Neil Magny's Blogs

  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Bad Blood - Bitter rivalries and grudge matches.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Pettis vs. Dos Anjos - UFC superstar and lightweight champion Anthony Pettis makes his second title defense against hard-nosed Brazilian Rafael dos Anjos.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Brown vs. Silva - Louis Smolka vs. Chris Cariaso; Ruan Potts vs. Soa Palelei; Tim Means vs. Neil Magny; Daron Cruickshank vs. Erik Koch; Lorenz Larkin vs. Costas Philippou; Erick Silva vs. Matt Brown. From Cincinnati.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
    Best of the Lighter Weightclasses - Fight finishes from the flyweight, bantamweight, featherweight and lightweight divisions, including the best from superstars such as Ronda Rousey, Conor McGregor, Jose Aldo, Donald Cerrone and more.

    11:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dodson on the Brink - Flyweight John Dodson shares moments from UFC 191 fight week; Aljamain Sterling interview; Luke Rockhold discusses secrets behind his signature moves.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    Fight Night Japan: Hunt vs. Nelson - Heavyweight legend Mark Hunt returns to Japan for a headlining clash against fellow knockout artist Roy Nelson.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm - Prelims
    Danny Martinez vs. Richie Vaculik, flyweight bout; Gian Villante vs. Anthony Perosh, light heavyweight bout; Peter Sobotta vs. Kyle Noke, welterweight bout; Akbarh Arreola vs. Jake Matthews, lightweight bout. From Melbourne, Australia.

    6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Bitter Rivals - Part 2 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Pettis vs. Dos Anjos - UFC superstar and lightweight champion Anthony Pettis makes his second title defense against hard-nosed Brazilian Rafael dos Anjos.

    8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Bad Reputation - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Brown vs. Silva - Louis Smolka vs. Chris Cariaso; Ruan Potts vs. Soa Palelei; Tim Means vs. Neil Magny; Daron Cruickshank vs. Erik Koch; Lorenz Larkin vs. Costas Philippou; Erick Silva vs. Matt Brown. From Cincinnati.

    10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Bitter Rivals - Part 2 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Bad Reputation - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    Read more
  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Friday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: Holloway vs. Oliveira - Valerie Letourneau vs. Maryna Moroz; Tony Sims vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier; Francisco Trinaldo vs. Chad Laprise; Josh Burkman vs. Patrick Cote; Erick Silva vs. Neil Magny; Charles Oliveira vs. Max Holloway. From Saskatoon, Sask.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    UFC Fight Night Nashville - All-new sights and sounds from UFC Fight Night: Teixeira vs. Saint Preux; the Octagon's best weigh-in on the value of momentum versus learning from a loss; elite light heavyweight contender Anthony Johnson's Warrior Code.

    11:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Answers

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 169: Barao vs. Faber 2 - Two titles are on the line at UFC 169. In the main event, now-undisputed bantamweight king Renan Barao faces the former WEC champion Urijah Faber. In the co-main event, featherweight Jose Aldo gets his toughest test in the form of Ricardo Lamas.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: Holloway vs. Oliveira - Valerie Letourneau vs. Maryna Moroz; Tony Sims vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier; Francisco Trinaldo vs. Chad Laprise; Josh Burkman vs. Patrick Cote; Erick Silva vs. Neil Magny; Charles Oliveira vs. Max Holloway. From Saskatoon, Sask.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell - Revisit the star-studded UFC 52 event, topped by the second legendary title fight between future Hall of Famers Randy Couture and Chuck Liddell.

    9:00 p.m. ET Spike TV: Bellator MMA Live
    Bellator 141 - Melvin Guillard vs. Brandon Girtz; from Temecula, Calif.

    10:00 p.m. ET AXS TV: AXS TV Fights
    Legacy Fighting Championship 44 - Valdir Araujo faces Alex Morono; Bilal Williams, Justin Reiswerg, Charlie Ontiveros and Sage Northcutt also appear; live from Houston.

    11:15 p.m. ET Spike TV: Bellator MMA's Top 20 Knockouts
    The most devastating and exciting finishes to have ever occurred inside the Bellator cage.

    11:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Answers

    12:30 a.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 395 - Bas Rutten and Kenny Rice discuss UFC 191; Pat Miletich and Michael Schiavello break down Legacy 44; plus Scott Coker and Dan Henderson.

