Pancrase
265

Mar 15, 2015 Japan Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan, Japan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Gaku Hirayama

win 8 - 14 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Takayuki Iijima

loss 10 - 7 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
26 Kyosuke Yokoyama vs Takahiro Ideta Decision (Unanimous)
Kenji Kosuge
3 3:00
25 Akito 'King Kong' Mitoma vs Yasuhiro Kawamura Decision (Unanimous)
Kenji Kosuge
3 3:00
24 Yoshiki Nakahara vs Kaneaki Watanabe Decision (Unanimous)
Kenji Kosuge
3 3:00
23 Shuichi 'T-800' Kanda vs Kodai 'Jake' Murata Decision (Unanimous)
Junichi Ota
3 3:00
22 Takaya Takemoto vs Atsuhiro Takano Decision (Unanimous)
Junichi Ota
3 3:00
21 Tetsuya Yamamoto vs Shun Fukazawa Decision (Unanimous)
Junichi Ota
3 3:00
20 Rei Kawahara vs Kazuhisa Tanaka TKO (Punches)
Junichi Ota
1 1:09
19 Naoto Ayuta vs Tatsuyuki Nakamura TKO (Punches)
Masato Fukuda
1 1:24
18 Tomoya Tanaka vs Yuichi Miyagi Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
3 3:00
17 Toru Ogawa vs Yu Kobayashi Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
3 3:00
16 Yu Kuwabara vs Masayuki 'Nave' Watanabe Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
3 3:00
15 Satoru Kitaoka vs Akira Okada Decision (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
3 5:00
14 Kazuki Tokudome vs Yoshihiro Koyama KO (Punches)
Masato Fukuda
1 1:38
13 Shingo Suzuki vs Yuki 'Sora' Kondo

loss
TKO (Punches)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 4:56
12 Andy Main

win
vs Hiroyuki 'Hulk' Oshiro Submission (Triangle Choke)
Ryogaku Wada
1 0:57
11 Mitsuhisa Sunabe vs Seiji 'Oz' Ozuka KO (Head Kick)
Masato Fukuda
2 1:39
10 Yusuke Ogikubo vs Hiroki 'Shian' Yamashita Decision (Split)
Naoya Uematsu
3 5:00
9 Lenny 'The Show Stealer' Wheeler vs Yuki 'Brave Devil' Baba

loss
TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
Jeff Mackens
1 0:18
8 Juntaro 'Fighting Bull' Ushiku vs Takashi Matsuoka Decision (Unanimous)
Kenji Kosuge
3 5:00
7 Yuki Yamasaki vs Shunpei Ota Submission (Armbar)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 2:22
6 Kosuke 'Coro' Terashima vs Masato Sannai Decision (Split)
Hirokazu Takamoto
3 5:00
5 Takafumi Ito vs Koji Takeuchi Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
3 5:00
4 Takashi Sato vs Vyron 'The Cannon' Phillips Decision (Unanimous)
Jeff Mackens
3 5:00
3 Lindsay 'Lethal' Garbatt vs Shiori Hori TKO (Punches)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 1:01
2 T.J. 'The Truth' Laramie vs Koji Obata

loss
TKO (Punches)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 2:33
1 Toshio Ito

draw
vs Takuji Sogo Draw (Time Limit)
Junichi Ota
2 3:00
Write For Us