Week-in-Review: List of UFC, Strikeforce & Other Fights Announced
A complete list of significant new fights reported in the past week.
Andre Santos vs. Cassiano Tytschyo, Bitetti Combat by Paqueta, Sept. 8, Rio de Janeiro
Advertisement
Jon Jones vs. Vitor Belfort, UFC 152 “Jones vs. Belfort,” Sept. 22, Toronto
Matt
Hamill vs. Vladimir
Matyushenko, UFC 152 “Jones vs. Belfort,” Sept. 22, Toronto
Kyle Noke vs. Charlie Brenneman, UFC 152 “Jones vs. Belfort,” Sept. 22, Toronto
Josh Thomson vs. Caros Fodor, Strikeforce “Melendez vs. Healy,” Sept. 29, Sacramento, Calif.
Jorge Santiago vs. Quinn Mulhern, Strikeforce “Melendez vs. Healy,” Sept. 29, Sacramento, Calif.
Mike Kyle vs. Dion Staring, Strikeforce “Melendez vs. Healy,” Sept. 29, Sacramento, Calif.
Carlos Augusto Filho vs. Gian Villante, Strikeforce “Melendez vs. Healy,” Sept. 29, Sacramento, Calif.
Ron Sparks vs. Mark Godbeer, Bellator Fighting Championships 75, Oct. 5, Hammond, Ind.
Jake Ellenberger vs. Jay Hieron, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Aaron Simpson vs. Mike Pierce, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Yves Edwards vs. Jeremy Stephens, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Darren Uyenoyama vs. Phil Harris, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Danny Castillo vs. Michael Johnson, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Jacob Volkmann vs. Shane Roller, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Thiago Tavares vs. Dennis Hallman, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
D.J. Linderman vs. Ilir Latifi, Superior Challenge 8, Oct. 6, Malmo, Sweden
Marcus Davis vs. David Bielkheden, Superior Challenge 8, Oct. 6, Malmo, Sweden
Jun Nakamura vs. Katsuya Murofushi, Heat 24, Oct. 7, Nagoya, Japan
Phil Davis vs. Wagner Prado, UFC 153 “Aldo vs. Koch,” Oct. 13, Rio de Janeiro
Rambaa Somdet vs. TBA, Grabaka Live 2, Oct. 27, Tokyo
Eduardo Dantas vs. Marcos Galvao, Bellator Fighting Championships 79, Nov. 2, Rama, Ontario
Gilbert Yvel vs. Marcio Cruz, Resurrection Fighting Alliance 4, Nov. 2, Las Vegas
Tyson Griffin vs. Efrain Escudero, Resurrection Fighting Alliance 4, Nov. 2, Las Vegas
Miguel Torres vs. TBA, Titan Fighting Championship 25, Nov. 2, Hammond, Ind.
Riki Fukuda vs. Tom DeBlass, UFC on Fuel TV 6 “Franklin vs. Le,” Nov. 10, Macau
Takeya Mizugaki vs. Jeff Hougland, UFC on Fuel TV 6 “Franklin vs. Le,” Nov. 10, Macau
Yasuhiro Urushitani vs. John Lineker, UFC on Fuel TV 6 “Franklin vs. Le,” Nov. 10, Macau
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Mark Bocek, UFC 154 “St. Pierre vs. Condit,” Nov. 17, Montreal
Ramsey Nijem vs. Joe Proctor, UFC on Fox 5 “Henderson vs. Diaz,” Dec. 8, Seattle
Joe Lauzon vs. Gray Maynard, UFC 155 “Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2,” Dec. 29, Las Vegas