Pancrase - Bayside Fight

Sep 1, 2013 Japan Bayside Yokohama, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Kenta Takagi

win 12 - 8 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Kenji Nagaki

loss 6 - 5 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
28 Tatsuya So vs Yuki Ueshima TKO (Punches)
Ryogaku Wada
2 0:26
27 Kosuke 'Coro' Terashima vs Gaku Suwazono Draw (Majority)
Yuichi Yachi
2 5:00
26 Yusuke Kitago vs Haruki Nakayama Decision (Majority)
Yuichi Yachi
2 5:00
25 Naohiro Takaoka vs Katsuhiro Sakanaka Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 5:00
24 Eric Michael Fought vs Toru Kanamori Submission (Triangle Choke)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 4:35
23 Hikaru Hasumi vs Shuichi Kanda Decision (Majority)
Hirokazu Takamoto
2 5:00
22 Takumi Shimazaki vs Kishi Matsuura Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Hirokazu Takamoto
1 1:24
21 Joshua 'The Gunner' Robison vs Marco Crispini Draw (Time Limit)
Hirokazu Takamoto
2 3:00
20 Joshua 'Ronin' Eddy vs Luciano Takata TKO (Punches)
Hirokazu Takamoto
1 1:32
19 Shotaro 'Mammoth' Yabe vs Malcolm Hendrix Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Hirokazu Takamoto
1 2:29
18 Hiroshi 'Chantamo' Hayashi vs Atsushi Arai TKO (Punches)
Junichi Ota
1 0:30
17 Tomoharu 'Haruto' Toda vs Kazuaki Soga Draw (Time Limit)
Junichi Ota
2 3:00
16 Komei Kimura vs Yuki Sugimoto TKO (Punches)
Junichi Ota
2 2:44
15 Takahiro Kato vs Eiji Yoshida Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Masato Fukuda
2 1:36
14 Steve Brown vs Daisuke Saito Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Masato Fukuda
1 1:59
13 Daigoro Nagareyama vs Kaneaki Watanabe TKO (Punches)
Masato Fukuda
1 2:59
12 Tatsuro 'Pitan' Ikehata vs Koichi Masuda Draw (Time Limit)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 3:00
11 Shun Fukazawa vs Shohei Miyamoto Draw (Time Limit)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 3:00
10 Toshio Ito vs Yuki Takahashi KO (Punch)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 0:15
9 Masaki Hiramaru vs Tsubasa Saito KO (Punch)
Hirokazu Takamoto
2 2:32
8 Keisuke 'Sommelier' Nakayama vs Akihisa Fukuyama Draw (Time Limit)
Hirokazu Takamoto
2 3:00
7 Takuji Sogo vs Takahito Tomizawa Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Hirokazu Takamoto
2 2:26
6 Ryota Abe

win
vs Hiromu Yasukawa Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Junichi Ota
2 0:17
5 Satoshi Yamasu vs Hironobu Shimizu Draw (Time Limit)
Junichi Ota
2 3:00
4 Kodai Murata vs Naohiro Hasegawa Technical Submission (Armbar)
Junichi Ota
2 2:14
3 Seiya Nakazawa vs Hiroshi Sasaki Draw (Time Limit)
Masato Fukuda
2 3:00
2 Tsukasa Arai vs Yusuke Suzuki TKO (Punches)
Masato Fukuda
1 0:21
1 Yuya Kodama vs Yuki Sasaki Draw (Time Limit)
Masato Fukuda
2 3:00
Around The Web