    Read more
  • Thursday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Thursday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    4:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Flyweights

    5:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Flashback
    Velasquez vs. Dos Santos III - A new look at the final chapter of this trilogy. Cain Velasquez and Junior dos Santos clash for the UFC Heavyweight belt at UFC 166.

    5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    UFC Fight Night Nashville

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    UFC Fight Night Nashville

    12:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Answers

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Flyweights

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: Holloway vs. Oliveira - Valerie Letourneau vs. Maryna Moroz; Tony Sims vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier; Francisco Trinaldo vs. Chad Laprise; Josh Burkman vs. Patrick Cote; Erick Silva vs. Neil Magny; Charles Oliveira vs. Max Holloway. From Saskatoon, Sask.

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
    Best of the Lighter Weightclasses - Fight finishes from the flyweight, bantamweight, featherweight and lightweight divisions, including the best from superstars such as Ronda Rousey, Conor McGregor, Jose Aldo, Donald Cerrone and more.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: Holloway vs. Oliveira - Valerie Letourneau vs. Maryna Moroz; Tony Sims vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier; Francisco Trinaldo vs. Chad Laprise; Josh Burkman vs. Patrick Cote; Erick Silva vs. Neil Magny; Charles Oliveira vs. Max Holloway. From Saskatoon, Sask.

    Read more
  • UFC Highlight Video: Watch Neil Magny Bounce Back Against Erick Silva By: Mike Fridley

    Watch highlights of Neil Magny versus Erick Silva at UFC Fight Night “Holloway vs. Oliveira.”

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Wednesday



    4:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Future Legends 29 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 156: Aldo vs. Edgar - Featherweight title fight.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 144: Edgar vs. Henderson - Frankie Edgar and Benson Henderson meet in UFC 144.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Women's Bantamweights

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Pena vs. Rakoczy

    9:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut
    Anthony Pettis - Step inside the octagon as Pettis relives his three exciting first round finishes, including his thrilling submission of Benson Henderson to capture the Lightweight title.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Rafael dos Anjos

    10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Velasquez vs. Dos Santos III - A new look at the final chapter of this trilogy. Cain Velasquez and Junior dos Santos clash for the UFC Heavyweight belt at UFC 166.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 132: Cruz vs. Faber - UFC bantamweight champion Dominick Cruz puts his belt on the line against the last man to defeat him, Urijah Faber.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Women's Bantamweights

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Rafael dos Anjos

    5:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Prelims
    Leandro Issa vs. Iuri Alcantara; Nordine Taleb vs. Warlley Alves; Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Feijao; Neil Magny vs. Demian Maia. From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Women's Bantamweights

    9:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Top 10


    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 153: Silva vs. Bonnar - UFC middleweight champion and pound-for-pound king Anderson Silva moves up to the light heavyweight division to challenge Stephan Bonnar.

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Prelims
    Leandro Issa vs. Iuri Alcantara; Nordine Taleb vs. Warlley Alves; Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Feijao; Neil Magny vs. Demian Maia. From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 144: Edgar vs. Henderson - Frankie Edgar and Benson Henderson meet in UFC 144.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: Bader vs. Saint Preux - From the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor, Maine.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Rafael dos Anjos

    12:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut
    Anthony Pettis - Step inside the octagon as Pettis relives his three exciting first round finishes, including his thrilling submission of Benson Henderson to capture the Lightweight title.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 160: Cain Velasquez vs. Bigfoot Silva II - From Las Vegas.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Velasquez vs. Dos Santos III - A new look at the final chapter of this trilogy. Cain Velasquez and Junior dos Santos clash for the UFC Heavyweight belt at UFC 166.

    6:00 p.m. ET Mavtv: King of the Cage
    Total Dominance - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Rafael dos Anjos

    8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Future Legends 29 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    8:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Rafael dos Anjos

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Prelims
    Leandro Issa vs. Iuri Alcantara; Nordine Taleb vs. Warlley Alves; Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Feijao; Neil Magny vs. Demian Maia. From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

    10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Total Dominance - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Prelims
    Leandro Issa vs. Iuri Alcantara; Nordine Taleb vs. Warlley Alves; Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Feijao; Neil Magny vs. Demian Maia. From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

    12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Future Legends 29 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    Read more
  • Sunday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Sunday



    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Post-Fight
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Post-Fight Show
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Post-Fight Show
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Post-Fight Show
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Prelims
    Leandro Issa vs. Iuri Alcantara; Nordine Taleb vs. Warlley Alves; Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Feijao; Neil Magny vs. Demian Maia. From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 143: Diaz vs. Condit - Nick Diaz takes on Carlos Condit for the Interim title.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Prelims
    Leandro Issa vs. Iuri Alcantara; Nordine Taleb vs. Warlley Alves; Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Feijao; Neil Magny vs. Demian Maia. From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate - Enhanced coverage of classic bout between female fighters.

