Ryan Bader's Blogs

  • Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Saturday



    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC Fight Night: Johnson vs. Bader

    4:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Velasquez/Allen/Evans

    5:00 a.m. ET Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 413 - Kenny Rice and Bas Rutten preview UFC FN: Bader vs Johnson; Sudanese 'Lost Boy' turned MMA fighter Kuchlong Kuchlong; Sage Northcutt prepares for his next UFC fight; highlights from around the globe.

    5:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Johnson vs. Bader - Six elite mixed martial artists from around the globe prepare body and mind for battle at UFC Fight Night.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC Fight Night: Johnson vs. Bader

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Lyoto Machida vs. Ryan Bader - Travis Browne vs. Chad Griggs; Chan Sung Jung vs. Dustin Poirier.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC Fight Night: Johnson vs. Bader

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Velasquez/Allen/Evans

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Prefight Show
    UFC Fight Night: Johnson vs. Bader

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    Johnson vs. Bader – Prelims Masio Fullen vs. Alex Caceres; Alexander Yakovlev vs. George Sullivan; Wilson Reis vs. Dustin Ortiz; Kevin Casey vs. Rafael Natal; Diego Ferreira vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier; Jake Ellenberger vs. Tarec Saffiedine. From Newark, N.J.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Post-Fight Show
    UFC Fight Night: Johnson vs. Bader

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
    Knockouts of 2014 - The best finishes of 2014; featuring Mark Hunt, Donald Cerrone, Alistair Overeem, Dan Henderson and more.

    11:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
    Best of the Lighter Weightclasses - Fight finishes from the flyweight, bantamweight, featherweight and lightweight divisions, including the best from superstars such as Ronda Rousey, Conor McGregor, Jose Aldo, Donald Cerrone and more.

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Post-Fight Show
    UFC Fight Night: Johnson vs. Bader

    Read more
  • Thursday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Thursday



    4:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Johnson vs. Bader - Six elite mixed martial artists from around the globe prepare body and mind for battle at UFC Fight Night.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Gustafsson vs. Johnson - Sam Sicilia vs. Akira Corassani; Ryan Bader vs. Phil Davis; Gegard Mousasi vs. Dan Henderson; Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson. From Stockholm, Sweden.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: In the Clinch With... Matt Serra
    Former UFC Welterweight Champion Matt Serra is joined by Ariel Helwani in his Long Island hometown to discuss career highlights, unexpected detours, and his life today.

    8:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Velasquez/Allen/Evans

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Glover Teixeira vs. Ryan Bader - Ali Bagautinov vs. Marcos Vinicius; Tor Troeng vs. Rafael Natal; Piotr Hallman vs. Francisco Trinaldo; Jussier Formiga vs. Joseph Benavidez; Jacare Souza vs. Yushin Okami; Glover Teixeira vs. Ryan Bader. From Belo Horizonte, Brazil.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Johnson vs. Bader - Six elite mixed martial artists from around the globe prepare body and mind for battle at UFC Fight Night.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Gustafsson vs. Johnson - Sam Sicilia vs. Akira Corassani; Ryan Bader vs. Phil Davis; Gegard Mousasi vs. Dan Henderson; Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson. From Stockholm, Sweden.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    Upsets - Three of the most unexpected, most shocking upsets in MMA championship history. With Georges St.Pierre, Matt Hughes, B.J. Penn, T.J. Dillashaw and more.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
    Epic Knockouts from the UFC - Featuring Carlos Condit, Lyoto Machida, Rafael dos Anjos, Donald Cerrone and more.

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Wednesday



    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Velasquez/Allen/Evans

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Velasquez/Allen/Evans

    9:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Boxing
    Premier Boxing Champions - Undefeated Danny Garcia (31-0, 18 KOs) faces former three-division champion Robert Guerrero (33-3-1, 18 KOs). From STAPLES Center in Los Angeles.

    11:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Velasquez/Allen/Evans

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Johnson vs. Bader - Six elite mixed martial artists from around the globe prepare body and mind for battle at UFC Fight Night.

    4:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
    Rising Stars - See the wild finishes that put up-and-coming fighters on the fast-track to becoming big stars. With Conor McGregor, Cat Zingano, Myles Jury, and more.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    Trilogy: Liddell vs. Couture - From May 14, 2014.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Johnson vs. Bader - Six elite mixed martial artists from around the globe prepare body and mind for battle at UFC Fight Night.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: In the Clinch With... Matt Serra
    Former UFC Welterweight Champion Matt Serra is joined by Ariel Helwani in his Long Island hometown to discuss career highlights, unexpected detours, and his life today.

    11:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Velasquez/Allen/Evans

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    Gustafsson vs. Johnson - Sam Sicilia vs. Akira Corassani; Ryan Bader vs. Phil Davis; Gegard Mousasi vs. Dan Henderson; Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson. From Stockholm, Sweden.

