Uriah Hall's Blogs

  • Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Saturday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Uncompromising
    Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

    5:00 a.m. ET AXSTV: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 405 - Kenny Rice and Bas Rutten preview UFC 193; MIchael Schiavello and Pat Miletich recap Legacy FC 48; interviews with Ray Sefo, T.J. Dillashaw and Duane Ludwig.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm - Weigh-in for UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm, before two of the UFC's top fighters battle for the bantamweight title in Melbourne, Australia.

    7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC 1 on 1
    Ronda Rousey - Ronda Rousey discusses being a pioneer in her sport.

    7:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 157: Rousey vs. Carmouche - See how champion Ronda Rousey and challenger Liz Carmouche prepare to make MMA history as their women's bout is the first to take place inside the Octagon.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded
    Rousey v Holm - An all-access look at the lives and training camps of four elite fighters leading up to the UFC 193 event in Melbourne, Australia.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm - Weigh-in for UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm, before two of the UFC's top fighters battle for the bantamweight title in Melbourne, Australia.

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded
    Rousey v Holm - An all-access look at the lives and training camps of four elite fighters leading up to the UFC 193 event in Melbourne, Australia.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate - Enhanced coverage of classic bout between female fighters.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Embedded
    Rousey v Holm - An all-access look at the lives and training camps of four elite fighters leading up to the UFC 193 event in Melbourne, Australia.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm - Weigh-in for UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm, before two of the UFC's top fighters battle for the bantamweight title in Melbourne, Australia.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Prefight Show
    UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm From Melbourne, Australia.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm - Prelims
    Danny Martinez vs. Richie Vaculik, flyweight bout; Gian Villante vs. Anthony Perosh, light heavyweight bout; Peter Sobotta vs. Kyle Noke, welterweight bout; Akbarh Arreola vs. Jake Matthews, lightweight bout. From Melbourne, Australia.

    10:00 p.m. ET PPV: UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm from Melbourne, VIctoria, Australia
    Ronda Rousey vs. Holly Holm - for UFC Bantamweight title , Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Valerie Letourneau - for UFC Strawweight title, Mark Hunt vs. Antonio Silva, Uriah Hall vs. Robert Whittaker, Jared Rosholt vs. Stefan Struve

    1:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Post-Fight Show
    UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm From Melbourne, Australia.

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Nelson vs. Barnett – Prelims - Kajan Johnson vs. Naoyuki Kotani; Yusuke Kasuya vs. Nick Hein; Li Jingliang vs. Keita Nakamura; Diego Brandao vs. Katsunori Kikuno. From the Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Nelson vs. Barnett - Teruto Ishihara vs. Mizuto Hirota; Diego Brandao vs. Katsunori Kikuno; George Roop vs. Takeya Mizugaki; Chico Camus vs. Kyoji Horiguchi; Uriah Hall vs. Gegard Mousasi; Roy Nelson vs. Josh Barnett. From the Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC From All Angles
    Daniel Cormier - Interview with Daniel Cormier.

    11:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Cormier / Evans / Woodley

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 192: Daniel Cormier vs. Alexander Gustafsson

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 22 Episode 3: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber: Recognize the Enemy - The tension rises as one coach tries to get under the other one's skin and dares him to man up and fight a teammate; two fighters step into the octagon on the second preliminary fight and a coach completely loses it as he watches the fight unfold.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Light Heavyweight Title Timeline - See the recent fights that crowned new 205-pound champions in one of the most talented divisions in the UFC. With Jon Jones, Mauricio Rua, Lyoto Machida and Rashad Evans.

    5:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Counter Attack

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Cormier / Evans / Woodley

    6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 192: Daniel Cormier vs. Alexander Gustafsson

    8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Attack Mode

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Boxing
    Fortuna vs. Velasquez

    10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Counter Attack

    12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Attack Mode

    Read more
  • UFC Fight Night Japan: The Forum Threads By: Jeff Sherwood

    Nobody gave Uriah Hall much of a chance in the co-main event, but he wound up beating Gegard Mousasi with with some amazing spinning stuff.

    Read more
  • UFC Highlight Video: Watch Uriah Hall Destroy Gegard Mousasi with Spin Kick, Jump Knee By: Mike Fridley

    Watch Uriah Hall shock the world with an insane kick and follow-up knee against Gegard Mousasi at UFC Fight Night “Barnett vs. Nelson.”

