Xplode Fight Series - Fire

Mar 22, 2014 United States San Pasqual Reservation, Valley Center, California, United States

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Manny Murillo

win 6 - 4 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Leonard Smith

loss 9 - 7 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
38 Raja Shippen vs Chris Stanfield Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:47
37 Angel Cruz vs Phelan Fleming TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 2:07
36 Ty Freeman vs Paul Keller Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:30
35 Sergio Anaya vs Deondre Gibbs TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:18
34 Ray Sloan

win
vs Matt 'Berserk' Lagler Decision (Unanimous)
Cecil Peoples
3 5:00
33 Luke Adams vs Daniel Cumpian TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:53
32 Dashon 'Fly Boy' Johnson vs Jordan Delano Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:02
31 Ron Henderson vs A.J. Culpepper Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:32
30 Chris 'Taco' Padilla vs Marko Damiano TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:44
29 Mike Segura vs Toby O'Neil TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:50
28 Laura 'Lethal' Salazar vs Jackie Bollinger TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 2:35
27 Jonathan Santa Maria vs Fernando Garcia TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:19
26 Saul Galindo vs Chuck Seang Decision (Unanimous)
Cecil Peoples
3 5:00
25 Richie 'Boogeyman' Martinez vs Edward Darby Submission (Japanese Necktie)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:56
24 Luiz 'Bamm-Bamm' Morales vs Keanu Fleming Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
2 1:18
23 Matt 'Robo' Sayles vs Dylan Stanfield TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:46
22 Steve Orosco vs Demarius McDaniel Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:24
21 James Cannon vs Brandon  Michels TKO (Retirement)
Cecil Peoples
1 2:36
20 Arian Sharifi vs Shawn Stevens TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:13
19 Anthony Paredes vs Chris 'The Killer Skater' Sandt Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:12
18 Merwyn 'Chino' Rivera vs Chad Meekins TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:40
17 Victor Rosas vs Chris Kirk

loss
TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
1 0:44
16 Jorge Hernandez vs Fernando Ricaldy Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
15 Mike Andaya vs Shannon McKenzie Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
14 Mike 'The Misfit' Koelzer vs Antonio 'Sage' Zuazu Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
13 Anita Neveu vs Carla Grasso Decision (Split)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
12 Christian Padilla vs Bernardo Lopez TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
1 1:39
11 Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs Stephanie Houser Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Al Lowrimore
1 0:46
10 Brennan Villareal vs Mike Wyckoff TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
2 1:04
9 Rebekah Levine vs Monica Ameng Decision (Split)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
8 Jacob Unger vs Josh Udea

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
7 Jaime Saldivar vs Joshua Schumaker TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
2 0:20
6 Fernando Lucatero vs Brian Dang

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Al Lowrimore
2 1:13
5 Jureall Simmons vs Brandon 'The Warrant' Gonzalez Submission (Armbar)
Al Lowrimore
1 1:03
4 James Pau

win
vs Nick Wang

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
3 Jeremy Kirik vs Beau 'The Barracuda' Hart

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
2 Yzidro Lago vs Nick Gonzalez Submission (Kimura)
Al Lowrimore
2 1:05
1 Jesse Newbury vs Ron Dulapong Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
Around The Web