Ruslan Serikpulov

Ruslan Serikpulov
Born: 1989-12-01
AGE: 28
Country Kazakhstan
Height
5'6"
167.64 cm
Weight
145 lbs
65.77 kg
Class: Featherweight
Wins 13 4 KO/TKO (31%) 7 SUBMISSIONS (54%) 2 DECISIONS (15%)
Losses 6 3 KO/TKO (50%) 2 SUBMISSIONS (33%) 1 DECISIONS (17%)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Kanybek Janybekov NFC 15 - Naiza Fighter Championship 15
Aug / 04 / 2018
TKO
N/A
2 N/A
win Kanybek Janybekov NFC 14 - Naiza Fighter Championship 14
May / 12 / 2018
Decision
N/A
3 5:00
loss Artur Magomedov FNG - Fight Nights Global 86
Apr / 01 / 2018
Submission (Armbar)
Jan Vobornik
1 2:19
loss Bachachali Bakhachaliev FNG - Fight Nights Global 83
Feb / 22 / 2018
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke)
Marc Goddard
2 3:26
win Ahyad Molaev NFC 12 - Naiza Fighter Championship 12
Dec / 24 / 2017
TKO
N/A
2 N/A
loss Khusein Shaikhaev Berkut Fighting Championship - 2017 Golden Eagle Grand Prix: Final
Nov / 11 / 2017
KO (Head Kick and Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 0:50
loss Akhmed Musakaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 65
May / 19 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Agshin Babaev WFCA 35 - Battle in Astana
Apr / 01 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:59
win Xiaoliang Zheng Kingway & Beijing Combat - Kingway & Beijing Combat
Sep / 29 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Dilovar Dzhabarov WFCA 28 - Irtysh Battle
Aug / 27 / 2016
Submission (North-South Choke)
Alexander Ilyushenko
1 4:11
win Chunbo Yuan AOW - Art of War 17
Apr / 30 / 2016
Technical Submission (North-South Choke)
Kemp Cheng
1 3:37
win Oleg Mykhayliv WFCA 18 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr / 15 / 2016
Submission (Ankle Lock)
Alexanor Peremishev
1 1:02
win Marvin Wolff Alash Pride - Atyrau the Beautiful
Jan / 16 / 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Daurenbek Zhakayev
1 2:42
loss Goga Shamatava Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 7
Oct / 09 / 2015
KO (Body Kick)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 4:07
win Alexander Pugno Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 6
Aug / 20 / 2015
TKO
Ashot Ashugyan
1 1:59
win Aram Grigoryan Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2
Jun / 25 / 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Andrey Kovalev
1 1:29
win Said Maadziev Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 3
Feb / 20 / 2015
Submission (North-South Choke)
Nikolay Sharipov
3 1:00
win Mirshoh Samiyev Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 2
Jan / 24 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 0:33
win Myrzamedin Pazylov Alash Pride - Selection 6
Dec / 25 / 2014
TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 2:45
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>