Xplode Fight Series - Vengeance

Jan 19, 2013 United States San Pasqual Reservation, Valley Center, California, United States

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Matt Frembling

win 9 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Antonio Velarde

loss 7 - 4 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
30 William 'Guns' Richey vs Matt Anderson TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:26
29 Chris Brown vs Dominique Chisem TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:14
28 Dashon 'Fly Boy' Johnson vs Jordan Delano TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:53
27 Andy 'The Tooth Fairy' Murad vs Tsuyoshi 'Ty' Holder Decision (Split)
Cecil Peoples
3 5:00
26 Ray Sloan

win
vs Pete Munoz

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:46
25 Keith 'KO Kid' Berry vs Edward Darby TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:02
24 Jesse 'The Puerto Rican Game Cock' Cruz vs Rich Bonafidini Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:13
23 Walel 'The Gazelle' Watson vs Joey Apodaca Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:17
22 Liron Wilson vs Michael James TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:54
21 Daniel 'The Snake / Roupinol' Aguiar vs Kenny Wyckoff Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:42
20 Kris 'The Jerk' Bruno vs Anthony Moore Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:28
19 Sam 'Super' Toomer vs Miguel Enrique Torres Decision (Split)
Cecil Peoples
3 5:00
18 Merwyn 'Chino' Rivera vs Daniel Cumpian TKO (Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:18
17 Angel Garza vs Demajjio Wright Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:54
16 Alfredo Perez vs Victor Borrayo Decision (Unanimous)
Cecil Peoples
3 5:00
15 Matt 'Robo' Sayles vs Mike Willis TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
1 1:50
14 Martin Davila vs Chris Kirk

loss
Decision (Split)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
13 Chris 'Taco' Padilla vs Illya Kravchenko TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
1 1:27
12 Bryce Shepard-Mejia vs Mike 'The Misfit' Koelzer Submission (Triangle Choke)
Al Lowrimore
2 1:13
11 Diego 'Crazy Eyes' Rivera vs Joe Pedroza TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
3 0:11
10 Bradley 'Baad Medicine' Guachino vs Joshua Ueda Submission (Brabo Choke)
Al Lowrimore
1 0:37
9 Keishaun Hill vs Tanner Ray

loss
TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
2 0:30
8 Sean McKee vs Grant 'The Sniper' Hankinson KO
Al Lowrimore
1 0:42
7 Jonathan 'Johnny Bravo' Wilson vs Stevie Ray

loss
KO
Al Lowrimore
1 1:58
6 Victor Rosas vs Andrew Lazo Submission (Armbar)
Al Lowrimore
1 3:26
5 Ashley Yoder vs Crystal Lizama Decision (Split)
Al Lowrimore
3 3:00
4 Nick Talavera vs Beau 'The Barracuda' Hart

loss
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Al Lowrimore
2 0:50
3 David Flores vs Joshua Hargis Submission (Armbar)
Al Lowrimore
2 1:40
2 Jared Ungaro vs Brandon 'The Warrant' Gonzalez Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Al Lowrimore
1 1:07
1 Ken Rose

win
vs Anthony McManus TKO (Punches)
Al Lowrimore
1 0:39
Around The Web