Jay Glazer's Blogs

  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Friday



    3:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: Training Day
    Inside Tristar Gym Live All-access look inside the Tristar Gym in Montreal where current UFC welterweight title holder Georges St. Pierre trains.

    4:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz
    Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz; Alexander Gustafsson vs. Mauricio Rua; Rory MacDonald vs. B.J. Penn; Matt Brown vs. Mike Swick. From Seattle.

    10:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz
    Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz; Alexander Gustafsson vs. Mauricio Rua; Rory MacDonald vs. BJ Penn; Matt Brown vs. Mike Swick. From Seattle.

    3:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
    The greatest knockouts in pride history.

    4:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Part one of The Top 50 Moments of 2012. From one-punch knockouts to amazing submissions to come-from-behind victories, UFC TONIGHT's Kenny Florian takes us through moments 50-26 in this week's special.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Top 50 UFC Moments in 2012 Part 2 Relive the Top 50 UFC Moments in 2012, from 25 down to number one, as we count down the year's greatest events in mixed martial arts.

    5:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Roundtable
    Legends II Royce Gracie, Mark Coleman, Randy Couture, and 'The People's Champ' Tito Ortiz.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Roundtable
    Welterweights The UFC's top welterweight fighters Renzo Gracie, George St. Pierre, B.J. Penn and Matt Serra.

    6:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Roundtable
    Welterweights II Jay Glazer sits down and gets personal with the UFC's top welterweight fighters.

    7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Best of 2012: The Year in Review
    Relive the thrilling action of the best bouts, the greatest knockouts and submissions.

    9:00 p.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 274 Breaking down 'Strikeforce: Nate Marquardt vs. Tarec Saffiedine'; the weigh-ins in Oklahoma City.

    10:00 p.m. ET AXS: The Best Knockouts of 2012
    Highlights from the year.

    10:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Roundtable
    Analysts FUEL TV's expert panel of analysts, Rashad Evans, Chael Sonnen, Kenny Florian and Brian Stann sit down with Jay Glazer.

    10:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Part one of The Top 50 Moments of 2012. From one-punch knockouts to amazing submissions to come-from-behind victories, UFC TONIGHT's Kenny Florian takes us through moments 50-26 in this week's special.

    10:30 p.m. ET The Score: The Score Fighting Series
    The Score Fighting Series (SFS) features fighters from North America and beyond with a focus on exciting match-ups and developing the next generation of great fighters. Tune in for non-stop action from events across the country.

    11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Top 50 UFC Moments in 2012 Part 2 Relive the Top 50 UFC Moments in 2012, from 25 down to number one, as we count down the year's greatest events in mixed martial arts.

    11:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC From All Angles
    Middleweight Michael Bisping.

    12:00 a.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 274 Breaking down 'Strikeforce: Nate Marquardt vs. Tarec Saffiedine'; the weigh-ins in Oklahoma City.

    Read more
  • Thursday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Thursday



    3:00 a.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: The Ultimate Fighter
    Team Carwin vs. Team Nelson

    3:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Classics Vol. 7
    A historic collection of match ups.

    4:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 6
    Great knockouts including an epic battle between Randy Velarde and Tim Conrad.

    4:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Roundtable
    Jay Glazer sits down and gets personal with the UFC's top welterweight fighters.

    5:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Part one of The Top 50 Moments of 2012. From one-punch knockouts to amazing submissions to come-from-behind victories, UFC TONIGHT's Kenny Florian takes us through moments 50-26 in this week's special.

    5:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Top 50 UFC Moments in 2012 Part 2 Relive the Top 50 UFC Moments in 2012, from 25 down to number one, as we count down the year's greatest events in mixed martial arts.

    6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Fuel for the Fire Long Island native Chris Weidman tours the town he loves; Alexander Gustafsson sits down with Jon Anik; Nate Diaz's submission game; Chad Mendes' dominating performance.

    6:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Alexander Gustafsson's San Diego training; Joe Lauzon's signature moves; Arianny Celeste poses.

    7:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Flashback Seattle; Heavyweights Collide Experience UFC on FOX 5 from a new perspective; The comeback of Cain Velasquez; Randy Couture analyzes the Junior dos Santos vs. Cain Velasquez championship fight.

    7:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Champion's Roundtable With Jay Glazer
    Jay Glazer chats all things UFC.

    8:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Nate Diaz vs. Jim Miller Prelims
    Prelims for UFC: Nate Diaz vs. Jim Miller.

    4:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Part one of The Top 50 Moments of 2012. From one-punch knockouts to amazing submissions to come-from-behind victories, UFC TONIGHT's Kenny Florian takes us through moments 50-26 in this week's special.

