RFC - German Amateur Championships 2012

Dec 8, 2012 Germany Witten, Germany, Germany

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Martin Pierscinski

win 3 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Marco Weber

loss 0 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
33 Arnold Schmidt vs Timo Lierow Submission (Heel Hook)
Gokhan Aydin
1 1:44
32 Al Mahadi El Khadir vs Thomas Heber KO (Punch)
Gokhan Aydin
1 1:32
31 Jan Bluhm

win
vs Alexander Schwarz Decision (Split)
Peter Angerer
3 3:00
30 Karl Hoffkes vs Gurpreet Singh Decision (Unanimous)
Peter Angerer
3 3:00
29 Eddie Pobivanez vs Nicolas Djember Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Peter Angerer
2 2:22
28 Timo Lierow vs Frank Moczko Decision (Split)
Peter Angerer
1 5:00
27 Arnold Schmidt vs Kevin Juruc Submission (Triangle Choke)
Gokhan Aydin
1 2:54
26 Sascha Massafra vs Al Mahadi El Khadir Decision (Unanimous)
Gokhan Aydin
1 5:00
25 Thomas Heber vs Lukas Georg Horzela Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Volker Dietz
1 2:11
24 Alexander Schwarz vs Malte Grosse Submission (Triangle Choke)
Volker Dietz
1 4:24
23 Jan Bluhm

win
vs Antonio Muller Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gokhan Aydin
1 4:15
22 Gurpreet Singh vs Fabian Schnier Decision (Split)
Volker Dietz
1 5:00
21 Karl Hoffkes vs Karo Babaian Decision (Split)
Gokhan Aydin
1 5:00
20 Nicolas Djember vs Tobias 'Thiago' Huber Decision (Split)
Gokhan Aydin
1 5:00
19 Eddie Pobivanez vs Damian Pikula Submission (Leg Triangle)
Joerg Lothmann
1 2:23
18 Musa Deniz vs Mowladi Bersanov Decision (Unanimous)
Joerg Lothmann
1 5:00
17 Martin Pierscinski vs Albert Fetsch KO (Knee)
Volker Dietz
1 3:23
16 Sascha Massafra vs Christian Skorzik Decision (Unanimous)
Volker Dietz
1 5:00
15 Alexander Schwarz vs Oliver Munoz Gutierrez Decision (Unanimous)
Volker Dietz
1 5:00
14 Malte Grosse vs Zaur Alibutaev Decision (Unanimous)
Gokhan Aydin
1 5:00
13 Antonio Muller vs Fabian Hindenberg Decision (Unanimous)
Gokhan Aydin
1 5:00
12 Jan Bluhm

win
vs Philipp Brinkmann Decision (Unanimous)
Volker Dietz
1 5:00
11 Fabian Schnier vs Tobias Will Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Volker Dietz
1 0:46
10 Gurpreet Singh vs Sven Goos

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Joerg Lothmann
1 5:00
9 Karl Hoffkes vs Jermaine Scott Decision (Unanimous)
Joerg Lothmann
1 5:00
8 Karo Babaian vs Michael Wohlke Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Joerg Lothmann
1 1:36
7 Nicolas Djember vs Dominik Henneberger Submission (Triangle Choke)
Joerg Lothmann
1 4:36
6 Tobias 'Thiago' Huber vs Luca Jatzek Decision (Unanimous)
Gokhan Aydin
1 5:00
5 Eddie Pobivanez vs Khalid Taha Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gokhan Aydin
1 1:13
4 Damian Pikula vs Luca di Loreto Decision (Unanimous)
Gokhan Aydin
1 5:00
3 Fatih Aydin vs Tolga Ozgun Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gokhan Aydin
1 0:52
2 Musa Deniz vs Marco Lafranco Decision (Unanimous)
Gokhan Aydin
1 5:00
1 Mowladi Bersanov vs Phillipp Otte Decision (Unanimous)
Gokhan Aydin
1 5:00
Around The Web