    5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Johnson vs. Bader - Six elite mixed martial artists from around the globe prepare body and mind for battle at UFC Fight Night.

    8:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Velasquez/Allen/Evans

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor - Featherweight star Conor McGregor meets Californian Chad Mendes;' Robbie Lawler defends his welterweight belt against Canadian Rory MacDonald.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Boxing
    Premier Boxing Champions - Undefeated Danny Garcia (31-0, 18 KOs) faces former three-division champion Robert Guerrero (33-3-1, 18 KOs). From STAPLES Center in Los Angeles.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
    Rising Stars - See the wild finishes that put up-and-coming fighters on the fast-track to becoming big stars. With Conor McGregor, Cat Zingano, Myles Jury, and more.

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: In the Clinch With... Matt Serra
    Former UFC Welterweight Champion Matt Serra is joined by Ariel Helwani in his Long Island hometown to discuss career highlights, unexpected detours, and his life today.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Johnson vs. Bader - Six elite mixed martial artists from around the globe prepare body and mind for battle at UFC Fight Night.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Machida vs. Rockhold - Middleweights Luke Rockhold and Lyoto Machida fight.

    8:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Velasquez/Allen/Evans

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia

    Read more
  • Road to the Octagon: Anthony Johnson vs. Ryan Bader

    Two of the best 205 pounders on planet earth collide at UFC on Fox 18 in Anthony Johnson and Ryan Bader. Learn more about the mindset of each man here:

    Read more
  • Sunday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Sunday



    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 185: Pettis vs. Dos Anjos - From the American Airlines Center in Dallas, Texas.

    6:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Bantamweight champ T.J. Dillashaw prepares for the biggest test of his championship reign; Rashad Evans and Ryan Bader square off.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Dominick Cruz vs. Urijah Faber - Featuring Dominick Cruz vs. Urijah Faber and Sam Stout vs. Yves Edwards.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC Fight Night: Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Dillashaw and Cruz weigh-in before the two battle for the Bantamweight title in Boston, Mass.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC Fight Night: Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Dillashaw and Cruz weigh-in before the two battle for the Bantamweight title in Boston, Mass.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Dillashaw vs. Barao - Bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw must defend his title against the man he won it from, Renan Barao.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC Fight Night: Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Dillashaw and Cruz weigh-in before the two battle for the Bantamweight title in Boston, Mass.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 132: Cruz vs. Faber - UFC bantamweight champion Dominick Cruz puts his belt on the line against the last man to defeat him, Urijah Faber.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC Fight Night: Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Dillashaw and Cruz weigh-in before the two battle for the Bantamweight title in Boston, Mass.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Prefight Show
    UFC Fight Night: Dillashaw vs. Cruz

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz – Prelims - Luke Sanders vs. Maximo Blanco, featherweight bout; Ed Herman vs. Tim Boetsch, light heavyweight bout; Chris Wade vs. Mairbek Taisumov, lightweight bout; Ben Saunders vs. Patrick Cote, welterweight bout. From Boston. (Card subject to change)

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Francisco Trinaldo vs. Ross Pearson, lightweight bout; Matt Mitrione vs. Travis Browne, heavyweight bout; Eddie Alvarez vs. Anthony Pettis, lightweight bout; Dominick Cruz vs. TJ Dillashaw, bantamweight title bout. From Boston.

    Read more
  • Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Saturday



    4:00 a.m. ET Fox Sorts 1: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    5:00 a.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 411 - Kenny Rice, Bas Rutten and Amy Dardashtian break down UFC FN 81; Ron Kruck and Pat Miletich recap RFA 34; highlights from around the globe.

    5:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC Fight Night: Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Dillashaw and Cruz weigh-in before the two battle for the Bantamweight title in Boston, Mass.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut
    T.J. Dillashaw - Join UFC Bantamweight Champion T.J. Dillashaw as he relives some of the biggest fights in his meteoric rise to the top of his division.

    12:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1
    Dominick Cruz - Dominick Cruz takes us on his emotional journey back to the octagon after three devastating injuries.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Bantamweights - Champions and Rising Stars - Thomas Almeida takes on Brad Pickett and Dominick Cruz looks to even the score with rival Urijah Faber.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    Before They Were Champs

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sorts 2: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion TJ Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC Fight Night: Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Dillashaw and Cruz weigh-in before the two battle for the Bantamweight title in Boston, Mass.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Dillashaw vs. Barao - Bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw must defend his title against the man he won it from, Renan Barao.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut
    T.J. Dillashaw - Join UFC Bantamweight Champion T.J. Dillashaw as he relives some of the biggest fights in his meteoric rise to the top of his division.

