Pancrase - 2008 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations

Mar 23, 2008 Japan Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan, Japan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Toshihiro Taguchi

win 7 - 9 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Yuki Yashima

loss 2 - 4 - 2 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
28 Steve 'The Dream' Magdaleno vs Kiyonobu Nishikata Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 5:00
27 Il Gyu Park vs Yuma Ishizuka Technical Submission (Armbar)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 4:34
26 Motonobu Tezuka vs Taku Aramaki Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 5:00
25 Yasutomo Tanaka vs Yo 'The Guillotine' Saito

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 5:00
24 Hayato Shimizu vs Kenwa Kanna Decision (Split)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 5:00
23 Takuya Eizumi vs Takayuki Hirayasu TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 5:00
22 Nobuhiro 'Punch' Yamauchi vs Daisuke Endo Decision (Unanimous)
Tomoki Matsumiya
2 5:00
21 Isao Hirose vs Ranki Kawana Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Tomoki Matsumiya
2 4:09
20 Hiroki 'AB' Aoki vs Wataru Yoshikawa Decision (Split)
Tomoki Matsumiya
2 3:00
19 Hirotoshi Saito vs Takumi Shimazaki Decision (Majority)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 5:00
18 Ryota Sasaki vs Tomohiro Adaniya Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Tomoki Matsumiya
1 3:21
17 Hiroki 'AB' Aoki vs Kenichi Ogura Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Yoshifumi Oyabu
1 1:43
16 Wataru Yoshikawa vs Koji Obata

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshifumi Oyabu
2 3:00
15 Takumi Shimazaki vs Takahiro Goda Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Yoshifumi Oyabu
1 1:31
14 Hirotoshi Saito vs Junro Kubota TKO (Punches)
Yoshifumi Oyabu
1 2:34
13 Tomohiro Adaniya vs Shoko Sato

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshifumi Oyabu
1 5:00
12 Ryota Sasaki vs Kiyotaka Shimizu Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshifumi Oyabu
2 3:00
11 Kenichi Ogura vs Yohei Sakamoto Decision (Unanimous)
Yuichi Yachi
2 3:00
10 Hiroki 'AB' Aoki vs Akihito Hara TKO (Punches)
Yuichi Yachi
1 4:07
9 Koji Obata vs Arata Fujimoto Submission (Ankle Lock)
Yuichi Yachi
1 0:33
8 Wataru Yoshikawa vs Masashi Inoue Decision (Unanimous)
Yuichi Yachi
1 5:00
7 Takumi Shimazaki vs Yasushi Mikami TKO (Punches)
Yuichi Yachi
1 1:51
6 Takahiro Goda vs Ryo Saito

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Yuichi Yachi
2 3:00
5 Junro Kubota vs Nobuhiro Yoshitake Decision (Unanimous)
Ryuichi Tanaka
1 5:00
4 Shoko Sato vs Go Matsuo

loss
Submission (Armbar)
Ryuichi Tanaka
1 2:15
3 Tomohiro Adaniya vs Manabu Watanabe Decision (Unanimous)
Ryuichi Tanaka
1 5:00
2 Ryota Sasaki vs Toshihiro 'Rider Hiro' Shimizu Decision (Unanimous)
Ryuichi Tanaka
1 5:00
1 Kiyotaka Shimizu vs Takuma Ishii Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ryuichi Tanaka
1 1:30
Around The Web