Xplode Fight Series - Eclipse

Jul 28, 2012 United States San Pasqual Reservation, Valley Center, California, United States

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Antonio Duarte

win 18 - 5 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Brady Harrison

loss 12 - 12 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
31 Derek 'The Barbaric' Anderson vs Kris Armbrister Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ben Lagman
1 2:56
30 Jose Tapia vs Anthony Moore TKO (Punches)
Ben Lagman
1 1:21
29 Marvin Madariaga vs Squire Redfern TKO (Punches)
Ben Lagman
2 2:18
28 Ryan Varela vs Matt Anderson TKO (Punches)
Ben Lagman
1 1:40
27 Bercharis McGill vs Tsuyoshi 'Ty' Holder Decision (Unanimous)
Ben Lagman
3 5:00
26 Joe Barajas vs August Nielson Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ben Lagman
1 0:52
25 Paul Blancaflor vs Ryan McCarthy Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Ben Lagman
1 0:32
24 Cordell Williams vs Anthony Castillo Submission (Armbar)
Ben Lagman
1 0:31
23 Jesse Lopez vs Reuben Guzman TKO (Punches)
Ben Lagman
1 1:32
22 Clayton MacFarlane vs Ben Khoshaba Decision (Split)
Ben Lagman
3 5:00
21 Greg 'The Smooth' Guzman vs Gary Franklin TKO (Punches)
Ben Lagman
1 0:19
20 Christina Marks vs Rebecca Jones Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ben Lagman
1 0:47
19 Donnis Reed vs Xavier 'X-Man' Stokes TKO (Retirement)
Ben Lagman
2 5:00
18 Joshua 'El Rey' Aveles vs Doug Trotter KO (Punch)
Ben Lagman
1 0:17
17 Jason 'Nuk' Miknuk vs Chris Solomon Submission (Armbar)
Ben Lagman
1 2:54
16 Jeremy McHone vs Ivan Herrera Decision (Split)
Ben Lagman
3 5:00
15 Oscar Gonzalez vs Richard Horne Decision (Unanimous)
Ben Lagman
5 3:00
14 Dylan Barrales vs Rob Morrison Decision (Unanimous)
Ben Lagman
5 3:00
13 Gibran Alvarez vs Brandon Sheard Decision (Split)
Ben Lagman
5 3:00
12 Daniel Robledo vs Jake Howland Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Ben Lagman
1 1:07
11 Matt 'Robo' Sayles vs Beau 'The Barracuda' Hart

loss
KO (Punch)
Ben Lagman
1 0:36
10 Chris Black vs Daniel Cessena Draw (Unanimous)
Ben Lagman
3 3:00
9 Sean McKee vs Rodney Murphy Decision (Split)
Ben Lagman
3 3:00
8 Shannon 'The Cannon' MacKenzie vs Kevin Rivera Decision (Unanimous)
Ben Lagman
3 3:00
7 Diego 'Crazy Eyes' Rivera vs Ivan Weston Decision (Unanimous)
Ben Lagman
3 3:00
6 Renee Ramirez vs Ruben Valdivona DQ (Kick to Grounded Opponent)
Ben Lagman
2 0:00
5 Antonio Sanchez vs Marcos Ortiz Decision (Unanimous)
Ben Lagman
3 3:00
4 Anthony Gonzales vs Christian Meza Decision (Unanimous)
Ben Lagman
3 3:00
3 Justin Smith vs Arthur Rugely TKO (Punches)
Ben Lagman
1 1:31
2 Kelvin Gentapanan vs Tommy Watson Decision (Split)
Ben Lagman
3 3:00
1 Jonathan 'Johnny Bravo' Wilson vs Rudy Vasquez KO (Punches)
Ben Lagman
2 1:14
Around The Web