Xplode Fight Series - Revancha

Mar 16, 2013 United States San Pasqual Reservation, Valley Center, California, United States

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Casey Ryan

win 5 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Matt Lagler

loss 8 - 11 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
34 Matt Frembling vs Bobby 'Da Beast' Brown TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:14
33 Rob Morrison vs Colby Hollier Decision (Unanimous)
Cecil Peoples
3 5:00
32 Dashon 'Fly Boy' Johnson vs Kenneth Johnson Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:21
31 William 'Guns' Richey vs Kenneth Moore TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:26
30 Christina Marks vs Rebecca Jones TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:25
29 Wade 'Nightmare' Shipp vs Eugene Lawson TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:53
28 Curtis 'The Demon' Demarce vs Jordan Delano Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:42
27 Armando Contreras vs Pete Munoz

loss
Submission (Armbar)
Cecil Peoples
2 0:53
26 Herman 'The Hitman' Terrado vs Joey Apodaca TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:15
25 Joe Barajas vs Ruben Salazar Decision (Unanimous)
Cecil Peoples
3 5:00
24 Chris Brown vs Josh Gibson TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:38
23 Leonard Smith vs William Wheeler TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:51
22 Ben Khoshaba vs Ramon Hernandez TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:57
21 Mikey Gomez vs Edward Darby Submission (Armbar)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:53
20 Ray Sloan

win
vs Cole Thomas Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Cecil Peoples
2 2:27
19 Sam 'Super' Toomer vs Deondre Gibbs TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:04
18 Zac 'Savage' Shepard vs Sultan Ahmed TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 2:00
17 Patrick 'Durkin' Cummins vs Ricky Pulu

loss
TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:07
16 Dominique Chisem vs George Sanchez TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:28
15 Derek 'The Barbaric' Anderson vs Ray Carter

loss
Submission (Armbar)
Cecil Peoples
2 1:02
14 Raja Shippen vs Anthony Moore Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:36
13 Ray Elizalde vs Ray McCreary Submission (Armbar)
Cecil Peoples
2 1:10
12 Jonathan 'Johnny Bravo' Wilson vs Sean McKee

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
11 Brandon Frunk vs Chris Kirk

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Al Lowrimore
2 2:17
10 Bo Cobb

win
vs Mike Andaya Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Al Lowrimore
2 1:05
9 Armani Baines vs Simon Shiota Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
8 Ken Rose

win
vs Don Murphin TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
2 0:30
7 Cody Maltais vs Garrett Belger Submission (Armbar)
Al Lowrimore
1 1:09
6 Sebastian Covarrubias vs Brandon 'The Warrant' Gonzalez TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
1 1:28
5 Ivan Weston vs Jared Ungaro Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
4 Jose Aparicio vs Beau 'The Barracuda' Hart

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
3 Marvin Gomez vs Erick Erbacker TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
2 1:28
2 Oscar 'Ogre' Kush vs Derrick Frace TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
1 0:20
1 Chris 'Taco' Padilla vs Joe Pedroza Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Al Lowrimore
1 0:47
Around The Web