Maxim Grishin
"Maximus"

Maxim Grishin
Birthday: 1984-05-02
AGE: 30
Country Tambov, Tambov Oblast
Russia
Height
6'3"
190.5 cm
Weight
203 lbs
92.08 kg
Association:

Class: Light Heavyweight
Wins 17 10 KO/TKO (59%) 3 SUBMISSIONS (18%) 4 DECISIONS (24%)
Losses 6 1 KO/TKO (17%) 4 SUBMISSIONS (67%) 1 DECISIONS (17%)

Fight History

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Rodney Wallace NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar / 01 / 2014
Decision (Split)
N/A
3 5:00
win Mario Miranda Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct / 26 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Ray Lopez NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun / 01 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Jerry Krzys
1 4:25
win William Hill NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 12
Oct / 20 / 2012
TKO (Punches)
Jerry Krzys
1 3:57
win Joachim Christensen M-1 Challenge 32 - Garner vs. Malikov
May / 16 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Kenny Garner M-1 Challenge 27 - Magalhaes vs. Zayats
Oct / 14 / 2011
Submission (Punches)
Ron Nation
5 4:07
win Julio Cezar de Lima League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Aug / 05 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:22
win Alan Sobanov SMMAI - Tornado
Jul / 08 / 2011
KO (Punch)
N/A
1 3:30
win Samir Akhmetov SMMAI - Sochi MMA International
Jul / 05 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:43
win Stanislav Mirzamagomedov MFT - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May / 22 / 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 2:32
win Vladimir Kuchenko M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr / 28 / 2011
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches)
Viktor Korneev
3 3:14
loss Guram Gugenishvili M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar / 05 / 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Marco Broersen
1 3:38
win Alexander Volkov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul / 22 / 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Marco Broersen
1 2:39
win Arsen Abdulkerimov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May / 28 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
Viktor Korniev
1 1:52
win Gadzhimurad Nurmagomedov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 2
Apr / 10 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:05
loss Dawid Baziak KSW 12 - Najman vs. Pudzianowski
Dec / 11 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Robert Kostecki
3 3:00
win Levan Persaev M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Dec / 03 / 2009
TKO (Knee)
Mika Sinkkonen
1 1:56
win Dmitry Zabolotny M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 7
Oct / 03 / 2009
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Shane del Rosario M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Jul / 04 / 2009
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:21
loss Joaquim Ferreira M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
May / 09 / 2009
Submission (North-South Choke)
N/A
1 3:57
win Magomed Umarov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 1
Mar / 13 / 2009
TKO (Punches)
Vacheslav Kiselov
1 0:00
loss Baga Agaev FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
May / 24 / 2008
Submission (Armbar)
Dmitriy Sazonov
1 0:47
win Gela Getsadze FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
May / 24 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Dmitriy Sazonov
2 5:00

Pictures view more

Maxim Grishin Related Articles

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web