2019 IMMAF-WMMAA European Senior & Junior Open Championships
Day 1

Jun 19, 2019 Italy PalaPellicone, Lido di Ostia, Rome, Italy

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Dimitris Neofytou

win 0 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Toure Abdou

loss 0 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
47 Magomedkhabib Umarov vs Inad Baowaydhan TKO (Punches)
Ryan Brueggeman
3 1:50
46 Jack Tucker vs Sevan Madenjian Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Rebin Saber
1 2:09
45 Tatul Avagyan vs Schamil Jandarov Decision (Unanimous)
Kevin Sataki
3 3:00
44 Sergei Strinza vs Miguel Botas Decision (Unanimous)
Bladimir Puga
3 3:00
43 Evgeniy Morozov vs Mark Gallivan Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Mihail Mihailovici
3 1:43
42 Alex Gill

win
vs Jerome Goiffon Decision (Split)
Fernando Salas
3 3:00
41 Deyan Galinov vs Emanuele Palumbo Decision (Unanimous)
Rebin Saber
3 3:00
40 Title Chai vs Danny Williams TKO (Punches)
Axel Vankimmenade
1 0:29
39 Alexander Dobrodiy vs Valentino Riva Decision (Unanimous)
Fernando Salas
3 3:00
38 Salamat Isbulaev vs Nermin Mehmedagic TKO (Punches)
Derek Hickey
1 2:20
37 Daniel Schordje vs Klajdi Metani Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandr Lunga
3 3:00
36 Konstantinos Laskaridis vs David Finch Submission (Triangle Choke)
Vusal Bayramov
2 1:28
35 Rashid Bulguchev vs Sajdemi Achmatow TKO (Punches)
Daniele Proietti
1 2:52
34 Tobias Zacho Storm vs Marios Iakovou Forfeit
Philip Vanheusden
1 5:00
33 Eryk Walecki vs Elmo Peltonen Decision (Unanimous)
Konstantin Chaban
3 3:00
32 Madis Maeste vs Christophe Przywara Decision (Unanimous)
Gerd Richter
3 3:00
31 Antoni Josep Marti Segarra vs Elvin Hoxha Decision (Unanimous)
Ryan Brueggeman
3 3:00
30 Nadi  Al Moussaoui vs Eemil Kurhela Decision (Unanimous)
Daniele Proietti
3 3:00
29 Simone Valle vs Houssein Raed Decision (Unanimous)
Vusal Bayramov
3 3:00
28 Nathan Haywood vs Irakli Talakhadze Forfeit
Ryan Brueggeman
2 5:00
27 Artem Afanasenko vs Tommi Alatalo Decision (Unanimous)
Axel Vankimmenade
3 3:00
26 Ryan O'Connor vs Mohammed Alzuman KO (Punch)
Rebin Saber
1 0:50
25 Magomed Ibragimovich Magomedov vs Marcello Romano Decision (Unanimous)
Ryan Brueggeman
3 3:00
24 Ashlee Harding vs Alexandre Gil Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Chyrene Strauss
1 0:53
23 Alvaro Ucendo vs Karvan Ahmadi TKO (Punches)
Vusal Bayramov
2 2:25
22 Mickael Pinto Lutumba vs Shaun Powell TKO (Punches)
Rebin Saber
3 1:40
21 Florian Moreau vs Zdravko Petrov Dimitrov TKO (Punches)
Axel Vankimmenade
3 2:54
20 Otari Tanzilovi vs Fars Alraimi Decision (Unanimous)
Bladimir Puga
3 3:00
19 Magomedrasul Gusengadzhiev vs Ronan Butler Decision (Unanimous)
Ahmed Korchi
3 3:00
18 Ben  Petches-Kelly vs Graham  Sheehan TKO (Punches)
Daniele Proietti
1 0:44
17 Samur Magamedkhanov vs Rasul Mushadschiew Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Szymon Deregowski
2 0:56
16 Ilya  Demchenko vs Roan Crocker Submission (Triangle Choke)
Oleg Milyakov
2 0:45
15 Adam Darby vs Patrick  Habirora TKO (Punches)
Fabrizio Di Giuseppe
3 1:46
14 Josh  Kelly vs Doszhan Kenzhebaev Decision (Unanimous)
Gerd Richter
3 3:00
13 Jan Turek

win
vs Thomas Glot Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mattias Sjoden
2 2:41
12 Franz Hainzl vs Mario  Stankov Decision (Split)
Mihail Mihailovici
3 3:00
11 Evgeniy Soloviev vs Adam  'The Grappler' Griffin Decision (Unanimous)
Chyrene Strauss
3 3:00
10 Dorobshokh Nabotov vs Ondrej Stepanek Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Kevin Sataki
1 2:39
9 Anatoliy Zolotykh vs Tsvetomir Todorov Submission (Triangle Choke)
Kevin Sataki
2 1:29
8 Ieuan 'The Lion' Mackenzie vs Dzhamalutdin Guseinov Decision (Majority)
Mihail Mihailovici
3 3:00
7 Emil Piatek vs Adam  Caldwell Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandr Lunga
3 3:00
6 Pablo Aguirre vs Kian Tate

loss
TKO (Punches)
Mikko Aaltonen
2 2:35
5 Thomas Thompson vs Francesco Lo Galbo Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Szymon Deregowski
1 0:27
4 Artem Bachun vs Redon Dishani Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Derek Hickey
3 2:57
3 Zhanibek Tynyshtykov vs William  Cooper Decision (Unanimous)
Ahmed Korchi
3 3:00
2 Lukas Kaplan vs Yasir Alkhatami TKO (Punches)
Fernando Salas
3 1:30
1 Fidel Gramiccia vs Yaroslav Livandovskyi Decision (Unanimous)
Mattias Sjoden
3 3:00