B.J. Penn's Blogs

  • Sunday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Sunday



    5:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut
    Chris Weidman

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Diaz vs. Penn - Nate Diaz vs. Takanori Gomi; Nick Diaz vs. Josh Neer; Nick Diaz vs. B.J. Penn.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 132: Cruz vs. Faber - UFC bantamweight champion Dominick Cruz puts his belt on the line against the last man to defeat him, Urijah Faber.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Weidman vs. Machida

    1:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Answers

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Answers

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Best of WEC
    Middleweights & Light Heavyweights

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Submissions
    The best submissions by UFC superstars.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Training Day
    American Kickboxing Academy

    9:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Featherweights

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 161: Evans vs. Henderson From Winnipeg.

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    4:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 157: Rousey vs. Carmouche

    4:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2

    5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Flashback
    Barao vs. Dillashaw - One of the most memorable title fights in UFC history.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Upsets - Three of the most unexpected, most shocking upsets in MMA championship history. With Georges St. Pierre, Matt Hughes, B.J. Penn, T.J. Dillashaw and more.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Bisping vs. Leites - Leonardo Mafra vs. Stevie Ray; Pawel Pawlak vs. Leon Edwards; Cortney Casey vs. Joanne Calderwood; Ivan Jorge vs. Joe Duffy; Evan Dunham vs. Ross Pearson; Michael Bisping vs. Thales Leites. From Glasgow, Scotland.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2

    6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Bad Blood - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Barao vs. Dillashaw - One of the most memorable title fights in UFC history.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Soto - After pulling off the upset of the year to capture the bantamweight crown, T.J. Dillashaw makes his first title defense against Joe Soto, a fellow Californian who's already worn gold in two other MMA organizations.

    8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Power Play - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
    Knockouts of 2014 - The best finishes of 2014; featuring Mark Hunt, Donald Cerrone, Alistair Overeem, Dan Henderson and more.

    10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Bad Blood - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Power Play - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    Read more
  • Thursday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Thursday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    Mir vs. Duffee - Matt Dwyer vs. Alan Jouban; James Moontasri vs. Kevin Lee; Manny Gamburyan vs. Scott Jorgensen; Marion Reneau vs. Holly Holm; Tony Ferguson vs. Josh Thomson; Frank Mir vs. Todd Duffee. From San Diego, Calif.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Mir vs. Duffee – Prelims - Masanori Kanehara vs. Rani Yahya; Manny Gamburyan vs. Scott Jorgensen; Sarah Moras vs. Jessica Andrade; Yaotzin Meza vs. Sam Sicilia. From San Diego, Calif.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 181: Hendricks vs. Lawler II - The title rematch between UFC welterweight champion Johny Hendricks and challenger Robbie Lawler.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    The Ultimate Fighter Champions

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Mir vs. Duffee - Matt Dwyer vs. Alan Jouban; James Moontasri vs. Kevin Lee; Manny Gamburyan vs. Scott Jorgensen; Marion Reneau vs. Holly Holm; Tony Ferguson vs. Josh Thomson; Frank Mir vs. Todd Duffee. From San Diego, Calif.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents
    Mana: B.J. PennB.J. Penn's fascinating journey.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    Mir vs. Duffee - Matt Dwyer vs. Alan Jouban; James Moontasri vs. Kevin Lee; Manny Gamburyan vs. Scott Jorgensen; Marion Reneau vs. Holly Holm; Tony Ferguson vs. Josh Thomson; Frank Mir vs. Todd Duffee. From San Diego, Calif.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1
    Dominick Cruz takes us on his emotional journey back to the octagon after three devastating injuries.

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez 1 Enhanced fight replay.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 181: Hendricks vs. Lawler II - The title rematch between UFC welterweight champion Johny Hendricks and challenger Robbie Lawler.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Mir vs. Duffee - Matt Dwyer vs. Alan Jouban; James Moontasri vs. Kevin Lee; Manny Gamburyan vs. Scott Jorgensen; Marion Reneau vs. Holly Holm; Tony Ferguson vs. Josh Thomson; Frank Mir vs. Todd Duffee. From San Diego, Calif.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Light Heavyweight Title Timeline - See the recent fights that crowned new 205-pound champions in one of the most talented divisions in the UFC. With Jon Jones, Mauricio Rua, Lyoto Machida and Rashad Evans.

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Chris Weidman vs. Lyoto Machida

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter Season 21 Episode 14: Finale: American Top Team vs Blackzilians: Ellenberger vs. Thompson

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut Demetrious Johnson

    8:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1 Dominick Cruz takes us on his emotional journey back to the octagon after three devastating injuries.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback Weidman vs. Machida

    9:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event UFC 137: Penn vs. Diaz – B.J. Penn welcomed Strikeforce Champion Nick Diaz back into the octagon. Go to training camps and the fight.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents Mana: B.J. PennB.J. Penn's fascinating journey.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Rafael dos Anjos From Tulsa, Okla.

