WLF
W.A.R.S. 16

Jul 22, 2017 China Henan TV Station, Hall 8, Zhengzhou, China

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Arip Yakubov

win 3 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Bowen Liu

loss 1 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
26 Long Xiao

win
vs Vladimir Vivdych Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 1:45
25 Rogelio Andres Gonzalez Rojas vs Ramazan Kurbanismailov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:10
24 Bo Yan

win
vs Masoud Abdollahi TKO (Retirement)
N/A
3 2:45
23 German Yakubov vs Handong Kong TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:09
22 Meng Ding

win
vs Viktor Kokhno TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 2:42
21 Zamir Aripshev vs Zhikang Zhao Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
20 Liliya Shakirova vs Na Liang

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
19 Aleksandr Lunga vs Ze Wu

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
18 Habiti Tuerxunbieke vs Brian Tadeo TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:15
17 Marcelo Costa vs Huwanixi Wusikenbieke Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
16 Chao Xie

win
vs Sukhbold Sodnomdorj Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:26
15 Angel Miguel Socorro Brito vs Huaijie Luo Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:01
14 Nikita Sapun vs Long Long Xie Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:41
13 Jiaming Guo vs Umidjon Musayev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:41
12 Jie 'Supermom' Miao

win
vs Daria Chibisova Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 4:46
11 Taneira Terry vs Yang 'The Pugilist' Fei

loss
Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 4:22
10 Azam Gafurov vs Baxier Tenuliuer TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:39
9 Orzu Tabarov vs Chaowen Pan Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:18
8 Jingpeng Liu vs Adel Arslanov TKO (Injury)
N/A
1 0:42
7 Jiacai Zhang vs Nikolay Baykin TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:25
6 Huoyixibai Chuhayifu vs Ahmed Gamal Mohamed Mabrouk Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 3:31
5 Alexander Danilov vs Alateng Burigede TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 1:47
4 Shihu Li

win
vs Mark Joseph 'M.J.' Abrillo TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:35
3 Maksadzhon Yusupov vs Bahebiergan Bahebiergan TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:55
2 Abdulla Aliev vs Mingbo Tao

loss
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:53
1 Genil Francisco vs Xiatiha Zhumatai Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 3:05
Write For Us