AFC
Aspera Fighting Championship 38

May 27, 2016 Brazil Jose Correa Gymnasium, Barueri, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Junior Albini

win 14 - 5 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Tiago Cardoso

loss 7 - 4 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
28 Tim Ruberg vs Ricardo 'ML' Ribeiro TKO (Punches)
Roberto Thomaz
1 2:44
27 Rene 'Soldado' Pessoa vs Fabricio Azevedo TKO (Punches)
Alexandre Bucci
1 2:02
26 Janaisa 'Evil Princess' Morandin vs Lavinia Ione TKO (Punches)
Julio Catarino
2 1:50
25 Gabriel Macario vs Juliano Militao KO (Punch)
Magno Wilson
1 1:48
24 Cleiton 'Foguete' Duarte vs Giovane 'Juninho' Bueno Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke)
Anderson Barone
1 4:44
23 Markus 'Maluko' Perez vs Fabricio 'Pitbull' Almeida Goncalves KO (Spinning Back Elbow)
Alexandre Bucci
3 0:34
22 Felipe 'Buakaw' Douglas vs Thiago Duarte Decision (Unanimous)
Roberto Thomaz
3 5:00
21 Juliano 'Ninja' Wandalen vs Damiao Edson Peixoto TKO (Punches)
Anderson Barone
1 1:08
20 Willian Hoffmann vs Jhon 'Malvadeza' Lourenco Submission (Hammerlock)
Anderson Barone
1 2:27
19 Tiago 'Samurai' Araujo Santos vs Leandro 'Apagao' Rodrigues dos Santos Decision (Unanimous)
Julio Catarino
3 5:00
18 Leandro Compri vs Bruno 'Zumbi' Camargo Submission (Brabo Choke)
Roberto Thomaz
1 0:36
17 Eder Gama

win
vs Anderson Ulysses Del Valle Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Magno Wilson
1 3:01
16 Uyran 'Presuntinho' Carlos vs Adriano 'Boi Bandido' Sena TKO (Punches)
Julio Catarino
1 3:00
15 Maira Mazar vs Arielle Souza KO (Punch)
Anderson Barone
1 1:07
14 Wellington 'Burcao' Gomes vs Fernando    Garcia Decision (Unanimous)
Anderson Barone
3 5:00
13 Nivanilson 'Chapolin' Gonzaga Pereira vs Marcelo 'Alemao' Matias Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandre Bucci
3 5:00
12 Wallyson 'Maguila' Carvalho vs Eli Reger 'Indiao' Schablatura Pinto Decision (Unanimous)
Anderson Barone
3 5:00
11 Leonardo 'Cabecao' Silva de Oliveira vs Ronald 'Gladiador' Wesley TKO (Punches)
Roberto Thomaz
1 3:51
10 Wilson Santos Fonseca vs Rafael Lopes Decision (Unanimous)
Anderson Barone
3 5:00
9 William 'Paraiba' Salvino vs Thiago 'Tubarao' dos Santos Submission (Armbar)
Alexandre Bucci
1 2:53
8 Antonio 'Piaui' Rodrigues vs Jefferson 'Jeffinho / Cabuloso' Pedro Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roberto Thomaz
2 2:23
7 Alan Salgado vs Rodrigo 'Capoeira' Tadeu de Souza TKO (Punches)
Roberto Thomaz
1 0:57
6 Evandro 'Alemao' Barbosa vs Patrick Gomes Silva Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandre Bucci
3 5:00
5 Fabio Henrique 'The Giant' Dourado vs Soslenis 'Grilinho' da Silva Carvalho Decision (Unanimous)
Roberto Thomaz
3 5:00
4 Carlos Augusto 'Spartas' Santos da Silva vs Michael Cesar Leite Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roberto Thomaz
1 4:16
3 Leonardo 'Leo Capoeira' Alves Carvalho vs Vinicius 'Super Shock' Francelino Decision (Unanimous)
Roberto Thomaz
3 5:00
2 Deivid Teixeira vs Washington Luiz Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roberto Thomaz
1 2:44
1 Junith Luan vs Rian 'No Heart' Martinazzo Decision (Unanimous)
Roberto Thomaz
3 5:00