Miesha Tate's Blogs

  • Video: UFC 196 ‘Inside the Octagon’ By: Sherdog.com Staff

    UFC commentators Dan Hardy and John Gooden break down the women’s bantamweight title bout between Holly Holm and Miesha Tate, which takes place this Saturday at UFC 196 in Las Vegas.

    Read more
  • UFC Full Fight Download: Watch Miesha Tate Defeat Jessica Eye

    Watch Miesha Tate earn a title shot with an impressive performance against Jessica Eye.

    Read more
  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Friday



    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 173: Barao vs. Dillashaw - Renan Barao puts his UFC bantamweight title on the line when he faces talented contender T.J. Dillashaw in the main event of UFC 173.

    9:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Bantamweight champ T.J. Dillashaw prepares for the biggest test of his championship reign; Rashad Evans and Ryan Bader square off.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2 - Takanori Gomi vs. Joe Lauzon; Paul Felder vs. Edson Barboza; Jessica Eye vs. Miesha Tate; T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barao. From Chicago.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Dillashaw vs. Barao - Bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw must defend his title against the man he won it from, Renan Barao.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut
    T.J. Dillashaw - Join UFC Bantamweight Champion T.J. Dillashaw as he relives some of the biggest fights in his meteoric rise to the top of his division.

    3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Barao vs. Dillashaw - One of the most memorable title fights in UFC history.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2 - Takanori Gomi vs. Joe Lauzon; Paul Felder vs. Edson Barboza; Jessica Eye vs. Miesha Tate; T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barao. From Chicago.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 173: Barao vs. Dillashaw - Renan Barao puts his UFC bantamweight title on the line when he faces talented contender T.J. Dillashaw in the main event of UFC 173.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    Pettis vs. Melendez - With Rafael dos Anjos, Nate Diaz, Anthony Pettis, Alistair Overeem, Roy Nelson, Minotauro Nogueira and more.

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Wednesday



    8:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2 - Takanori Gomi vs. Joe Lauzon; Paul Felder vs. Edson Barboza; Jessica Eye vs. Miesha Tate; T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barao. From Chicago.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Bantamweights - Champions and Rising Stars - Thomas Almeida takes on Brad Pickett and Dominick Cruz looks to even the score with rival Urijah Faber.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 132: Cruz vs. Faber - UFC bantamweight champion Dominick Cruz puts his belt on the line against the last man to defeat him, Urijah Faber.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

    1:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut
    T.J. Dillashaw - Join UFC Bantamweight Champion T.J. Dillashaw as he relives some of the biggest fights in his meteoric rise to the top of his division.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents
    T.J. Dillashaw: Fearless - The emergence of T.J. Dillashaw as a top-ranked fighter.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Bantamweights

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Boxing
    Miguel Flores vs. Mario Briones

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

    9:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut
    Anthony Pettis - Step inside the octagon as Pettis relives his three exciting first round finishes, including his thrilling submission of Benson Henderson to capture the Lightweight title.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    The Best of Anthony Pettis - The best fights of Anthony Pettis' career, from the famous 'Showtime' kick to winning the UFC lightweight title.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Barao vs. Dillashaw - One of the most memorable title fights in UFC history.

    11:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1
    Dominick Cruz - Dominick Cruz takes us on his emotional journey back to the octagon after three devastating injuries.

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Wednesday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 184: Ronda Rousey vs. Cat Zingano - It's the biggest night in women's UFC history as female athletes get top and co-main billing. Women's bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey defends her crown for the fifth time, this time against No. 1 contender Cat Zingano.

    4:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Bitter Rivals - Part 2 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 168: Rousey vs. Tate - Heated rivals Ronda Rousey and Miesha Tate rematch in one of the most exciting fights in the women's bantamweight division.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1
    Ronda Rousey - Ronda Rousey discusses being a pioneer in her sport.

