WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 15

Aug 22, 2009 Portugal Fontelo Gymnastic Pavilion, Viseu, Portugal, Portugal

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Marat Kamutaev

win 2 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Ismail Yusopov

loss 1 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
31 Sultan     Aliev vs Mayindur Magomedov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 10:00
30 Rafael 'The Machine' Silva vs Bruno Silva Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 10:00
29 Magomed 'The Rock' Saadulaev vs Bagautdin Abasov Submission
N/A
1 3:16
28 Maratbek  Kalabekov vs Zalim Khotov Submission
N/A
1 0:42
27 Marat 'The Circassian Outlaw' Pekov vs Aliyar Sarkerov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:10
26 Artur Alibulatov vs Julio Sanchez Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
5 2:00
25 Anton Pavlush vs Vitaly Kalynyuk Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 3:11
24 Artem Tanshyn vs Gadzhi Hanipaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:53
23 Said Nurmagomedov vs Oscar Nave

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:03
22 Amir Albazi vs Andre Batista TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:35
21 Ismail Yusopov vs Willian 'Palito' Souza Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 1:59
20 Marat Kamutaev vs Jesus Moya

loss
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:42
19 Sultan     Aliev vs Deivisson Bastos Alcantara TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:26
18 Mayindur Magomedov vs Divino Rui

loss
KO (Knee)
N/A
1 4:46
17 Bruno Silva vs Mukhamed Khalmurziev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 9:14
16 Rafael 'The Machine' Silva vs Martin 'Hooligan' Lavin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 10:00
15 Magomed 'The Rock' Saadulaev vs Viktor  Boguslavskyi Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 7:35
14 Bagautdin Abasov vs Timur Khatefov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
13 Zalim Khotov vs Taras Pihynuk Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 10:00
12 Maratbek  Kalabekov vs Ratmir Teuvazhukov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:28
11 Marat 'The Circassian Outlaw' Pekov vs Rinat Mambetov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 4:20
10 Aliyar Sarkerov vs Sergiu Ghilescu KO (Slam)
N/A
1 3:50
9 Amir Albazi vs Pavlo Kulish Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:59
8 Magomed 'The Rock' Saadulaev vs Anzor Kardanov Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:22
7 Viktor  Boguslavskyi vs Fredrik Klingsell TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:37
6 Timur Khatefov vs Kleyton Mancha Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 9:38
5 Bagautdin Abasov vs Sebastian Eriksson Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 10:00
4 Zalim Khotov vs Bekkhan Khadziev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 4:40
3 Rinat Mambetov vs Samuel Alm

loss
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 7:28
2 Marat 'The Circassian Outlaw' Pekov vs Ashurbek Shihdzhamalov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:21
1 Aliyar Sarkerov vs Asker Baragunov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:12
Around The Web