    Read more
  • Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Saturday



    3:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor

    4:30 a.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 388 - Ron Kruck, Kenny Rice and Bas Rutten discuss UFC 189 from Las Vegas; plus a look at Bas Rutten's career before he's inducted into the UFC Hall of Fame.

    4:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 167: MacDonald vs. Lawler - Two years before they were scheduled to clash for the welterweight championship, Rory MacDonald and Robbie Lawler met in a Las Vegas showdown.

    5:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
    UFC 189: Chad Mendes vs. Conor McGregor

    5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Flashback
    Aldo vs. Mendes 2

    7:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: McGregor vs. Siver - Gleison Tibau vs. Norman Parke; Ron Stallings vs. Uriah Hall; Benson Henderson vs. Donald Cerrone; Dennis Siver vs. Conor McGregor. From Boston.

    9:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor - Preview for UFC 189 featuring Chad Mendes vs. Conor McGregor for the featherweight title.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Notorious
    The Comeback

    11:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Notorious
    The Fight Business

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Notorious
    The Takeover

    12:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Notorious
    The Suite Life

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Notorious
    Body & Mind

    1:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: The Notorious
    Tell José I'm Coming - Galvanizing fighter Conor McGregor appears in Boston to take on his latest opponent, but he makes no secret of his real goal: a shot against featherweight champ Jose Aldo.

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
    UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor - Preview for UFC 189 featuring Chad Mendes vs. Conor McGregor for the featherweight title.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 13: Finale Weigh-In

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor - Preview for UFC 189 featuring Chad Mendes vs. Conor McGregor for the featherweight title.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Prefight Show
    UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor - Coverage for UFC 189 featuring Chad Mendes taking on Conor McGregor.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor - Prelims
    Henry Briones vs. Cody Garbrandt; John Howard vs. Cathal Pendred; Alex Garcia vs. Mike Swick; Tim Means vs. Matt Brown. From Las Vegas.

    1:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Post-Fight Show
    UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor - Highlights and press conferences for UFC 189.

    Read more
  • Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Friday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 12: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: The Showdown

    5:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Aldo vs. Mendes 2

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fighter's Cut
    Conor McGregor - The Notorious Conor McGregor offers a first hand perspective inside the octagon, as he revisits his meteoric rise to MMA stardom.

    10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Countdown
    UFC 189: Chad Mendes vs. Conor McGregor

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Training Day: Holm vs. Reneau

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 11: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: Pushing the Limits - The Blackzilians assess their situation, regroup, and prepare for the next battle, while American Top Team choose a strong but unlikely fighter in hopes of bringing home the win.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 12: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: The Showdown

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 189: Chad Mendes vs. Conor McGregor

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor

    9:00 p.m. ET CBS Sports Network: Boxing
    Premier Boxing Champions - Rances Barthelemy (22-0, 13 KOs) takes on Antonio DeMarco (31-4-1, 23 KOs) in the 10-round main event. From MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Notorious
    The six-part series follows McGregor and his meteoric rise, using exclusive behind-the-scenes footage with the most exciting sports star of the moment as he gets even closer to becoming UFC world champion.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: McGregor vs. Siver - Gleison Tibau vs. Norman Parke; Ron Stallings vs. Uriah Hall; Benson Henderson vs. Donald Cerrone; Dennis Siver vs. Conor McGregor. From Boston.

    10:00 p.m. ET AXS TV: AXS TV Fights: Best of Lion Fight
    Highlights of Mauy Thai fighting; stars in clude Tiffany Van Soest, Jason Andrade and Cris Cyborg.

    11:00 p.m. ET CBS Sports Network: Boxing
    Dennis Hogan vs. Kenny Abril - Dennis Hogan (21-0-1, 7 KOs) takes on Kenny Abril (14-7-1, 7 KOs) in the 10-round main event. From Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel in Niagara Falls, N.Y.

    12:00 a.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 388 - Ron Kruck, Kenny Rice and Bas Rutten discuss UFC 189 from Las Vegas; plus a look at Bas Rutten's career before he's inducted into the UFC Hall of Fame.

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor - Preview for UFC 189 featuring Chad Mendes vs. Conor McGregor for the featherweight title.

