Pancrase
276

Mar 13, 2016 Japan Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Kintaro Kintaro

win 11 - 8 - 2 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Kodai Murata

loss 4 - 5 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
21 Atsushi Fujino vs Tetsuya Yamamoto TKO (Punches)
Minoru Toyonaga
1 1:08
20 Hideki Sato vs Tadashi 'Captain' Mizui Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
3 3:00
19 Yasuhiro Kawamura vs Daiki Yuki

loss
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Masato Fukuda
1 0:21
18 Kazuhisa Tanaka vs Tatsuyuki Nakamura Submission (Armbar)
Junichi Ota
2 2:57
17 Naoto Ayuta vs Kazuki Shibuya TKO (Kicks to the Body)
Junichi Ota
1 1:49
16 Nave Nave

win
vs Yu Kobayashi Decision (Unanimous)
Akira Yamazaki
3 3:00
15 Yuya 'Little Piranha' Wakamatsu vs Naoki Tanada TKO (Punches)
Akira Yamazaki
1 2:50
14 Toshiya Takashima vs Magisa Magisa Submission (Armbar)
Mikihiro Tsuriwa
2 0:48
13 Yuya Kodama vs Natsumi Ito Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mikihiro Tsuriwa
2 0:56
12 Suguru 'Comba Oji' Nii vs Kohei Tokeshi Submission (Gogoplata)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 0:44
11 Yuki Shimizu vs Takashi Ono Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 2:54
10 Akihiro Murayama vs Shingo Suzuki KO (Punches)
Minoru Toyonaga
4 3:33
9 Yuki Yasunaga vs Rildeci 'Escorpiao' Lima Dias Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
3 5:00
8 Luiz Jorge 'Besouro' Dutra Jr. vs Hiroyuki Tetsuka Decision (Unanimous)
Jeff Mackens
3 5:00
7 Rafael 'Morcego' Silva vs Shohei 'Convoy' Masumizu Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Kenichi Serizawa
1 2:58
6 Daichi Kitakata vs Shinya Murofushi Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
3 5:00
5 Hidekazu Fukushima vs Daiki Gojima Decision (Unanimous)
Kenji Kosuge
3 3:00
4 Tadahiro Harada vs Shunichi 'Rolling Star' Shimizu Submission (Armbar)
Junichi Ota
2 2:10
3 Toshinori 'Tsune' Tsunemura vs Yuki 'Brave Devil' Baba

loss
KO (Punch)
Akira Yamazaki
1 0:29
2 Takafumi 'Little' Ato vs Toshio Mitani Decision (Unanimous)
Hirokazu Takamoto
3 3:00
1 Atsushi Ueda vs Akihito Hara Decision (Unanimous)
Hirokazu Takamoto
3 3:00