Alexander Butenko
"Iron Capture"

Alexander Butenko
Birthday: 1987-01-16
AGE: 27
Country Kharkiv
Ukraine
Height
6'0"
182.88 cm
Weight
158 lbs
71.67 kg
Association:

Class: Welterweight
Wins 34 3 KO/TKO (9%) 23 SUBMISSIONS (68%) 8 DECISIONS (24%)
Losses 10 2 KO/TKO (20%) 3 SUBMISSIONS (30%) 5 DECISIONS (50%)
Draws 1

Fight History

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Anton Radman M-1 Challenge 51 - Fightspirit
Sep / 07 / 2014
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:43
win Niko Puhakka M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 45
Feb / 28 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Andrey Reznik OC - Oplot Challenge 95
Jan / 11 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 5:00
loss Alexander Sarnavskiy Union of Veterans of Sport - Cup of Champions
Dec / 21 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
win Sergei Ionel OC - Oplot Challenge 84
Oct / 19 / 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 1:50
win Sterling Ford OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun / 21 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 5:00
win Oleg Bozhik OC - Oplot Challenge 66
Jun / 15 / 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 4:53
win Vladislav Stepanov OC - Oplot Challenge 62
Jun / 01 / 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 3:23
win Michael Goriashvili OC - Oplot Challenge 59
May / 18 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 2:53
win Serghei Popa OC - Oplot Challenge 56
May / 10 / 2013
Submission (Neck Crank)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 3:38
win Ashot Shahinyan OC - Oplot Challenge 52
Apr / 19 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 4:26
win Valentin Nikolov OC - Oplot Challenge 49
Apr / 06 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 5:00
win Artem Zhuk OC - Oplot Challenge 46
Mar / 29 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 1:06
win Vladislav Yurchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 41
Mar / 09 / 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 1:38
win Sergey Sinyaev OC - Oplot Challenge 39
Mar / 02 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 4:03
loss Magomed Idrisov OC - Oplot Challenge 35
Feb / 16 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Anton Bochorishvili
2 2:58
win Artem Perehristyuk OC - Oplot Challenge 30
Jan / 26 / 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Anton Bochorishvili
1 3:09
win Harun Kina OC - Oplot Challenge 19
Dec / 15 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Anton Bochorishvili
3 5:00
loss Michal Elsner ProFC 42 - Oplot
Oct / 13 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:33
win Abudokar Dukarey OC - Oplot Challenge 4
Sep / 15 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:50
win Arthur Kascheev OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May / 13 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:28
win Vladimir Baev OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May / 13 / 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:01
draw Mariusz Radziszewski OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Mar / 25 / 2012
Draw
N/A
2 5:00
loss Gunnar Nelson CC 12 - Nelson vs. Butenko
Feb / 25 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
David Jones
1 4:21
win Artem Shokalo Honor Academy - Tournament
Dec / 18 / 2011
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 0:41
loss Islam Gugov SMMAI - Tornado
Jul / 08 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:55
win Zhanybek Amatov MFT - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May / 22 / 2011
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 4:28
win Gocha Smoyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13
Feb / 13 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Ashot Shahinyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
Aug / 06 / 2010
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:51
win Tomas Deak APF - Azerbaijan vs. Europe
May / 22 / 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Magomed Saadulaev ProFC - Commonwealth Cup
Apr / 23 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Ivan Zagubinoga ProFC - Union Nation Cup 5
Feb / 13 / 2010
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 1:25
win Zhanbolat Tlyubayev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Dec / 19 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:11
win Oleg Bagov GBT - Global Battle Tournament
Nov / 27 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 0:00
win Ramazan Abdulzhalilov GBT - Global Battle Tournament
Nov / 27 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Pavel Kokarev GBT - Global Battle Tournament
Nov / 27 / 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
win Bislan Atleshev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 9
Nov / 03 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:18
win Marat Ilaev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 8
Oct / 04 / 2009
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 4:44
win Andrei Zubov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 5
Jul / 22 / 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Viktor Korniev
1 1:41
win Anzor Kardanov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 3
May / 28 / 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Viktor Korniev
3 1:47
loss Gadji Zaipulaev FEFoMP - Vladivostok Pankration Open Cup 2009
Apr / 25 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Dmitriy Sazonov
3 5:00
win Andrey Sirotkin MFC - Mix Fight Combat
Feb / 21 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 0:00
loss Ruslan Bechaev ProFC - President Cup
Oct / 25 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Shamil Abdulkerimov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct / 11 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Islam Nurmagomedov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct / 11 / 2008
Decision (Split)
N/A
3 5:00

Alexander Butenko Related Articles

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web