James Birdsley
"Birddogg"

James Birdsley
Birthday: N/A
AGE: N/A
Country Holladay, Utah
United States
Height
5'10"
177.8 cm
Weight
170 lbs
77.11 kg
Association:

Class: Welterweight
Wins 38 13 KO/TKO (34%) 24 SUBMISSIONS (63%) 1 DECISIONS (3%) 0 OTHERS (0%)
Losses 14 4 KO/TKO (29%) 5 SUBMISSIONS (36%) 4 DECISIONS (29%) 1 OTHERS (7%)

Fight History

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Jake Paul SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 3
Oct / 28 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Ethan Andrews
3 5:00
loss John Gunderson SCC - Superior Cage Combat 2
Aug / 20 / 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Chris Tognoni
2 2:06
loss Eddy Ellis SRP - Square Ring Promotions
Jul / 29 / 2011
Submission (Punches)
Dave Hagen
2 1:33
loss Ryan Healy FNE - Round 14 - Combat at the Cabaret
Apr / 02 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
Stephen Newport
2 1:04
win Troy Dennison TUC - The Ultimate Combat
Feb / 25 / 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Mike Crisman
1 1:50
loss Cameron Diffley TUC - The Ultimate Combat
Feb / 11 / 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Joe Martinez
1 1:18
loss Dan Gardner Showdown Fights 3 - New Blood
Jan / 28 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
Josh Rosenthal
1 4:50
loss Gordon Bell CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 1
Sep / 25 / 2010
Submission (Punches)
Jon Walser
1 2:26
win Mike Joy Guy Promotions - Knockouts and Tapouts 2
Aug / 14 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
Ryan Hoisington
2 4:46
loss Mario Espinoza UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Mar / 26 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
Dave Seljestad
1 1:30
win Dan Berry UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Feb / 27 / 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Dave Seljestad
1 3:19
win Eric Hernandez UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Mar / 20 / 2009
Submission (Kimura)
Dave Seljestad
1 2:40
win Nate Tayborn UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Feb / 27 / 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Dave Seljestad
2 1:03
loss Ricardo Lamas WC 4 - Warriors Collide 4
Jul / 19 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Lucas Montoya JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 3
Jul / 12 / 2008
Submission
N/A
1 0:31
win Sterling Niitsuma UCE - Round 28 - Worlds Collide
Dec / 01 / 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:46
win Olly Bradstreet UCE - Round 28 - Episode 7 Day 2
Nov / 17 / 2007
TKO (Armbar)
N/A
2 1:48
win Michael Arrant UCE - Round 27 - Finals
Sep / 22 / 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:05
win Olly Bradstreet UCE - Round 27 - Episode 7
Aug / 25 / 2007
Submission (Arm Bar)
N/A
1 2:44
win Ty Hamblin UCE - Round 27 - Episode 4
Aug / 04 / 2007
Submission (Arm Bar)
N/A
1 2:37
loss Blake Fredrickson SF 19 - Cinco de Mayhem
May / 05 / 2007
DQ (Biting)
N/A
3 0:44
win Logan Hancock BCP - Bush Cree Promotions
Feb / 02 / 2007
Submission
Curtis Thrasher
1 2:58
win Donny Raines UCE - Round 24 - Episode 2
Dec / 09 / 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:00
win Lance Gorman UCE - Round 23 - Finals
Nov / 18 / 2006
TKO (Strikes)
N/A
1 2:28
win Josh Smidt MMVT 1 - Max Muscle Vale Tudo 1
Oct / 20 / 2006
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 N/A
loss Raphael Assuncao CFC - Border Warz
Oct / 14 / 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Adam Martinez
3 1:42
win Robert Densley UCE - Round 23 - Episode 1
Sep / 30 / 2006
Submission (Shoulder Choke)
N/A
1 1:03
win Blaise Soles UCE - Round 22 - Finals
Sep / 09 / 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:27
win Jason Allgire UCE - Round 22 - Episode 6
Aug / 26 / 2006
Submission (Strikes)
N/A
1 1:50
win Michael Arrant UCE - Round 22 - Episode 3
Aug / 05 / 2006
TKO (Strikes)
N/A
2 1:22
win William Brewer UCE - Round 21 - Finals
Jun / 17 / 2006
Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:56
win Jake Paul UCE - Round 21 - Episode 1
May / 13 / 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:11
win Jake Paul UCE - Round 20 - Episode 8
Apr / 22 / 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:43
loss Olly Bradstreet UCE - Round 20 - Episode 4
Mar / 25 / 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
win Norman Pierce RITC 80 - Fight Night at The Fort
Mar / 18 / 2006
Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:30
win Garrett Barlow UCE - Round 19 - Finals
Feb / 18 / 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
3 1:45
win Eric Kooiman UCE - Round 19 - Episode 5
Feb / 04 / 2006
KO (Punches)
N/A
1 N/A
win Josh VanderVeur UCE - Round 19 - Episode 3
Jan / 21 / 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
loss Mike Gates UCE - Round 19 - Episode 1
Jan / 07 / 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
win John Lopez UCE - Round 16 - Finals
Aug / 27 / 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:17
win Sterling Niitsuma UCE - Round 16 - Episode 6
Aug / 13 / 2005
TKO
N/A
2 0:00
win Steve Sharp UCE - Round 16 - Episode 3
Jul / 23 / 2005
Submission
N/A
3 0:00
win Larry Garrison UCE - Round 15 - Finals
Jun / 25 / 2005
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 N/A
win William Calhoun UCE - Round 15 - Episode 6
Jun / 11 / 2005
TKO
N/A
1 2:53
win Trev Payne UCE - Round 15 - Episode 5
Jun / 04 / 2005
Submission
N/A
1 N/A
win Donny Raines UCE - Round 15 - Episode 3
May / 21 / 2005
TKO
N/A
1 1:13
win Matt Raines UCE - Round 15 - Episode 1
May / 07 / 2005
TKO
N/A
1 1:53
win Jeremy Kramer UCE - Round 14 - Semi-Finals
Apr / 16 / 2005
TKO
N/A
1 0:00
loss Steve Sharp UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Finals
Nov / 27 / 2004
KO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:08
win Jimmy Stewart UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 6
Nov / 13 / 2004
Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:55
win Michael Platt UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 5
Nov / 06 / 2004
KO
N/A
1 0:00
win Dustin Hart UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 3
Oct / 23 / 2004
TKO (Slam)
N/A
1 0:00

Amateur Fights

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Michael Arrant WCFC - Last Man Standing 2
Jan / 20 / 2012
TKO (Punches)
Dave Seljestad
1 2:39
win Jake Ka'awa UCE - Round 28 - Episode 6
Nov / 10 / 2007
TKO (Strikes)
N/A
1 1:41
win Harold Lucambio UCE - Round 21 - Episode 2
May / 20 / 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
2 2:39

Pictures view more

James Birdsley Related Articles

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web