draw
N/A
2 5:00
42 Kosuke Umeda vs Yuki Ito

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
41 Tatsuhito Satsuma vs Isao Terada Decision (Majority)
N/A
2 5:00
40 Minoru Kato vs Mu Jin Na No Contest
N/A
1 2:30
39 Sojiro Orui vs Yuichiro Abe TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:49
38 Yasushi Kitazaki vs Yoshitomo Watanabe TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:00
37 Guy Delumeau vs Kenta Okuyama TKO (Injury)
N/A
1 0:38
36 Tomoya Miyashita vs Sofuku Ra

loss
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:13
35 Toshiaki Kitada vs Makoto Kamaya Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:56
34 Sojiro Orui vs Kenji Ushioda TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:30
33 Yuichiro Abe vs Ryohei Arai TKO (Doctor's Stoppage)
N/A
1 0:29
32 Yoshitomo Watanabe vs Atsushi Inoue TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 3:05
31 Kota Araki vs Yosuke Akahiro Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
30 Minoru Tavares Tsuchiya vs Tomoyuki Yagashita KO (Punch)
N/A
1 2:48
29 Guy Delumeau vs Yuta Nabekubo Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
28 Kenta Okuyama vs Marcelo Shigeo Kobayashi Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
27 Tomoya Miyashita vs Masakazu Takafuji Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:38
26 Sofuku Ra

win
vs Jin Hirano

loss
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:49
25 Makoto Kamaya vs Masato Machida TKO (Slam)
N/A
1 1:36
24 Toshiaki Kitada vs Toru Harai

loss
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:43
23 Kenji Ushioda vs Taketoshi Suzuki TKO (Doctor's Stoppage)
N/A
1 0:44
22 Sojiro Orui vs Hiroshi 'Butch' Masabuchi Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:38
21 Ryohei Arai vs Masaya Doi

loss
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:35
20 Yuichiro Abe vs Yukiharu Maejima TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:41
19 Yoshitomo Watanabe vs Yuki Yashima KO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:54
18 Atsushi Inoue vs Atsuo Hirano Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 4:52
17 Yasushi Kitazaki vs Ryotaro Endo KO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:35
16 Yuki Saito vs Takahisa Oda Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
15 Kota Araki vs Akira Kitao TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:08
14 Yosuke Akahiro vs Seiji Toyabe TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:51
13 Minoru Tavares Tsuchiya vs Yutaka Kobayashi Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 5:00
12 Tomoyuki Yagashita vs Mitsuo Matsuda TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:11
11 Yuta Nabekubo vs Baba Shigeyasu Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 5:00
10 Guy Delumeau vs Atsushi Hyuga KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:05
9 Kenta Okuyama vs Tsuguaki 'Tarzan' Yamazaki Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 3:42
8 Masakazu Takafuji vs Ichiro Kudo Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 5:00
7 Tomoya Miyashita vs Toshihiko Tomita Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:56
6 Jin Hirano vs Satoru Nito KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:09
5 Sofuku Ra

win
vs Eiichi Nagaya TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:31
4 Masato Machida vs Masanori Hirata Decision (Split)
N/A
1 5:00
3 Makoto Kamaya vs Hideo Matsui Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 5:00
2 Toshiaki Kitada vs Takafumi Otsuka Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 5:00
1 Toru Harai vs Hiroshi Susaki Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 5:00
Around The Web