Scott Jorgensen's Blogs

  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Friday



    11:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
    UFC 124: Relive all the action from UFC: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Phil Davis in Seattle.

    1:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 17 Episode 13: Team Jones vs. Team Sonnen: TUF 17 Finale Gilbert Smith vs. Bubba McDaniel; Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Travis Browne; Cat Zingano vs. Miesha Tate; Kelvin Gastelum vs. Uriah Hall; Scott Jorgensen vs. Urijah Faber. From the Mandalay Bay in Las Vegas.

    4:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
    Shogun Grand Prix Mauricio Rua's epic run in the PRIDE 2005 Middleweight Grand Prix tournament.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    A look at the most anticipated fights in the upcoming UFC event on Saturday, April 20th.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    EPISODE: 126

    6:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Gilbert Melendez - Preview of all the action ahead in FOX UFC Saturday Henderson vs. Melendez at the HP Pavilion in San Jose, Calif.

    7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Benson Henderson vs. Gilbert Melendez - Weigh-in
    From HP Pavilion in San Jose, Calif.

    8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 5 Episode 1: It's Like Anarchy Here

    8:00 p.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 288 Quinton Jackson joins Kenny and Bas Rutten; Ron Kruck reports from San Jose, Calif.

    9:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
    UFC 124: Relive all the action from UFC: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Phil Davis in Seattle.

    9:00 p.m. ET AXS: AXS TV Fights
    XFC 23: Louisville Slugfest Luis Santos vs. Shamar Bailey. From Louisville, Ky.

    10:30 p.m. ET The Score: The Score Fighting Series
    The Score Fighting Series (SFS) features fighters from North America and beyond with a focus on exciting match-ups and developing the next generation of great fighters. Tune in for non-stop action from events across the country.

    11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 144: Relive the action from UFC 144 Frankie Edgar vs. Benson Henderson at Saitama Super Arena in Tokyo.

    11:30 p.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 288 Quinton Jackson joins Kenny and Bas Rutten; Ron Kruck reports from San Jose, Calif.

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Wednesday



    3:00 a.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    3:30 a.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    5:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    A look at the most anticipated fights in the upcoming UFC event on Saturday, April 20th.

    6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 17 Episode 13: Team Jones vs. Team Sonnen: TUF 17 Finale Gilbert Smith vs. Bubba McDaniel; Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Travis Browne; Cat Zingano vs. Miesha Tate; Kelvin Gastelum vs. Uriah Hall; Scott Jorgensen vs. Urijah Faber. From the Mandalay Bay in Las Vegas.

    11:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Matt Brown's journey; the Signature Moves of Travis Browne; Miesha Tate mic'd up for the historic Ronda Rousey vs Liz Carmouche; Griffin and Bonnar off the cuff about fight films.

    11:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    EPISODE: 126

    2:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Preview of all the action ahead in FOX UFC Saturday Benson Henderson vs. Gilbert Melendez at the HP Pavilion in San Jose, Calif.

    2:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    EPISODE: 126

    3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
    UFC 124: Relive all the action from UFC: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Phil Davis in Seattle.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
    The greatest knockouts in pride history.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    A look at the most anticipated fights in the upcoming UFC event on Saturday, April 20th.

    7:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage


    7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    UFC: Preview of all the action ahead in FOX UFC Saturday Benson Henderson vs. Gilbert Melendez at the HP Pavilion in San Jose, Calif.

    7:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    EPISODE: 126

    8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 144: Relive the action from UFC 144 Frankie Edgar vs. Benson Henderson at Saitama Super Arena in Tokyo.

    9:00 p.m. ET MAvTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 20
    The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

    10:00 p.m. ET MAvTV: King of the Cage


    11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 5 Episode 1: It's Like Anarchy Here

    12:00 a.m. ET MAvTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 20
    The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

    12:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
    UFC 124: Relive all the action from UFC: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Phil Davis in Seattle.