    7:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded
    Rousey v Holm

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 170: Rousey vs. McMann - In the main event, dominant bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey, an Olympic bronze medalist in judo, seeks to defend her title against Sara McMann, an Olympic silver medalist in wrestling. Plus, Daniel Cormier makes his light heavyweight debut.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 157: Ronda Rousey vs. Liz Carmouche - The first women's fight in UFC history.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

    2:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded
    Rousey v Holm

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 168: Rousey vs. Tate - Heated rivals Ronda Rousey and Miesha Tate rematch in one of the most exciting fights in the women's bantamweight division.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Belfort vs. Henderson 3 – Prelims Chas Skelly vs. Kevin Souza, featherweight bout; Thiago Tavares vs. Clay Guida, featherweight bout; Johnny Case vs. Yan Cabral, lightweight bout; Abel Trujillo vs. Gleison Tibau, lightweight bout. From Sau Paulo, Brazil.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded
    Rousey vs. Holm

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
    Team McGregor vs. Team Faber: Mental Breakdown - Two members of Team Faber come face to face in a drunken confrontation at the house. An explosive and highly anticipated American fighter steps into the octagon to face off against a very tough European opponent in the sixth preliminary fight.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
    Team McGregor vs. Team Faber: Heart Is Not Enough

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Team McGregor vs. Team Faber: Heart Is Not Enough

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded UFC 157: Rousey vs. Carmouche - The first women's fight in UFC history.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed UFC Women's Bantamweights

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded Ronda Rousey v Holly Holm

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents Breaking Ground: Ronda Rousey The rise of the first female champion in UFC history.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded Ronda Rousey v Holly Holm

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Flashback Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate - Enhanced coverage of classic bout between female fighters.

    10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event UFC 157: Ronda Rousey vs. Liz Carmouche

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate - Enhanced coverage of classic bout between female fighters.

    11:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event UFC 157: Rousey vs. Carmouche

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night Belfort vs. Henderson 3 - Piotr Hallman vs. Alex Oliveira, lightweight bout; Anthony Birchak vs. Thomas Almeida, bantamweight bout; Patrick Cummins vs. Glover Teixeira, light heavyweight bout; Vitor Belfort vs. Dan Henderson, middleweight bout. From Sao Paulo, Brazil.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

    3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Uncompromising Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded Ronda Rousey vs. Holly Holm

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded UFC 170: Rousey vs. McMann - In the main event, dominant bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey, an Olympic bronze medalist in judo, seeks to defend her title against Sara McMann, an Olympic silver medalist in wrestling. Plus, Daniel Cormier makes his light heavyweight debut.

    6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage Bitter Rivals - Part 1 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

    8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage Bitter Rivals - Part 2 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    8:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Uncompromising Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Boxing Premier Boxing Champions: Alejandro Gonzalez Jr. vs. Karim Guerfi

    10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage Bitter Rivals - Part 1 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event UFC 168: Rousey vs. Tate - Heated rivals Ronda Rousey and Miesha Tate rematch in one of the most exciting fights in the women's bantamweight division.

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded Ronda Rousey vs. Holly Holm

    12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage Bitter Rivals - Part 2 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Wednesday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Boxing
    Williams vs. Cuello

    4:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Counter Attack

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Lawler vs. Brown - Robbie Lawler and Matt Brown battle it out with a title shot on the line.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 22 Episode 2: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber: Crowded House - The fighters move into the TUF house; as training begins, Dana White brings an unexpected twist to the competition.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 126: Silva vs. Belfort - It's a story of friends turned foes as Anderson Silva defends his middleweight title against former teammate Vitor Belfort; examining the bad blood between the two, then their championship showdown from UFC 126.

    12:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Bader vs. Evans / Hendricks / Cormier

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC From All Angles
    Miesha Tate - Miesha Tate discusses the fierceness of women fighters.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 178: Johnson vs. Cariaso From Las Vegas.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
    Title Fight Knockouts - Featuring Chuck Liddell, Jon Jones, Anderson Silva, Cain Velasquez and more.

