WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14

Aug 22, 2008 Portugal Fontelo Gymnastic Pavilion, Viseu, Portugal, Portugal

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Karen Saakyan

win 3 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Joaquim Rodrigues

loss 0 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
35 Sergiu Ghilescu vs Karen Saakyan TKO (Corner Stoppage)
N/A
1 9:50
34 Andrii  Liezhniev vs Andranik Ashugyan Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:50
33 Andrii  Liezhniev vs Sergiu Ghilescu TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:19
32 Andrii  Mytrofanov vs Laurent  Goupil Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:57
31 Rustam  Tashuev vs Andrii  Mytrofanov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 4:02
30 Nicholas Bertolo vs Yuri Saakyan Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 4:10
29 Rustam  Tashuev vs Nicholas Bertolo TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
1 3:11
28 Sergey Verdesh vs Cyrille Crochet Submission
N/A
1 0:00
27 Sergey Verdesh vs Georgiy Nikiforets KO
N/A
1 3:45
26 Ludovic 'Gump' Boulvin vs Jani Mauricio Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:55
25 Maratbek  Kalabekov vs Artur Avakyan Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:22
24 Ivan  Zagubinoga vs Eduardo Lopes Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:47
23 Sergey Verdesh vs Ludovic 'Gump' Boulvin TKO
N/A
1 2:10
22 Maratbek  Kalabekov vs Ivan  Zagubinoga Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 3:53
21 Maratbek  Kalabekov vs Ludovic 'Gump' Boulvin KO (Head Kick)
N/A
1 0:14
20 Carl 'Energy' Kinslow vs Bruno Silva Submission
N/A
1 0:00
19 Deivisson Bastos Alcantara vs Luis Pinho

loss
KO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:37
18 Islam Radzhabov vs Vladimir Shemarov Submission
N/A
2 0:00
17 Ishkhan Zakharian vs Carl 'Energy' Kinslow Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:12
16 Viktor  Boguslavskyi vs Deivisson Bastos Alcantara KO (Elbow)
N/A
1 5:30
15 Damien 'Faster' Berteaux vs Islam Radzhabov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:59
14 Sergey Kornev vs Rafael 'The Machine' Silva DQ (Smothering)
N/A
1 4:29
13 Ishkhan Zakharian vs Viktor  Boguslavskyi Submission (Kimura)
N/A
1 2:16
12 Sergey Kornev vs Damien 'Faster' Berteaux Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:37
11 Sergey Kornev vs Ishkhan Zakharian Decision
N/A
2 0:00
10 Denys  Liadovyi vs Surakat  Terguev KO
N/A
1 2:53
9 Magomed Umarov vs Divino Rui

loss
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
N/A
1 0:00
8 Akhmed Sultanov vs Denys  Liadovyi Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:40
7 Magomed Umarov vs Sergey Danish TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 5:17
6 Akhmed Sultanov vs Magomed Umarov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 3:25
5 Andre Batista vs Tomas  Lopes Decision
N/A
2 3:00
4 Oscar Nave vs Gadzhi Hanipaev Decision
N/A
2 3:00
3 Oscar Nave vs Andre Batista Decision
N/A
2 3:00
2 Magomed  Magomedkerimov vs Vitaly Kalynyuk Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:50
Around The Web