    Read more
  • Sunday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Sunday



    3:00 a.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Unleashed
    The best fights from the UFC archives

    4:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen Postfight show for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    5:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen Postfight show for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen Postfight show for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    7:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen Postfight show for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    8:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen Postfight show for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    8:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 19
    The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

    9:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage


    11:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage


    3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC 158: Georges St.Pierre vs. Nick Diaz - Prelims
    Patrick Cote vs. Bobby Voelker; Darren Elkins vs. Antonio Carvalho; Jordan Mein vs. Dan Miller; Daron Cruickshank vs. John Makdessi. From Montreal.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale – Review Highlights from The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox: UFC Road to the Octagon: UFC on FOX 7


    5:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    EPISODE: 124

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Prelims


    8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night Episode 21: Nate Diaz vs. Melvin Guillard
    Nate Quarry vs. Tim Credeur; Roger Huerta vs. Gray Maynard.

    8:00 p.m. ET The Score: The Score Fighting Series
    The Score Fighting Series (SFS) features fighters from North America and beyond with a focus on exciting match-ups and developing the next generation of great fighters. Tune in for non-stop action from events across the country.

    8:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet West: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    9:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    10:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 17 Episode 12: Team Jones vs. Team Sonnen: The Semis Both coaches join the semifinalists on a visit to the Harley-Davidson showroom; the final four do battle.

    11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 17 Episode 13: Jones vs. Team Sonnen: Finale Two finalists enter the octagon to determine who will walk away with a custom Harley-Davidson motorcycle and a 6-figure UFC contract.

    Read more
  • Podcast: Beatdown After the Bell ‘TUF 17’ Finale By: Sherdog.com Staff

    Jordan Breen returned Saturday night to host another edition of "Beatdown After The Bell" on the Sherdog Radio Network.

    Jordan broke down the card which saw Urijah Faber victorious over Scott Jorgensen via fourth-round submission, Cat Zingano defeating opponent Miesha Tate, and TUF 17 winner Kelvin Gastelum winning via split decision against Uriah Hall.

    "The Mastermind" also opened up the phone lines and the inboxes to hear what you had to say about tonight's event.

    Check out the show here.

    Read more
  • Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Saturday



    3:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale - Preview for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    3:30 a.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    3:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    EPISODE: 124

    6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Mauricio Rua vs. Brandon Vera Prelims
    Nam Phan vs. Cole Miller; Wagner Prado vs. Phil Davis; Rani Yahya vs. Josh Grispi; Oli Thompson vs. Phil De Fries; Michihiro Omigawa vs. Manny Gamburyan; John Moraga vs. Ulysses Gomez. From Los Angeles. (Card subject to change)

    8:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    The Gracie brothers break down Georges St.Pierre's historic arm bar; the greatest UFC Feuds; Carlos Condit remains committed to his title aspirations; the Strikeforce newcomers.

    8:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Hendricks on the Brink Johny Hendricks all-access account of his UFC 158; Alexander Gustafsson provides a tour of his home; Cain Velasquez's Harley Davidson photo shoot.

    9:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Best Of Sonnen Chael Sonnen all-access account of his UFC on FOX; the greatest trash talker of them all; Sonnen mic'd up for his real time reaction to the legendary fight between Mauricio Rua and Dan Henderson.

    9:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    EPISODE: 124

    12:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Ilir Latifi vs. Gegard Mousasi
    From the Ericsson Globe Arena in Stockholm, Sweden.

    3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
    UFC Rio: Jose Aldo defends his Featherweight title against undefeated Chad Mendes.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Weigh-in for the Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale
    Weigh-in for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    6:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Prelims
    The Ultimate fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen From the Mandalay Bay in Las Vegas, NV.

    9:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 19
    The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

    9:00 p.m. ET FX: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 17 Episode 13: Jones vs. Team Sonnen: Finale Two finalists enter the octagon to determine who will walk away with a custom Harley-Davidson motorcycle and a 6-figure UFC contract.

