Josh Buck
"Buck and a Half"

Josh Buck
Birthday: N/A
AGE: N/A
Country Salt Lake City, Utah
United States
Height
5'7"
170.18 cm
Weight
145 lbs
65.77 kg
Association:

Class: Featherweight
Wins 13 5 KO/TKO (38%) 6 SUBMISSIONS (46%) 2 DECISIONS (15%)
Losses 14 3 KO/TKO (21%) 10 SUBMISSIONS (71%) 1 DECISIONS (7%)

Fight History

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Greg McFarland SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 8
Jun / 08 / 2012
TKO (Punches)
Ethan Andrews
1 0:44
win Sooksan Simpleman Total Mayhem - Mayhem at the Marriott
Dec / 31 / 2011
KO (Punch)
Dave Seljestad
1 0:05
win Kevin Allred Total Mayhem - Respect
Oct / 15 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:21
loss Kevin Hamby Jacobson Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 4
Jun / 04 / 2011
Submission (Punches)
Jonathan Tuero
1 1:05
win Sooksan Simpleman TM - Total Mayhem 4
Apr / 23 / 2011
TKO (Retirement)
Dave Seljestad
2 3:00
loss Dustin Dell CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 2
Mar / 05 / 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Carlos Mercado
1 1:41
loss Kevin Hamby Jacobson XC - Xtreme Combat
Jan / 09 / 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:40
win Steven Wolfe Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 1
Sep / 19 / 2009
Submission (Punches)
Dave Seljestad
1 0:21
loss Brett Roller UCE - Round 25 - Episode 8 "Day 1"
Feb / 23 / 2007
Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:50
win James Cottrell UCE - Round 23 - Episode 5 "Day 1"
Oct / 27 / 2006
KO
N/A
1 0:09
loss Olly Bradstreet UCE - Round 18 - Episode 6
Dec / 10 / 2005
TKO (Strikes)
N/A
1 0:00
win Sean Berendt UCE - Round 18 - Episode 5 (Day 1)
Dec / 02 / 2005
Submission (Verbal)
N/A
1 1:17
loss Jeff Willingham UCE - Round 18 - Episode 3
Nov / 19 / 2005
TKO (Strikes)
N/A
1 0:57
loss John Sharp UCE - Round 17 - Episode 3
Sep / 24 / 2005
Submission (Strikes)
N/A
2 1:47
win Ivan Taylor UCE - Round 16 - Episode 1
Jul / 09 / 2005
Submission
N/A
1 0:00
loss Olly Bradstreet UCE - Round 15 - Finals
Jun / 25 / 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 N/A
loss Jeff Willingham XFC - Dome Of Destruction 1
Apr / 29 / 2005
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:04
win Thomas Wagner UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 4
Oct / 30 / 2004
Submission (Shoulder Choke)
N/A
1 1:08
loss Donny Raines UCE - Summer Slam 2 - Finals
Jul / 10 / 2004
Submission (Choke)
N/A
3 0:45
win Thomas Wagner UCE - Summer Slam 2 - Semi Finals
Jun / 26 / 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:50
win Brian Perrine UCE - Summer Slam 2 - Episode 4
Jun / 12 / 2004
TKO
N/A
2 2:20
loss Randy Spence IFC - Battleground Tahoe
Jan / 31 / 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:25
win Jeff Ojier Utah County - Main Event FC
Dec / 06 / 2003
Decision
N/A
3 0:00
loss Travis Marx Utah County - Main Event FC
Jul / 19 / 2003
Submission
N/A
1 0:00
win Brian Yamasaki UCE - Round 3 - Episode 3
Apr / 19 / 2003
Decision
N/A
0 0:00
loss Aaron Burrup UCE - Round 2 - Episode 3
Feb / 21 / 2003
Decision
N/A
0 0:00
win Dae Senesombath UCE - Round 1 - Episode 1
Nov / 27 / 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 N/A

Amateur Fights

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Matt May CFC 1 - Cage Fighting Championship 1
May / 01 / 2004
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Brandon Shuey RITO - Rumble in the Octagon 1
May / 31 / 2003
Submission
N/A
0 0:00
loss Jim Wallace SF 2 - Superfights 2
Oct / 26 / 2002
Submission (Arm Bar)
N/A
1 1:07

Pictures view more

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web