    Read more
  • Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Tuesday



    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 180: Fabricio Werdum vs. Mark Hunt - From Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Best of WEC
    Bantamweight Bonuses

    10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Training Day: Holly Holm vs. Marion Reneau

    10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor - Preview for UFC 189 featuring Chad Mendes vs. Conor McGregor for the featherweight title.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents
    The Notorious: Conor McGregor - In April of 2013, a future superstar made his UFC debut, as Irish prospect Conor McGregor got his buzzed-about shot in the big show. Follow the featherweight's rapid rise in the first six months of his UFC career.

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Jose Aldo vs. Chad Mendes 2

    3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fighter's Cut
    Conor McGregor - The Notorious Conor McGregor offers a first hand perspective inside the octagon, as he revisits his meteoric rise to MMA stardom.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents
    The Notorious: Conor McGregor - In April of 2013, a future superstar made his UFC debut, as Irish prospect Conor McGregor got his buzzed-about shot in the big show. Follow the featherweight's rapid rise in the first six months of his UFC career.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    McGregor vs. Siver - Conor McGregor takes on Dennis Siver in a Featherweight bout scheduled for 5 rounds.

    6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Extreme Measures - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    EPISODE: 163 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Notorious
    The Comeback

    9:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Notorious
    The Fight Business

    10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Extreme Measures - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Notorious
    The Takeover

    10:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Notorious
    The Suite Life

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Notorious
    Body & Mind

    11:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Notorious
    Tell José I'm Coming - Galvanizing fighter Conor McGregor appears in Boston to take on his latest opponent, but he makes no secret of his real goal: a shot against featherweight champ Jose Aldo.

    12:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    EPISODE: 163 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: McGregor vs. Siver - Gleison Tibau vs. Norman Parke; Ron Stallings vs. Uriah Hall; Benson Henderson vs. Donald Cerrone; Dennis Siver vs. Conor McGregor. From Boston.

    Read more
  • Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Saturday



    5:00 a.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 387 - Highlights from MMA in the first half of the year.

    5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Lawler On the Brink - Robbie Lawler's exclusive first person account of his UFC 181 title tilt against Johny Hendricks; UFC elite On Point about the rigors of training camp; Conor McGregor unlocks his Warrior Code.

    6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Hendricks vs. Lawler - An enhanced replay of the one of the most memorable fights in UFC history, featuring never-before-seen footage from state-of-the-art cameras, and exclusive new sound. Watch it again, like you've never seen it before.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Machida vs. Romero - Levan Makashvili vs. Hacran Dias; Steve Bosse vs. Thiago Santos; Eddie Gordon vs. Antonio Carlos Junior; Lorenz Larkin vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio; Yoel Romero vs. Lyoto Machida. From Hollywood, Fla.

    10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate - Enhanced coverage of classic bout between female fighters.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 167: MacDonald vs. Lawler - Two years before they were scheduled to clash for the welterweight championship, Rory MacDonald and Robbie Lawler met in a Las Vegas showdown.

    3:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Aldo vs. Mendes 2

    4:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 167: MacDonald vs. Lawler - Two years before they were scheduled to clash for the welterweight championship, Rory MacDonald and Robbie Lawler met in a Las Vegas showdown.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Best of WEC
    Bantamweight Bonuses

    5:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Main Event
    UFC 167: MacDonald vs. Lawler - Two years before they were scheduled to clash for the welterweight championship, Rory MacDonald and Robbie Lawler met in a Las Vegas showdown.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
    UFC 167: MacDonald vs. Lawler - Two years before they were scheduled to clash for the welterweight championship, Rory MacDonald and Robbie Lawler met in a Las Vegas showdown.

    7:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Aldo vs. Mendes 2

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Presents
    The Notorious: Conor McGregor - In April of 2013, a future superstar made his UFC debut, as Irish prospect Conor McGregor got his buzzed-about shot in the big show. Follow the featherweight's rapid rise in the first six months of his UFC career.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: McGregor vs. Siver - Gleison Tibau vs. Norman Parke; Ron Stallings vs. Uriah Hall; Benson Henderson vs. Donald Cerrone; Dennis Siver vs. Conor McGregor. From Boston.

    12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
    Lawler On the Brink - Robbie Lawler's exclusive first person account of his UFC 181 title tilt against Johny Hendricks; UFC elite On Point about the rigors of training camp; Conor McGregor unlocks his Warrior Code.