    10:00 p.m. ET MAvTV: King of the Cage
    Fighting Legends Tank Abbott vs. Ruben Villareal; Dan Molina vs. Trevor Prangley; Josh Hinkle; Aaron Hedrick.

    12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 19
    The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

    12:00 a.m. ET FX: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 17 Episode 13: Jones vs. Team Sonnen: Finale Two finalists enter the octagon to determine who will walk away with a custom Harley-Davidson motorcycle and a 6-figure UFC contract.

    12:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen Postfight show for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    Read more
  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Friday



    10:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale - Preview for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    10:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    EPISODE: 124

    11:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 17 Episode 12: Team Jones vs. Team Sonnen: The Semis Both coaches join the semifinalists on a visit to the Harley-Davidson showroom; the final four do battle.

    12:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
    Best Knockouts The greatest knockouts in pride history.

    2:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale - Preview for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
    UFC Rio: Jose Aldo defends his Featherweight title against undefeated Chad Mendes.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Weigh-in for the Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale
    Weigh-in for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unleashed
    The best fights from the UFC archives, featuring Jose Aldo vs Chad Mendes, Matt Hughes vs Josh Koscheck, Nam Phan vs Jimy Hettes, and Urijah Faber vs Brian Bowles.

    9:00 p.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 287 Kenny and Bas speak with Daniel Cormier about his UFC debut; Ron Kruck reports from Las Vegas.

    9:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale - Preview for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    10:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
    UFC Rio: Jose Aldo defends his Featherweight title against undefeated Chad Mendes.

    10:00 p.m. ET AXS: AXS TV Fights
    Legacy Fighting Championship 19 Will Campuzano vs. Alan Nascimento; Din Thomas vs. Georgi Karakhanyan.

    10:30 p.m. ET The score: The Score Fighting Series
    The Score Fighting Series (SFS) features fighters from North America and beyond with a focus on exciting match-ups and developing the next generation of great fighters. Tune in for non-stop action from events across the country.

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Wednesday



    5:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC 101: The Moves Learn the secret moves of the best fighters in the world.

    6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Ilir Latifi vs. Gegard Mousasi From the Ericsson Globe Arena in Stockholm, Sweden.

    11:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider Best Of Sonnen Chael Sonnen all-access account of his UFC on FOX; the greatest trash talker of them all; Sonnen mic'd up for his real time reaction to the legendary fight between Shogun and Dan Henderson.

    11:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider EPISODE: 124

    2:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight Preview for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    2:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider EPISODE: 124

    3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Vitor Belfort vs. Michael Bisping Prelims Ildemar Alcantara vs. Wagner Prado; Pedro Nobre vs. Yuri Alcantara; Lucas Martins vs. Edson Barboza; Nik Lentz vs. Diego Nunes; Andrew Craig vs. Ronny Markes; Milton Vieira vs. Godofredo Pepey. From Sao Paulo, Brazil.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship Mauricio Rua's epic run in the PRIDE 2005 Middleweight Grand Prix tournament.

    7:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage

    7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight Preview for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    7:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider EPISODE: 124

    8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded UFC Rio: Aldo vs. Mendes Jose Aldo defends his Featherweight title against undefeated Chad Mendes.

    9:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 19 The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

    10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage

    11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Ilir Latifi vs. Gegard Mousasi From the Ericsson Globe Arena in Stockholm, Sweden.

    12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 19 The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Tuesday



    3:00 a.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Central
    Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

    2:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
    Relive UFC 141, Brock Lesnar versus Alistair Overeem.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
    Shogun Grand Prix Mauricio Rua's epic run in the PRIDE 2005 Middleweight Grand Prix tournament.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unleashed
    Jon Jones vs. Quinton Jackson

    9:00 p.m. ET FX: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 17 Episode 12: Team Jones vs. Team Sonnen: The Semis Both coaches join the semifinalists on a visit to the Harley-Davidson showroom; the final four do battle.

    10:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale – Preview Preview for The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Finale: Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas.