    9:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Rafael dos Anjos

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Bantamweights

    Read more
  • Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Saturday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight Special Edition
    Ronda Rousey

    4:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    5:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Women's Bantamweights

    5:00 a.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 391 - Kenny Rice and Bas Rutten discuss UFC 190; Pat Miletich and Michael Schiavello break down Lion Fight 24; plus Thiago Silva, Glen Robinson, Jake Shields and Kamaru Usman.

    7:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 157: Rousey vs. Carmouche

    8:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1
    Ronda Rousey discusses being a pioneer in her sport.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight Special Edition
    Ronda Rousey

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Women's Bantamweights

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    11:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Official weigh-ins for the competitors of UFC 190.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Prefight Show
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Coverage and analysis for UFC 190 featuring Ronda Rousey and Bethe Correia in Brazil.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Prelims
    Leandro Issa vs. Iuri Alcantara; Nordine Taleb vs. Warlley Alves; Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Feijao; Neil Magny vs. Demian Maia. From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

    9:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    EPISODE: 14 - From Winnavegas Casino in Sloan, Iowa.

    Read more
  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Friday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 170: Rousey vs. McMann - In the main event, dominant bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey, an Olympic bronze medalist in judo, seeks to defend her title against Sara McMann, an Olympic silver medalist in wrestling. Plus, Daniel Cormier makes his light heavyweight debut.

    5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dariush/Magny/Rousey/Rua

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2 - Takanori Gomi vs. Joe Lauzon; Paul Felder vs. Edson Barboza; Jessica Eye vs. Miesha Tate; T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barao. From Chicago.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dariush/Magny/Rousey/Rua

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1
    Ronda Rousey discusses being a pioneer in her sport.

    1:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate - Enhanced coverage of classic bout between female fighters.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    2:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    4:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia - Official weigh-ins for the competitors of UFC 190.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight Special Edition Ronda Rousey

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Women's Bantamweights

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 168: Rousey vs. Tate - Heated rivals Ronda Rousey and Miesha Tate rematch in one of the most exciting fights in the women's bantamweight division.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight Special Edition
    Ronda Rousey

    10:00 p.m. ET AXS TV: AXS TV Fights
    Lion Fight 23 - Liam Harrison fights Malaipet; Tiffany Van Soest meets Martyna Krol; plus Kevin Ross, Rungrat Sasiprapa and Tony Fausto; live Muay Thai from California.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight Special Edition
    Ronda Rousey

    12:30 a.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 391 - Kenny Rice and Bas Rutten discuss UFC 190; Pat Miletich and Michael Schiavello break down Lion Fight 24; plus Thiago Silva, Glen Robinson, Jake Shields and Kamaru Usman.

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Wednesday



    4:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Total Dominance - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    8:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dariush/Magny/Rousey/Rua

    9:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1
    Ronda Rousey - Ronda Rousey discusses being a pioneer in her sport.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 168: Rousey vs. Tate - Heated rivals Ronda Rousey and Miesha Tate rematch in one of the most exciting fights in the women's bantamweight division.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate - Enhanced coverage of classic bout between female fighters.

    11:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 157: Rousey vs. Carmouche - The first women's fight in UFC history.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 170: Rousey vs. McMann - In the main event, dominant bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey, an Olympic bronze medalist in judo, seeks to defend her title against Sara McMann, an Olympic silver medalist in wrestling. Plus, Daniel Cormier makes his light heavyweight debut.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 168: Rousey vs. Tate - Heated rivals Ronda Rousey and Miesha Tate rematch in one of the most exciting fights in the women's bantamweight division.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 157: Rousey vs. Carmouche

    11:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1
    Ronda Rousey - Ronda Rousey discusses being a pioneer in her sport.

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents Breaking Ground: Ronda Rousey
    The rise of the first female champion in UFC history.

    Read more
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>