    Read more
  • Saturday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Saturday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
    UFC 175: Weidman vs. Machida - Two title fights as middleweight champion Chris Weidman defends his crown against former light heavyweight champion Lyoto Machida. UFC women's bantamweight champ Ronda Rousey will defend her title against top contender Alexis Davis.

    5:00 a.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
    EPISODE: 382 - Bas Rutten and Ron Kruck break down UFC 187; interviews with Dolph Lundgren and Donald Cerrone; guests Ian Butler and Chris Leben.

    7:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC From All Angles
    Chris Weidman - The remarkable rise of Chris Weidman.

    8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 187: Johnson vs. Cormier - Preview show for UFC 187 featuring Anthony Johnson vs. Daniel Cormier and Chris Weidman vs. Vitor Belfort.

    11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 3: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: Settling the Score

    12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 4: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: Boiling Point

    1:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 21 Episode 5: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians: Battle Wounds

    2:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 187: Johnson vs. Cormier - Coverage of the official weigh-ins of the competitors for UFC 187: Anthony Johnson vs. Daniel Cormier.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Presents
    The All American Chris Weidman - Chris Weidman's rise from obscurity.

    4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Countdown
    UFC 187: Johnson vs. Cormier - Preview show for UFC 187 featuring Anthony Johnson vs. Daniel Cormier and Chris Weidman vs. Vitor Belfort.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
    UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
    UFC 187: Johnson vs. Cormier - Coverage of the official weigh-ins of the competitors for UFC 187: Anthony Johnson vs. Daniel Cormier.

    7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Prefight Show
    UFC 187: Johnson vs. Cormier - Coverage and analysis for UFC 187: Anthony Johnson vs. Daniel Cormier.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC 187: Johnson vs. Cormier - Prelims
    Nina Ansaroff vs. Rose Namajunas; Rafael Natal vs. Uriah Hall; Josh Burkman vs. Dong Hyun Kim; Zach Makovsky vs. John Dodson. From MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas.

    10:00 p.m. ET PPV: UFC 187: Anthony Johnson vs. Daniel Cormier
    UFC 187: Johnson vs. Cormier.

    Read more
  • Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide By: Jeff Sherwood





    Wednesday



    3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson

    4:00 a.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
    Diversion Part 1 - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition from WinnaVegas Casino in Sloan, Iowa.

    4:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Fight Night
    UFC: McGregor vs. Siver - Gleison Tibau vs. Norman Parke; Ron Stallings vs. Uriah Hall; Benson Henderson vs. Donald Cerrone; Dennis Siver vs. Conor McGregor. From Boston.

    5:00 a.m. ET Fight Network: Journey Fight Series 11
    November 1, 2014. Features Derek Jolivette vs. Jake Mackenzie for the vacant Canadian Muay Thai title from Calgary, AB.

    10:30 a.m. ET Fight Network: Journey Fight Series 11
    November 1, 2014. Features Derek Jolivette vs. Jake Mackenzie for the vacant Canadian Muay Thai title from Calgary, AB.

    3:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: Cage Rage, Best of
    Features classic fights from the U.K.-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Vitor Belfort, Paul Daley and more.

    5:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: Fighting Spirit MMA
    Compilations of international MMA fights from ONE FC, UCMMA, KSW, WFC, FFC, BAMMA, EFC Africa and more.

    6:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
    December 7, 2013. Features Curt Warburton vs. Wesley Murch from Newcastle, U.K.

    7:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
    Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson - Enhanced replay of a memorable title fight.

    8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
    Rua vs. Henderson - The best fights from the UFC archives, featuring Shogun Rua vs Dan Henderson, Alexander Gustafsson vs Vladimir Matyushenko, and Rogerio Nogueira vs Tito Ortiz.

    9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC's Road to the Octagon
    Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson

    10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: The Ultimate Fighter
    Season 13 Episode 3: Chicken Salad - A post-fight comment by Brock offends his team; third Prelim fight.

    11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
    Belfort vs. Henderson - Jeremy Stephens vs. Rony Jason; Ryan LaFlare vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio; Brandon Thatch vs. Paul Thiago; Igor Pokrajac vs. Rafael Feijao; Daniel Sarafian vs. Cezar Ferreira; Dan Henderson vs. Vitor Belfort. From Goiania, Brazil.

    Read more
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>