    10:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    EPISODE: 124

    11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unleashed
    Jon Jones vs. Quinton Jackson

    Read more
  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood



    Friday



    3:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC 101: Gracie Jiu Jitsu
    Rener and Ryron Gracie cover the core positions, principles and techniques of Gracie Jiu Jitsu that were made famous in the UFC.

    4:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
    Episode 21: Nate Diaz vs. Melvin Guillard Nate Quarry vs. Tim Credeur; Roger Huerta vs. Gray Maynard.

    10:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
    Episode 21: Nate Diaz vs. Melvin Guillard Nate Quarry vs. Tim Credeur; Roger Huerta vs. Gray Maynard.

    4:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
    Greatest fights in Pride history.

    5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    The Gracie brothers break down Georges St.Pierre's historic arm bar; the greatest UFC Feuds; Carlos Condit remains committed to his title aspirations; the Strikeforce newcomers.

    5:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Johny Hendricks all-access account of his UFC 158; Alexander Gustafsson provides a tour of his home; Cain Velasquez's Harley Davidson photo shoot.

    6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
    Episode 21: Nate Diaz vs. Melvin Guillard Nate Quarry vs. Tim Credeur; Roger Huerta vs. Gray Maynard.

    8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Wanderlei Silva vs. Brian Stann
    Wanderlei Silva vs. Brian Stann; Mark Hunt vs. Stefan Struve; Takanori Gomi vs. Diego Sanchez; Hector Lombard vs. Yushin Okami; Rani Yahya vs. Mizuto Hirota; Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Dong Hyun Kim. From Saitama, Japan.

    9:00 p.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 285 Scott Jorgensen joins Kenny and Bas; Ron Kruck sits down with Prince Fielder.

    10:00 p.m. ET AXS: A Night of Champions
    Highlights from DREAM, Legacy FC and the IFL; fighters include Roy Nelson, Shinya Aoki and Daniel Pineda.

    10:30 p.m. ET The Score: The Score Fighting Series
    The Score Fighting Series (SFS) features fighters from North America and beyond with a focus on exciting match-ups and developing the next generation of great fighters. Tune in for non-stop action from events across the country.

    11:00 p.m. ET SpikeTV: Bellator MMA Live
    EPISODE: 12 David Rickels vs. Saad Awad; Mikhail Zayats vs. Emanuel Newton; Luis Melo vs. Trey Houston. From Tampa, Fla.

    11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
    Before They Were Champs The earliest octagon moments of future title-holders Georges St.Pierre, Anderson Silva, Jon Jones and Cain Velasquez.

    11:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Johny Hendricks all-access account of his UFC 158; Alexander Gustafsson provides a tour of his home; Cain Velasquez's Harley Davidson photo shoot.

    12:00 a.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 285 Scott Jorgensen joins Kenny and Bas; Ron Kruck sits down with Prince Fielder.

    12:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 17 Episode 10: Team Jones vs. Team Sonnen: The Quarterfinals Begin A fighter gets a surprise visit from world champion Ronda Rousey; two fighters face off trying to secure a spot in the final four.

    Read more
  • Podcast: Scott Jorgensen on 'The Jordan Breen Show' By: Sherdog.com Staff

    “The Jordan Breen Show” hit the Sherdog Radio Network on Thursday with two hours of wise and weird calls, emails and tweets, as well as a cameo by UFC bantamweight contender Scott Jorgensen.

    Jorgensen stops by the JBS to discuss his double-bonus-earning UFC on Fox 5 victory over John Albert in Seattle and what he has earmarked his $130,000 in bonuses for. “Young Guns” also discusses the progression of his vitiligo, seeking a new tattoo artist, the importance of paying taxes, his holiday plans and his favorite programs on Cartoon Network.

    Breen also tackle’s the day’s most essential and frivolous MMA topics, from the underrated bouts on this weekend’s UFC slate, Brazilian up-and-comers and Super Nintendo classics.

    Get educated and regulated on the Sherdog Radio Network here.

    Read more
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web