2019 IMMAF-WMMAA European Senior & Junior Open Championships
Day 2

Jun 20, 2019 Italy PalaPellicone, Lido di Ostia, Rome, Italy

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Antonio Fuarros Santamaria

win 0 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Tomi Jaakkola

loss 0 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
86 Kimmo Meier vs Tom  Field

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Oleg Milyakov
3 3:00
85 Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov vs Salif David 'Black Viking' Diop Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Konstantin Chaban
2 2:15
84 Jonnie Andersson vs Peter Newti TKO (Punches)
Axel Vankimmenade
2 2:11
83 Gustavo Lopes Borges vs Artem Matsenko Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Derek Hickey
2 1:25
82 Brayan Aspegren vs Glenn Williams KO (Punch)
Ryan Brueggeman
1 0:14
81 Igor Glazkov vs Igor Kutsenko Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Rebin Saber
2 1:37
80 Andreas  Knutsson vs Karl Riordan Decision (Unanimous)
Mikko Aaltonen
3 3:00
79 Cedric  Lushima vs Adriano Livio Meneghetti Decision (Unanimous)
Gerd Richter
3 3:00
78 Alexander Lindgren vs Stuart Mulpeter Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Philip Vanheusden
2 0:27
77 Dimitris Neofytou vs Ergo Reinvald Decision (Split)
Mihail Mihailovici
3 3:00
76 Tommi Leinonen vs Robert Volker Decision (Unanimous)
Fernando Salas
3 3:00
75 Danijel Grbic vs Alexandr Val Decision (Split)
Ryan Brueggeman
3 3:00
74 Christian Leroy Duncan vs Mark Mosure TKO (Punches)
Ahmed Korchi
2 1:38
73 Magomedkhabib Umarov vs Eoin Sheridan Decision (Unanimous)
Simone Spinola
3 3:00
72 Jack Tucker vs Giovanni Edoardo Rufino TKO (Punches)
Konstantin Chaban
1 2:00
71 Axel Sola

win
vs Dmitriy Goncharenko Submission (Armbar)
Szymon Deregowski
1 2:56
70 Tatul Avagyan vs Andreas Christou Decision (Unanimous)
Oleg Milyuakov
3 3:00
69 Abbas Khan vs Eugenio Consoli Decision (Unanimous)
Mikko Aaltonen
3 3:00
68 Evgeniy Morozov vs Sergei Strinza Decision (Unanimous)
Axel Vankimmenade
3 3:00
67 Rusi Minev vs Christian Stigenberg Decision (Unanimous)
Derek Hickey
3 3:00
66 Ramazan Gitinov vs Ivan Kurelaru Decision (Unanimous)
Vusal Bayramov
3 3:00
65 Alex Gill

win
vs Marton Mayer Submission (Kimura)
Rebin Saber
3 0:40
64 Dario Petrolo vs Alexander Brodal Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Mikko Aaltonen
1 1:04
63 Kaupo Kokamagi vs Title Chai

