EC 127 - Extreme Challenge 127

Apr 25, 2009 United States Iowa, United States, United States

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Adrienna Jenkins

win 17 - 5 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Jessica Nickerson

loss 0 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
26 Justin DeMoney vs Andrew Branner Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 0:45
25 Richard 'Big Man' White vs Ben Day

loss
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:55
24 James Giboo vs Justin  Fox

loss
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 0:32
23 Sandy 'Sandman' Bowman vs Alex Crossan KO (Head Kick)
N/A
2 0:52
22 Patrick Kassing vs Josh    Smith

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:36
21 Scott Kinzebach vs Jake Klemme Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:12
20 Ed Pennington vs Jamie Stearns Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:34
19 Dennis Deaver vs Kris Schmidt TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:19
18 Shawn West vs Levi Martin TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:16
17 John 'Furious' George vs Tyson Faoro KO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:11
16 John Medina vs John  Johnson Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 0:13
15 Scott 'Bonecrusher' Bradley vs Lewis Opheim Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:01
14 Brett Fisher vs Chuck Brurch Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:27
13 Carl Wittstock vs Ed Howard

loss
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:41
12 Dustin  Nelson vs Kevin  Galbraith Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:37
11 Megan Schilling vs Felicia Medina Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 0:20
10 Chad Armbruster vs Steve Gustoff TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
2 0:06
9 Abel 'Killa' Trujillo vs Randy Meade Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:54
8 Jaime Williamson vs Megan Nelson KO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:54
7 Rob Adamson vs Jayson Pringle Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:09
6 Colby Watson vs Marcus Hollingshead Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
5 Tony Rayburn vs Nick Millar Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
4 Zach Gordan vs Anthony Kasinger Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:17
3 Ryan Rote

win
vs Brett Schull TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:54
2 Juan Garcia vs Dan Gundrum TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:36
1 Matt Molesworth vs Blaine Caldwell Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
3 1:41
Around The Web