    4:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Top 50 UFC Moments in 2012 Part 2 Relive the Top 50 UFC Moments in 2012, from 25 down to number one, as we count down the year's greatest events in mixed martial arts.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC 101: The Moves
    Learn the secret moves of the best fighters in the world.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
    Silva vs. Franklin II Highlights of UFC 147 in Brazil.

    8:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Part one of The Top 50 Moments of 2012. From one-punch knockouts to amazing submissions to come-from-behind victories, UFC TONIGHT's Kenny Florian takes us through moments 50-26 in this week's special.

    9:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Top 50 UFC Moments in 2012 Part 2 Relive the Top 50 UFC Moments in 2012, from 25 down to number one, as we count down the year's greatest events in mixed martial arts.

    9:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: Ultimate Answers
    UFC fighters' takes on topics from the hard-hitting to the totally random.

    10:00 p.m. ET SpikeTV: Bellator 360
    The Welterweights are highlighted with guest Ben Askren.

    10:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unleashed
    Rampage Jackson vs. Rashad Evans Featuring Rampage Jackson vs. Rashad Evans, Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Stephan Bonnar, and Matt Hughes vs. Ricardo Almeida.

    11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unleashed
    Lightweight title fight between Frankie Edgar and Benson Henderson at UFC 144; featherweight face-off between Dustin Poirier and Max Holloway at UFC 143; UFC 142's battle between Vitor Belfort and Anthony Johnson.

    11:00 p.m. ET SpikeTV: Bellator 360
    The Featherweights are highlighted with guest Pat Curran.

    11:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    11:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet Ontario: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    12:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC RoundtableLegends II
    Royce Gracie, Mark Coleman, Randy Couture, and 'The People's Champ' Tito Ortiz.

    Read more
  • Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Saturday



    3:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight'12 Review; '13 Preview
    Relive the year's best moments in UFC; look ahead to UFC in 2013, with a preview of what's in store.

    3:00 a.m. ET AXS: Fights
    The Best of 2012 Highlights from the year's fights.

    3:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Flashback Seattle; Heavyweights Collide Experience UFC on FOX 5 from a new perspective; The comeback of Cain Velasquez; Randy Couture analyzes the Junior dos Santos vs. Cain Velasquez championship fight.

    6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: Forrest Griffin: The Ultimate Fighter
    A former Georgia police officer who became a UFC icon, and found fame as a professional athlete when he was just looking for a fight.

    7:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC 101: The Moves
    Learn the secret moves of the best fighters in the world.

    8:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC 101: The Fundamentals
    Fighters Kenny Florian and Rashad Evans teach you the fundamentals of watching the UFC.

    8:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: Training Day
    Inside Tristar Gym Live All-access look inside the Tristar Gym in Montreal where current UFC welterweight title holder Georges St. Pierre trains.

    9:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: Ultimate Matt Hughes
    An in-depth look into the Hall of Fame career of former Welterweight Champion Matt Hughes.

    11:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC From All Angles
    Middleweight Mark Munoz and welterweight Jake Ellenberger.

    11:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC From All Angles
    Middleweight Michael Bisping.

    12:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC From All Angles
    Rashad Evans Former light heavyweight champion Rashad Evans.

    12:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: In the Moment
    The Rise of Jon Jones An all-access look at the rise of Jon Jones, as he trains, fights, travels, and works.

    2:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Champion's Roundtable With Jay Glazer
    Jay Glazer chats all things UFC.

    2:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Fighter Trivia The toughest men on the planet answer questions ranging from mixed martial arts trivia to pop culture.

    3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Fighters cut Rashad Evans gives you an inside look at his biggest fights.

    3:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: Forrest Griffin: The Ultimate Fighter
    A former Georgia police officer who became a UFC icon, and found fame as a professional athlete when he was just looking for a fight.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Roundtable
    The UFC's top welterweight fighters Renzo Gracie, George St. Pierre, B.J. Penn and Matt Serra.

    5:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Roundtable
    Welterweights II Jay Glazer sits down and gets personal with the UFC's top welterweight fighters.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Training Day
    The Blackzilians Go behind the scenes with the Blackzilians, Rashad Evans's elite Florida team.

    6:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Presents Benson Henderson: Rising Up
    Benson Henderson's mother, brother, girlfriend, coach and Benson, himself, reveal the motivations and desires that drive him.

    7:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Roundtable
    Legends Royce Gracie, Mark Coleman, Randy Couture, and 'The People's Champ' Tito Ortiz.

    8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Roundtable
    Legends II Royce Gracie, Mark Coleman, Randy Couture, and 'The People's Champ' Tito Ortiz.

    8:00 p.m. ET The Score: The Score Fighting Series
    The Score Fighting Series (SFS) features fighters from North America and beyond with a focus on exciting match-ups and developing the next generation of great fighters. Tune in for non-stop action from events across the country.

