ACA YE 17
ACA Young Eagles 17: Grand Prix 2021 Opening Round 2

Feb 20, 2021 Russia Fight Club Akhmat, Tolstoy-Yurt, Chechen Republic, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Salamu Zakarov

win 7 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Rasul Malsugenov

loss 5 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
25 Islam 'Zubilo' Yunusov vs Zarlyk Zalkarbek Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
24 Dzhaddal Alibekov vs Elaman Childebai Uulu TKO (Slam and Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 0:19
23 Shabdan Sarykov vs Khasan Bisultanov Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
22 Ramazan Yuzyasharov vs Abdulkappar Abdulkapparov Submission (Bulldog Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 4:28
21 Ali 'Laman-Borz' Khadashev vs Daler Abdumomunov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 5:00
20 Murat Bogatyrev vs Adam Gudaev Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
19 Abubakar Temirgereev vs German Kokaev Decision (Split)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
18 Tamirlan Ashakhanov vs Soslan Gerekov Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
17 Muslim Ibragimov vs Salavdi Abdurakhmanov TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 4:27
16 Ivan Podrugin vs Ali Sulemanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 4:24
15 Alimkhan Dzhamulaev vs Chermen Melikov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 2:24
14 Stanislav 'Stas' Nanaev vs Semetey 'Tank' Uulu Bakhtiyar Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 4:37
13 Adilet Nurmatov vs Shadid Abdurzakov Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
12 Georgiy Tsugkiev vs Alikhan Obkuev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 0:44
11 Viskhan Kadirov vs Abdurazak Mansurov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 1:32
10 Sulim Asukhanov vs Farkhod Kulliev Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 1:05
9 Artem Nuzhnov vs Ibragim Askhabov Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 1:05
8 Dzhambulat 'Boets' Selimkhanov vs Aleksandr Stovburenko TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 2:23
7 Khasan Dadalov vs Dastan Zayirbek TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 1:05
6 Dorobshokh Nabotov vs Islam Abuev Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
5 Adam Masaev vs Zhanybek Zhansariev Submission (Calf Slicer)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 0:20
4 Shamil Tsakuev vs Kamardin Akhmadbekov Submission (Triangle Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 2:30
3 Ahmed Jasiev vs Timur Aliev Submission (North-South Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 2:47
2 Sulim Batalov vs Artur Sirazhudinov TKO (Knees)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 2:10
1 Gairbek Ibragimov vs Zamir Kalmurzaev TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 4:44