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Bladimir Puga
3 3:00
62 Nate  Enright vs Jett Grande Submission (Shoulder Injury)
Mihail Mihailovici
2 0:20
61 Deyan Galinov vs Solomon Simon Decision (Unanimous)
Kevin Sataki
3 3:00
60 Marko Sarasjarvi vs Alexander Dobrodiy Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gerd Richter
1 3:00
59 Salamat Isbulaev vs Daniel Schordje KO (Punch)
Ahmed Korchi
1 1:27
58 Tobias Zacho Storm vs Valerio Anza Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Philip Vanheusden
2 0:39
57 Lee Hammond vs Eryk Walecki Submission (Armbar)
Mattias Sjoden
3 1:14
56 Scott 'Denkharft' Pedersen vs Rashid Bulguchev TKO (Punches)
Konstantin Chaban
2 1:50
55 Antoni Josep Marti Segarra vs Konstantinos Laskaridis Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Fernando Salas
2 2:39
54 Nathan Haywood vs Madis Maeste Decision (Unanimous)
Derek Hickey
3 3:00
53 Daniyal Shamkhalov vs Preston McKevitt Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Alexandr Lunga
1 2:37
52 Abdulmanap Magomedov vs Simone Valle TKO (Punches)
Rebin Saber
1 2:58
51 Magomed Ibragimovich Magomedov vs Ryan O'Connor TKO (Punches)
Szymon Deregowski
2 2:34
50 Artem Afanasenko vs Eduard Kexel Submission (Triangle Choke)
Bladimir Puga
1 1:40
49 Juan Izquierdo vs Ashlee Harding Decision (Unanimous)
Mihail Mihailovici
3 3:00
48 Delyan Georgiev vs Mickael Pinto Lutumba Decision (Unanimous)
Axel Vankimmenade
3 3:00
47 Jamie  Nolan vs Jack Temple Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Mattias Sjoden
3 0:53
46 Magomed Idrisov vs Oskar Jaskari Decision (Unanimous)
Chyrene Strauss
3 3:00
45 Nicolo Siena vs Roope  Tuomi Submission (Armbar)
Vusal Bayramov
2 1:33
44 Denislav Hadzhiev vs Abdulrahman Al harthey TKO (Punches)
Ahmed Korchi
2 1:18
43 Otari Tanzilovi vs Vladislav Dubkov Decision (Unanimous)
Kevin Sataki
3 3:00
42 Magomedrasul Gusengadzhiev vs Alessandro Di Giacomo Decision (Unanimous)
Chyrene Strauss
3 3:00
41 Alvaro Ucendo vs Jonny Touma Decision (Unanimous)
Konstantin Chaban
3 3:00
40 Suleiman Bershigadov vs Darkhan Umirbekov Decision (Unanimous)
Ryan Brueggeman
3 3:00
39 Hamza Zrira vs Florian Moreau Decision (Unanimous)
Derek Hickey
3 3:00
38 Anatoliy Oskin vs Oliviero Pennesi Submission (Triangle Choke)
Gerd Richter
3 2:00
37 Yerick Kelly vs David Avila Moraga Decision (Unanimous)
Rebin Saber
3 3:00
36 Eoghan  Chelmiah vs Sebastian Gonzalez Decision (Technical)
Fernando Salas
3 0:30
35 Ata Atdayev vs David Pajunen Decision (Unanimous)
Ryan Brueggeman
3 3:00
34 Melissa Tonya Mullins vs Veronica Ruiz TKO (Punches)
Simone Spinola
1 1:04
33 Rafael Calderon Coria vs Rui Morgado Decision (Unanimous)
Mihail Mihailovici
3 3:00
32 Megan Morris vs Silvia  Juaneda Decision (Unanimous)
Oleg Milyakov
3 3:00
31 Milana Yatimova vs Tatjana Kacaniklic Submission (Armbar)
Ahmed Korchi
3 2:47
30 Darina Garbar vs Millie  Eriksson Submission (Armbar)
Oleg Milyakov
3 1:11
29 Renana Bruckstein vs Raquel Gonzalez Garcia Decision (Split)
Szymon Deregowski
3 3:00
28 Marie  Spencer vs Hayley Barraclough Decision (Unanimous)
Konstantin Chaban
3 3:00
27 Clara Danssmann vs Martina Corradi Submission (Armbar)
Chyrene Strauss
1 0:48
26 Kirstina Purgina vs Marta Castillo TKO (Punches)
Axel Vankimmenade
2 1:47
25 Blazej Romanowski vs Charta Magomedov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Derek Hickey
2 0:42
24 Omar Aliev vs Georgi Abadjiev TKO (Punches)
Vusal Bayramov
3 1:27
23 Antonina Kuleshova vs Ksenija Grabova Submission (Armbar)
Mikko Aaltonen
1 2:00
22 Ali Askerov vs Mehdi Taki

loss
Submission (Armbar)
Bladimir Puga
1 2:13
21 Bogdan Khmara vs Said Sonmezay Submission (Armbar)
Kevin Sataki
2 2:16
20 Mathis Chevalier vs Ilya  Demchenko Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Rebin Saber
1 1:23
19 Yousif Sayyar vs Ben  Petches-Kelly Decision (Unanimous)
Mihail Mihailovici
3 3:00
18 Samur Magamedkhanov vs Leonardo Oliva Decision (Unanimous)
Gerd Richter
3 3:00
17 Kyran Sturrock vs Morgan Lennon Decision (Unanimous)
Bladimir Puga
3 3:00
16 Adam Darby vs Jan Turek

loss
TKO (Punches)
Philip Vanheusden
3 1:27
15 Murad Guseinov vs Bozhidar Ivanov Decision (Unanimous)
Ahmed Korchi
3 3:00
14 Emil Piatek vs Patrick Lehane Decision (Unanimous)
Simone Spinola
3 3:00
13 Dorobshokh Nabotov vs Franz Hainzl Decision (Unanimous)
Konstantin Chaban
3 3:00
12 Ze Machado vs Evgeniy Soloviev Decision (Unanimous)
Philip Vanheusden
3 3:00
11 Anatoliy Zolotykh vs Ieuan 'The Lion' Mackenzie Submission (Kneebar)
Alexandr Lunga
1 2:09
10 Artem Bachun vs Jamie  Paul

loss
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
Szymon Deregowski
1 2:32
9 Alexander O'Sullivan vs Thomas Thompson Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandr Lunga
3 3:00
8 Reo Yamaguchi vs Zhanibek Tynyshtykov Decision (Unanimous)
Axel Vankimmenade
3 3:00
7 Ali Yaqoob vs Fidel Gramiccia Decision (Split)
Rebin Saber
3 3:00
6 Muhammad 'Black Tiger' Mokaev vs Abanoub  Fares TKO (Punches)
Mihail Mihailovici
1 2:32
5 Akhmed Nutsalkhanov vs Adilkhan Ayazbayev Decision (Unanimous)
Vusal Bayramov
3 3:00
4 Batir Sharukhanov vs Simon  Bruknar Submission (Armbar)
Mattias Sjoden
3 2:16
3 Shamil Gadzhimuradovich Alikhanov vs Gary  Rooney Decision (Unanimous)
Mattias Sjoden
3 3:00
2 Ebrahim Darwish vs Lukas Kaplan Decision (Split)
Ahmed Korchi
3 3:00
1 Cristiano Ottaviani vs Ger Harris

loss
Decision (Split)
Kevin Sataki
3 3:00