WEF 30
WEF Selection 7

Apr 16, 2017 Kyrgyzstan Strong Boxing Arena, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Aibek Raimberdi

win 3 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Kanybek Janybekov

loss 6 - 5 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
23 Abylkasym Yakubov vs Takin Jakshilik TKO (Punches)
Tilek Bapanov
1 2:26
22 Bakhtiyar Umetaliev vs Alibek 'Narkul' Merkulov TKO (Punches)
Tilek Bapanov
2 4:50
21 Mansur Azamatov vs Asilbek Sulaymonov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Tilek Bapanov
1 4:19
20 Sanzhar Azhibaev vs Nurgazy Baltabaev Submission (Armbar)
Tilek Bapanov
1 2:49
19 Altynbek Arykbaev vs Elnurbek 'Elnur' Anvarjan Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Tilek Bapanov
1 3:48
18 Chyngyz Asanbay vs Akim Bekov

loss
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Tilek Bapanov
1 2:48
17 Elaman Almazbekov vs Alisher Avazbekov TKO (Punches)
Tilek Bapanov
1 0:58
16 Chyngyzbek 'Toktosun' Toksonbaev vs Adilet Imanaliev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
15 Boston Anarbaev vs Bakyt Bazarbaev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 4:50
14 Timur Abdirashit vs Joodar Bektemirov Decision (Split)
N/A
3 5:00
13 Nursultan 'Nurbek' Sadyrbek vs Aibek Shumkarbekov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:42
12 Maksat 'Aytemir' Aidamir vs Bahodir Ermamatov Technical Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:42
11 Bayel Kanaev vs Bekzat Iskender TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:09
10 Beksultan Kanibek vs Ryskul 'Kanai' Kanybekov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 3:49
9 Bekbolson Mamytov vs Bishkek Abdykasymov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:18
8 Arun Makambaev vs Manas Manapov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:38
7 Adilet Ataev vs Adilet Mamatemin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
3 1:28
6 Zhumgalbek Zhusupzhan vs Kanybek 'Kaniet' Jenishbekov Submission (Armbar)
Mirbek Bularkiev
1 4:06
5 Mirlan Myrzamamatov vs Altynbek Taatanov KO (Head Kick)
Mirbek Bularkiev
3 2:09
4 Ulanbek Konurbaev vs Eldar Alimjonov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mirbek Bularkiev
2 3:40
3 Junus Omurbek vs Akay Maksatov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mirbek Bularkiev
1 4:42
2 Semetei Jyrgalbekov vs Atabek 'Otabek' Mamajanov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Mirbek Bularkiev
1 1:03
1 Bekniyaz Karymbay vs Dastan Talaibekov Submission (Armbar)
Mirbek Bularkiev
1 1:00