    6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage Lone Survivor - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In UFC Fight Night: Frank Mir vs. Todd Duffee

    8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage Bad Blood - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut Chris Weidman

    8:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed The Ultimate Fighter Champions

    9:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event UFC 181: Hendricks vs. Lawler II - The title rematch between UFC welterweight champion Johny Hendricks and challenger Robbie Lawler.

    10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage Lone Survivor - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    10:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1 Dominick Cruz takes us on his emotional journey back to the octagon after three devastating injuries.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In UFC Fight Night: Frank Mir vs. Todd Duffee

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez 1 Enhanced fight replay.

    12:00 a.m. ET MAvTV: King of the Cage Bad Blood - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    Read more
  • Audio: 2015 UFC Hall of Fame Media Conference Call By: Sherdog.com Staff

    Utimate Fighting Championship hosts a live media conference call with its 2015 UFC Hall of Fame inductees on Monday at 4 p.m. ET/1 p.m. PT.

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Wednesday



    4:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    March Mayhem

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 79: St. Pierre vs. Hughes - Georges St. Pierre vs Matt Hughes; Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva..

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Aldo vs. Mendes - The best fights from the UFC archives, featuring Jose Aldo vs Chad Mendes, Matt Hughes vs Josh Koscheck, Nam Phan vs Jim Hettes, and Urijah Faber vs Brian Bowles.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Johnson vs. Moraga - The UFC's first-ever flyweight champion, Demetrious Johnson, readies for a hometown title defense, while super-tough John Moraga trains to pull off the upset of a lifetime.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
    Frankie Edgar vs. B.J. Penn 3 From Las Vegas.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 7: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: Eyes on the Prize - American Top Team struggles to put the fire back into their team. Meanwhile, the Blackzilians face the threat of losing one of their own.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 8: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: Lightning Strikes Twice - The Blackzilians and American Top Team select their next fighters, setting the stage for an unexpected rematch.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 9: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: No Guts, No Glory - The pressure is on both teams to choose their fighters wisely for their first 100-point fight. Both teams dig deep in their rosters for fighters they feel can rise to the occasion.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 9: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: No Guts, No Glory - The pressure is on both teams to choose their fighters wisely for their first 100-point fight. Both teams dig deep in their rosters for fighters they feel can rise to the occasion.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 10: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: Do or Die

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 10: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: Do or Die

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Best of WEC
    Team Alpha Male - Great fights from Team Alpha Male.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Aldo vs. Mendes - The best fights from the UFC archives, featuring Jose Aldo vs Chad Mendes, Matt Hughes vs Josh Koscheck, Nam Phan vs Jim Hettes, and Urijah Faber vs Brian Bowles.

    7:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
    Frankie Edgar vs. B.J. Penn 3 From Las Vegas.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 132: Cruz vs. Faber - UFC bantamweight champion Dominick Cruz puts his belt on the line against the last man to defeat him, Urijah Faber.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Overeem vs. Lesnar - The best fights from the UFC archives, featuring Alistair Overeem vs Brock Lesnar, Roy Nelson vs Mirko Filipovic, Lavar Johnson vs Joey Beltran, Pat Barry vs Christian Morecraft, and Frank Mir vs Rodrigo Nogueira.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 9: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: No Guts, No Glory - The pressure is on both teams to choose their fighters wisely for their first 100-point fight. Both teams dig deep in their rosters for fighters they feel can rise to the occasion.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 158: Georges St. Pierre vs. Nick Diaz From Montreal.

    6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Warriors Spirit

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

    8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    March Mayhem

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 158: Georges St. Pierre vs. Nick Diaz From Montreal.

    10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Warriors Spirit

    12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    March Mayhem

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Wednesday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: Maia vs. LaFlare - Andre Fili vs. Godofredo Pepey; Alex Oliveira vs. Gilbert Burns; Shayna Baszler vs. Amanda Nunes; Tony Martin vs. Leonardo Santos; Josh Koscheck vs. Erick Silva; Demian Maia vs. Ryan LaFlare. From Rio de Janeiro.

    4:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Fighting Spirit - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Pena vs. Rakoczy

    6:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 137: Penn vs. Diaz – B.J. Penn welcomed Strikeforce Champion Nick Diaz back into the octagon. Go to training camps and the fight.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Woodley/ Hendricks/ Condit/ MacDonald - Tyron Woodley's tough path to becoming a UFC star; Johny Hendricks learns about his Native American heritage; Carlos Condit tours one of MMA's greatest fight towns; Rory MacDonald reveals the warrior code he lives by.