    8:00 p.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
    2012 Best Of Kenny, Bas and Ron discuss highlights from the year.

    8:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unrestricted
    An unprecedented and exclusive look deep inside the tense 36 hours leading up to UFC 148.

    9:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: In the Moment
    The Rise of Jon Jones An all-access look at the rise of Jon Jones, as he trains, fights, travels, and works.

    11:00 P.M. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Fighter Trivia The toughest men on the planet answer questions ranging from mixed martial arts trivia to pop culture.

    11:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Fighter's Cut Rashad Evans gives you an inside look at his biggest fights.

    12:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Bad Blood
    Chuck Liddell vs. Tito Ortiz Bitter enemies Chuck Liddell and Tito Ortiz do battle in an outside of the Octagon.

    Read more
  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Friday

    3:30 a.m. ET Sportsnet Ontario: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    3:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Roundtable
    Welterweights II Jay Glazer sits down and gets personal with the UFC's top welterweight fighters.

    4:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Henderson vs. Diaz
    Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz; Alexander Gustafsson vs. Mauricio Rua; Rory MacDonald vs. BJ Penn; Matt Brown vs. Mike Swick. From Seattle.

    9:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: Bellator Fighting Championships 83
    From Caesars in Atlantic City, N.J.; Rad Martinez vs.Shahbulat Shamhalaev; Zach Makovsky vs. Anthony Leone; Zoila Gurgel vs. Jessica Eye.

    10:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Henderson vs. Diaz
    Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz; Alexander Gustafsson vs. Mauricio Rua; Rory MacDonald vs. BJ Penn; Matt Brown vs. Mike Swick. From Seattle.

    12:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
    Relive UFC 141, Brock Lesnar versus Alistair Overeem.

    3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson Weigh-In
    Weigh-in for UFC on FX 6 Georges Sotiropoulos vs Ross Pearson from the Gold Coast Convention Centre in Queensland, Australia.

    4:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 16 Episode 12: Semifinal Showdown Two semifinal fights determine which two men will move on to fight in the finale for a UFC contract.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 16 Episode 13: Finale Weigh-in Mixed martial artists from Team Carwin vs. Team Nelson and more weigh in ahead of the finale.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson Prelims
    Cody Donovan vs. Nick Penner; Mike Wilkinson vs. Brendan Loughnane; Manuel Rodriguez vs. Benny Alloway; Seth Baczynski vs. Mike Pierce; Joey Beltran vs. Igor Pokrajac; Yaotzin Meza vs. Chad Mendes. From Queensland, Australia. (Card subject to change)

    8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Bellator Fighting Championships 84
    From Hammond, Ind.; Dave Jansen vs. Marcin Held; Michele Gutierrez vs. Felice Herrig; Rich Hale vs. Alexander Volkov.

    9:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: X-Fighters 2011 Highlights
    Brazil

    9:00 p.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 270 Matt Mitrione; Michael McDonald; Cheick Kongo; Dana White.

    9:00 p.m. ET FX: UFC: Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
    Rousimar Palhares vs. Hector Lombard; Norman Parke vs. Colin Fletcher; Bradley Scott vs. Robert Whittaker; George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson. From Queensland, Australia. (Card subject to change)

    10:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: X-Fighters 2011 Highlights
    Italy

    10:00 p.m. ET AXS: AXS TV Fights
    Legacy Fighting Championship 16 Will Campuzano vs. Jimmy Flick; from Allen, Texas.

    10:30 p.m. ET The Score Fighting Series
    The Score Fighting Series (SFS) features fighters from North America and beyond with a focus on exciting match-ups and developing the next generation of great fighters. Tune in for non-stop action from events across the country.

    11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson Featuring Jay Glazer and MMA analysts recapping the lightweight battle, including interviews and highlights.

    12:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson Featuring Jay Glazer and MMA analysts recapping the lightweight battle, including interviews and highlights.

    Read more
  • Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Saturday

    4:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson Featuring Jay Glazer and MMA analysts recapping the lightweight battle, including interviews and highlights.

    5:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson Featuring Jay Glazer and MMA analysts recapping the lightweight battle, including interviews and highlights.

    6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson Featuring Jay Glazer and MMA analysts recapping the lightweight battle, including interviews and highlights.

    7:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson Featuring Jay Glazer and MMA analysts recapping the lightweight battle, including interviews and highlights.

    8:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: Training Day
    The Blackzilians Go behind the scenes with the Blackzilians, Rashad Evans's elite Florida team.

    8:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson Featuring Jay Glazer and MMA analysts recapping the lightweight battle, including interviews and highlights.

    12:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unrestricted
    An unprecedented and exclusive look deep inside the tense 36 hours leading up to UFC 148.

