ACA YE 14
ACA Young Eagles

Nov 14, 2020 Russia Tolstoy-Yurt Arena, Tolstoy-Yurt, Chechnya, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Mehdi Baydulaev

win 10 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Muboriz Umarov

loss 7 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
24 Abdul-Malik Saidulaev vs Bekbolsun Taalaibek Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 1:40
23 Bai-Ali Shaipov vs German Kokaev Decision (Unanimous)
Giorgi Begadze
3 5:00
22 Mavlid Muradov vs Dzhokhar Eskiev Decision (Unanimous)
Giorgi Begadze
3 5:00
21 Mikhail Allakhverdian vs Akhmed Gazichaev TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 3:26
20 Iliyas Yakubov vs Artem Kuzmin Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 4:04
19 Magomed-Salah Shaptukaev vs Shamil Mutalimov Submission (Armbar)
Giorgi Begadze
1 3:36
18 Mukhitdin Kholov vs Ahmed Gakiev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Giorgi Begadze
2 2:24
17 Ortsa Saidulaev vs Saidali Azamat Uulu TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 3:53
16 Umalat Israpilov vs Argen Chyrakbaev Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
15 Arsen Shibzukhov vs Ali Magomatov Decision (Unanimous)
Giorgi Begadze
3 5:00
14 Dzhaddal Alibekov vs Islam Babatov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Giorgi Begadze
1 4:49
13 Ramazan Kadiev vs Ruslan Pidaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 3:14
12 Adam Masaev vs Arutyun Baghdasaryan Submission (Triangle Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 1:20
11 Mukhamed Urusov vs Parviz Abdulnazarov TKO (Retirement)
Giorgi Begadze
3 0:16
10 Vitaliy Mironiuk vs Mansur Yunusov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Giorgi Begadze
1 1:57
9 Muslim Ibragimov vs Lom-Ali Tavlaev TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 2:28
8 Ilishkan Azhigov vs Tornike Svanidze TKO (Punches)
Giorgi Begadze
1 3:00
7 Achmiz Azamat vs Khasan Dadalov Decision (Split)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
6 Alan Makitov vs Magomed Bakhanaev KO (Elbows)
Giorgi Begadze
3 1:59
5 Shadid Abdurzakov vs Akhmed Alikhanov Decision (Unanimous)
Giorgi Begadze
3 5:00
4 Basir Saraliev vs Kalybek Uulu Sydykaly Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 3:40
3 Movsar Dolsaev vs Dzhabrail Sadulaev KO (Punch)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 0:13
2 Nikita Kulshin vs Abubakar Temirgereev Decision (Unanimous)
Giorgi Begadze
3 5:00
1 Mansur Nashaev vs Movsar Mukulov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Giorgi Begadze
2 0:28