    7:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Hendricks vs. Lawler - An enhanced replay of the one of the most memorable fights in UFC history, featuring never-before-seen footage from state-of-the-art cameras, and exclusive new sound. Watch it again, like you've never seen it before.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents Anthony Pettis Showtime
    Anthony Pettis prepares for his championship bout.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 181: Hendricks vs. Lawler II - The title rematch between UFC welterweight champion Johny Hendricks and challenger Robbie Lawler.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    The Best of Anthony Pettis - The best fights of Anthony Pettis' career, from the famous 'Showtime' kick to winning the UFC lightweight title.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov - Demetrious Johnson defends his UFC title for the fourth time against Ali Bagautinov at UFC 174.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: Maia vs. LaFlare - Andre Fili vs. Godofredo Pepey; Alex Oliveira vs. Gilbert Burns; Shayna Baszler vs. Amanda Nunes; Tony Martin vs. Leonardo Santos; Josh Koscheck vs. Erick Silva; Demian Maia vs. Ryan LaFlare. From Rio de Janeiro.

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Woodley/ Hendricks/ Condit/ MacDonald - Tyron Woodley's tough path to becoming a UFC star; Johny Hendricks learns about his Native American heritage; Carlos Condit tours one of MMA's greatest fight towns; Rory MacDonald reveals the warrior code he lives by.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    Middleweight Title Timeline - Three pivotal fights that changed the face of the middleweight division, featuring Rich Franklin vs. Evan Tanner, Anderson Silva vs. Rich Franklin and Chris Weidman vs. Anderson Silva.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Presents
    The All American Chris Weidman - Chris Weidman's rise from obscurity.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Flashback
    Silva vs. Weidman I - Enhanced replay of Silva vs. Weidman I.

    10:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 126: Silva vs. Belfort - It's a story of friends turned foes as Anderson Silva defends his middleweight title against former teammate Vitor Belfort; examining the bad blood between the two, then their championship showdown from UFC 126.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Lawler vs. Brown - Robbie Lawler and Matt Brown battle it out with a title shot on the line.

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    The Best of Anthony Pettis - The best fights of Anthony Pettis' career, from the famous 'Showtime' kick to winning the UFC lightweight title.

    4:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Presents
    Anthony Pettis Showtime

    5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Flashback
    Melendez vs. Sanchez - Diego Sanchez vs. Gilbert Melendez is an enhanced replay, featuring never-before-seen footage from state-of-the-art cameras, and exclusive new sound.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Silva vs. Weidman I - Enhanced replay of Anderson Silva vs. Chris Weidman I.

    6:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Melendez vs. Sanchez – Diego Sanchez vs. Gilbert Melendez is an enhanced replay, featuring never-before-seen footage from state-of-the-art cameras, and exclusive new sound.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents
    Anthony Pettis Showtime - Anthony Pettis prepares for his championship bout.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    The Best of Anthony Pettis - The best fights of Anthony Pettis' career, from the famous 'Showtime' kick to winning the UFC lightweight title.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: Maia vs. LaFlare - Andre Fili vs. Godofredo Pepey; Alex Oliveira vs. Gilbert Burns; Shayna Baszler vs. Amanda Nunes; Tony Martin vs. Leonardo Santos; Josh Koscheck vs. Erick Silva; Demian Maia vs. Ryan LaFlare. From Rio de Janeiro.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    The Best of Anthony Pettis - The best fights of Anthony Pettis' career, from the famous 'Showtime' kick to winning the UFC lightweight title.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents
    T.J. Dillashaw: Fearless - The emergence of T.J. Dillashaw as a top-ranked fighter.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov - Demetrious Johnson defends his UFC title for the fourth time against Ali Bagautinov at UFC 174.

    6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Future Legends 27 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Woodley/ Hendricks/ Condit/ MacDonald - Tyron Woodley's tough path to becoming a UFC star; Johny Hendricks learns about his Native American heritage; Carlos Condit tours one of MMA's greatest fight towns; Rory MacDonald reveals the warrior code he lives by.

    7:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 137: Penn vs. Diaz – B.J. Penn welcomed Strikeforce Champion Nick Diaz back into the octagon. Go to training camps and the fight.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    Lawler vs. Brown - Robbie Lawler and Matt Brown battle it out with a title shot on the line.

    8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Fighting Spirit - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Flashback
    Hendricks vs. Lawler An enhanced replay of the one of the most memorable fights in UFC history, featuring never-before-seen footage from state-of-the-art cameras, and exclusive new sound. Watch it again, like you've never seen it before.

    9:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 181: Hendricks vs. Lawler II - The title rematch between UFC welterweight champion Johny Hendricks and challenger Robbie Lawler.

    10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Future Legends 27 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    10:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Flashback
    St. Pierre vs. Hendricks Reliving the epic UFC 167 title fight between UFC welterweight champion Georges St. Pierre and challenger Johny Hendricks.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov – Demetrious Johnson defends his UFC title for the fourth time against Ali Bagautinov at UFC 174.

    12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Fighting Spirit - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    Read more
  • Mike Bohn Joins Press Row By: Jordan Breen

    This week in “Press Row,” Jordan Breen and MMAJunkie writer Mike Bohn discuss Rafael dos Anjos, the unique history of the lightweight division and why 155 pounds is so chaotic and thrilling.

    Follow the jump to listen and to download.

    Read more
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>