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    UFC 187

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 22 Episode 2: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber: Crowded House - The fighters move into the TUF house; as training begins, Dana White brings an unexpected twist to the competition.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 22 Episode 2: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber: Crowded House - The fighters move into the TUF house; as training begins, Dana White brings an unexpected twist to the competition.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 22 Episode 3: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber: Recognize the Enemy - The tension rises as one coach tries to get under the other one's skin and dares him to man up and fight a teammate; two fighters step into the octagon on the second preliminary fight and a coach completely loses it as he watches the fight unfold.

    Read more
  • Sunday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Sunday



    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Post-Fight
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Post-Fight Show
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Post-Fight Show
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Post-Fight Show
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Prelims
    Leandro Issa vs. Iuri Alcantara; Nordine Taleb vs. Warlley Alves; Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Feijao; Neil Magny vs. Demian Maia. From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 143: Diaz vs. Condit - Nick Diaz takes on Carlos Condit for the Interim title.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Prelims
    Leandro Issa vs. Iuri Alcantara; Nordine Taleb vs. Warlley Alves; Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Feijao; Neil Magny vs. Demian Maia. From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate - Enhanced coverage of classic bout between female fighters.

    9:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Rafael dos Anjos

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Bantamweights

    Read more
  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Friday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 170: Rousey vs. McMann - In the main event, dominant bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey, an Olympic bronze medalist in judo, seeks to defend her title against Sara McMann, an Olympic silver medalist in wrestling. Plus, Daniel Cormier makes his light heavyweight debut.

    5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dariush/Magny/Rousey/Rua

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2 - Takanori Gomi vs. Joe Lauzon; Paul Felder vs. Edson Barboza; Jessica Eye vs. Miesha Tate; T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barao. From Chicago.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dariush/Magny/Rousey/Rua

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1
    Ronda Rousey discusses being a pioneer in her sport.

    1:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate - Enhanced coverage of classic bout between female fighters.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    2:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    4:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Official weigh-ins for the competitors of UFC 190.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight Special Edition Ronda Rousey

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Women's Bantamweights

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 168: Rousey vs. Tate - Heated rivals Ronda Rousey and Miesha Tate rematch in one of the most exciting fights in the women's bantamweight division.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight Special Edition
    Ronda Rousey

    10:00 p.m. ET AXS TV: AXS TV Fights
    Lion Fight 23 - Liam Harrison fights Malaipet; Tiffany Van Soest meets Martyna Krol; plus Kevin Ross, Rungrat Sasiprapa and Tony Fausto; live Muay Thai from California.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight Special Edition
    Ronda Rousey

    12:30 a.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 391 - Kenny Rice and Bas Rutten discuss UFC 190; Pat Miletich and Michael Schiavello break down Lion Fight 24; plus Thiago Silva, Glen Robinson, Jake Shields and Kamaru Usman.

    Read more
  • Thursday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Thursday



    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 170: Rousey vs. McMann - In the main event, dominant bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey, an Olympic bronze medalist in judo, seeks to defend her title against Sara McMann, an Olympic silver medalist in wrestling. Plus, Daniel Cormier makes his light heavyweight debut.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents Breaking Ground: Ronda Rousey
    The rise of the first female champion in UFC history.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 168: Rousey vs. Tate - Heated rivals Ronda Rousey and Miesha Tate rematch in one of the most exciting fights in the women's bantamweight division.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2 – Prelims - Bryan Caraway vs. Eddie Wineland; Ben Saunders vs. Kenny Robertson; Danny Castillo vs. Jim Miller; Tom Lawlor vs. Gian Villante. From Chicacog.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2 - Takanori Gomi vs. Joe Lauzon; Paul Felder vs. Edson Barboza; Jessica Eye vs. Miesha Tate; T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barao. From Chicago.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 157: Rousey vs. Carmouche - The first women's fight in UFC history.

    Read more
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>