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Bantamweight champ T.J. Dillashaw prepares for the biggest test of his championship reign; Rashad Evans and Ryan Bader square off.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    Dillashaw vs. Barao - Bantamweight champion TJ Dillashaw must defend his title against the man he won it from, Renan Barao.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion TJ Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sorts 1: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC Fight Night: Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Dillashaw and Cruz weigh-in before the two battle for the Bantamweight title in Boston, Mass.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fight Pass: Invicta FC 15
    Cyborg vs. Ibragimova - Costa Mesa, California, USA

    Read more
  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Friday



    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 173: Barao vs. Dillashaw - Renan Barao puts his UFC bantamweight title on the line when he faces talented contender T.J. Dillashaw in the main event of UFC 173.

    9:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Bantamweight champ T.J. Dillashaw prepares for the biggest test of his championship reign; Rashad Evans and Ryan Bader square off.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2 - Takanori Gomi vs. Joe Lauzon; Paul Felder vs. Edson Barboza; Jessica Eye vs. Miesha Tate; T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barao. From Chicago.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    Dillashaw vs. Barao - Bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw must defend his title against the man he won it from, Renan Barao.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut
    T.J. Dillashaw - Join UFC Bantamweight Champion T.J. Dillashaw as he relives some of the biggest fights in his meteoric rise to the top of his division.

    3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Barao vs. Dillashaw - One of the most memorable title fights in UFC history.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Dillashaw vs. Barao 2 - Takanori Gomi vs. Joe Lauzon; Paul Felder vs. Edson Barboza; Jessica Eye vs. Miesha Tate; T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barao. From Chicago.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 173: Barao vs. Dillashaw - Renan Barao puts his UFC bantamweight title on the line when he faces talented contender T.J. Dillashaw in the main event of UFC 173.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    Pettis vs. Melendez - With Rafael dos Anjos, Nate Diaz, Anthony Pettis, Alistair Overeem, Roy Nelson, Minotauro Nogueira and more.

    Read more
  • Thursday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Thursday



    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 169: Barao vs. Faber - Prelims
    Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta; Tom Watson vs. Nick Catone; Danny Martinez vs. Chris Cariaso; Alan Patrick vs. John Makdessi. From Newark, N.J.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Dominick Cruz vs. Urijah Faber - Featuring Dominick Cruz vs. Urijah Faber and Sam Stout vs. Yves Edwards.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Barao vs. Dillashaw - One of the most memorable title fights in UFC history.

    10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Bantamweight champ T.J. Dillashaw prepares for the biggest test of his championship reign; Rashad Evans and Ryan Bader square off.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Soto - After pulling off the upset of the year to capture the bantamweight crown, T.J. Dillashaw makes his first title defense against Joe Soto, a fellow Californian who's already worn gold in two other MMA organizations.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    Dillashaw vs. Barao - Bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw must defend his title against the man he won it from, Renan Barao.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Unleashed
    The Best of Anthony Pettis - The best fights of Anthony Pettis' career, from the famous 'Showtime' kick to winning the UFC lightweight title.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Boxing
    Miguel Flores vs. Mario Briones

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 132: Cruz vs. Faber - UFC bantamweight champion Dominick Cruz puts his belt on the line against the last man to defeat him, Urijah Faber.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded
    Dillashaw vs. Cruz - Reigning bantamweight champion T.J. Dillashaw embraces a new training camp as he gets set to take on Dominick Cruz, the UFC's first 135-pound champion, who was derailed by injury rather than opponent.

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Strawweights - Three fights highlighting impressive Jedrzejczyk, Paige VanZant and Michelle Waterson.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Edgar vs. Swanson - Frankie Edgar vs. Cub Swanson; Bobby Green vs. Edson Barboza; Brad Pickett vs. Chico Camus; Jared Rosholt vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk; Joseph Benavidez vs. Dustin Ortiz; Matt Wiman vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg. From the Frank Erwin Center in Austin, Texas.

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Team McGregor vs. Team Faber: Snake In the Grass - An unorthodox fighter from Team Faber faces one of the top competitors of Team Europe in the fifth preliminary fight of the season. UFC Bantamweight Champion T.J. Dillashaw arrives to help Urijah. When Conor calls him a traitor, all hell breaks loose.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Women's Bantamweights

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Barao vs. Dillashaw - One of the most memorable title fights in UFC history.

    3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 126: Silva vs. Belfort - It's a story of friends turned foes as Anderson Silva defends his middleweight title against former teammate Vitor Belfort; examining the bad blood between the two, then their championship showdown from UFC 126.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: Bader vs. Saint Preux – Prelims - From the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor, Maine.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 137: Penn vs. Diaz - Nick Diaz returns to the UFC to face former Welterweight Champion B.J. Penn; Roy Nelson vs. Mirko Cro Cop.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    UFC Strawweights - Three fights highlighting impressive Jedrzejczyk, Paige VanZant and Michelle Waterson.

    9:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Future Legends 30 - Part 2

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Best of Conor McGregor

    11:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Power Surge

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: King of the Cage
    Power Surge

    Read more
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>