    1:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: George Sotiropoulos vs. Ross Pearson Prelims
    Cody Donovan vs. Nick Penner; Mike Wilkinson vs. Brendan Loughnane; Manuel Rodriguez vs. Benny Alloway; Seth Baczynski vs. Mike Pierce; Joey Beltran vs. Igor Pokrajac; Yaotzin Meza vs. Chad Mendes. From Queensland, Australia. (Card subject to change)

    4:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 16 Episode 11: Fight the Perfect Fight Joey Rivera and Jon Manley face-off to stay in the competition; the tension builds between Michal Hill and Mike Ricci before they enter the octagon; the last two match-ups before the finale are revealed.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 16 Episode 12: Semifinal Showdown Two semifinal fights determine which two men will move on to fight in the finale for a UFC contract.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 16 Episode 13: Finale Weigh-in Mixed martial artists from Team Carwin vs. Team Nelson and more weigh in ahead of the finale.

    7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 16 Episode 16: Finale Prelims Nick Catone vs. TJ Waldburger; Rustam Khabilov vs. Vinc Pichel; Marcos Vinicius vs. Johnny Bedford; James Head vs. Mike Pyle. From Las Vegas. (Bouts subject to change)

    9:00 p.m. ET FX: The Ultimate Fighter Season 16 Episode 14: Finale
    Jonathan Brookins vs. Dustin Poirier; Jamie Varner vs. Melvin Guillard; Shane del Rosario vs. Pat Barry; Mike Ricci vs. Colton Smith; Matt Mitrione vs. Roy Nelson. From Las Vegas. (Card subject to change) 12:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 16 Episode 15: Finale: Post Fight Show Jay Glazer and analysts recapping the battle between Team Carwin and Team Nelson sharing interviews and highlights.

    12:00 a.m. ET FX: The Ultimate Fighter Season 16 Episode 14: Finale
    Jonathan Brookins vs. Dustin Poirier; Jamie Varner vs. Melvin Guillard; Shane del Rosario vs. Pat Barry; Mike Ricci vs. Colton Smith; Matt Mitrione vs. Roy Nelson. From Las Vegas. (Card subject to change)

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Wednesday

    5:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Champion's Roundtable With Jay Glazer
    Jay Glazer chats all things UFC.

    6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 16 Episode 9: Betrayal James Chaney owns up to his unsportsmanlike conduct; one fighter turns against his friend; Mike Ricci takes on Dom Waters in the final preliminary fight; Dana White announces the quarterfinal match-ups.

    7:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 16 Episode 10: Coming for You The rift grows between Michael Hill and Mike Ricci; the quarterfinals kick off as Bristol Marunde faces Neil Magny; Colton Smith takes on Igor Araujo with a spot in the semifinals on the line.

    10:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Flashback to the UFC on FX; Carlos Condit's Albuquerque roots define his success; Joe Rogan counts down the Ultimate 8 fast finishes.

    10:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Champions New and Old The explosive signature moves of feared striker Cung Le; the brightest new stars to set foot in the Octagon; the story of Garrett Holeve's pursuit of becoming a professional MMA fighter.

    11:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Best of Ultimate Insider Behind the scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship for the week of October 30.

    11:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Best of Georges St-Pierre GSP's 10 month rehab; Jon Anik travels to Montreal for an interview with the welterweight champ.

    2:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Fight Edition Highlights from UFC 154: St-Pierre vs. Condit from Montreal, Canada.

    2:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Best of Georges St-Pierre GSP's 10 month rehab; Jon Anik travels to Montreal for an interview with the welterweight champ.

    3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Miller vs. Diaz
    Jim Miller vs. Nate Diaz; Pat Barry vs. Lavar Johnson; Josh Koscheck vs. Johnny Hendricks. From New Jersey.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 16 Episode 10: Coming for You The rift grows between Michael Hill and Mike Ricci; the quarterfinals kick off as Bristol Marunde faces Neil Magny; Colton Smith takes on Igor Araujo with a spot in the semifinals on the line.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
    The greatest knockouts in pride history.

    6:00 p.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage


    7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Fight Edition Highlights from UFC 154: St-Pierre vs. Condit from Montreal, Canada.

    7:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Best of Georges St-Pierre GSP's 10 month rehab; Jon Anik travels to Montreal for an interview with the welterweight champ.

    8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 139 Shogun Rua vs. Dan Henderson; Cung Le makes his UFC debut against Wanderlei Silva.

    9:00 p.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 24
    The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

    9:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    10:00 p.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage


    11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unrestricted
    An unprecedented and exclusive look deep inside the tense 36 hours leading up to UFC 148.

    12:00 a.m. ET MAVTV : King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 24
    The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

    12:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Submissions
    The best submissions by UFC superstars.

    Read more
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web